723 HAWKSHEAD CT
 Questions  Sales  Print  Map It

Location
723 HAWKSHEAD CT
Parcel ID
40/ R 2/ 111/ /
Acct#
21446
Owner
PAZ-VERGARA GIURFA, JUVIK D
Total Market Value
$561,800
Appraisal
$561,800
PID
19133
Building Count
1
Legal Description
REDWOOD LAKES PHASE 2D, LOT 111 15,305 SQ FT PLAT 8/320-326
Magisterial Dist:
07
Zoning
R1
Historic District
Acres
0.35
Current Value
Appraisal
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2025$449,400$112,400$561,800
Assessment
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2025$449,400$112,400$561,800

Parcel Addresses
Additional Addresses

No Additional Addresses available for this parcel

Owner of Record
OwnerPAZ-VERGARA GIURFA, JUVIK D
Address723 HAWKSHEAD CT

CULPEPER, VA 22701-1214
Sale Price$495,000
Parcels in sale1
Book & Page 1/1064
Sale Date03/20/2023
Validity Code01

Ownership History
Ownership History
OwnerSale PriceParcels in saleBook & PageValidity CodeSale DateInstrument
PAZ-VERGARA GIURFA, JUVIK D$495,00011/10640103/20/2023230001064
EHREDT, LILLIAN J$010001/10401/07/2016160000001
EHREDT, GEORGE W ET UX$535,55018127/0 09/28/20078127
SONA INC$135,00018126/0 09/28/20078126
CULPEPER INVESTMENTS LLC$06710973/0 10/08/200410973

Building Information
Building 1 : Section 1
Year Built: 2007
Living Area: 2,668
Replacement Cost: $482,706
Building Percent Good: 93
Replacement Cost
Less Depreciation:

$448,900
Building Attributes
FieldDescription
StyleRanch
ModelResidential
GradeB -
Stories1
Occupancy1
Exterior Wall 1VINYL SIDING
Exterior Wall 2PERMASTONE
Roof TypeGABLE
Roof CoverCOMPOSITION SHINGLE
Interior Wall 1DRYWALL
Interior Wall 2 
Interior Floor 1WOOD FLOORING
Interior Floor 2CARPET
Heat FuelGAS
Heat TypeFORCED AIR
AC Percent100
Bedroom(s)3
Full Bath(s)3
Half Bath(s)0
Extra Fixture(s) 
Total Room(s)7
Bathrm StyleAverage
Kitchen StyleAverage
Extra Kitchen(s)0
FBM QualityAverage
Interior Floor 3VINYL
Interior Floor 1 
Basement Area2668
Fin Basement Area1341
Heat Fuel 
Gas Fireplace1
Fireplace(s)1
BSMT Garage #0.00
Extra FPL Opening0
Interior Wall 3 
Flue/ IFPL0
Stacked Fireplace(s) 
Flue(s) 
Gas Fireplace(s) 
Inop Flue/FPL 
FoundationCONCRETE
BasementFULL BASEMENT
# Cars - Garage 2 
Metal Flue(s) 
Area
FFLFirst Floor 2,668 2,668
BSMBasement 2,668 0
GARGarage 484 0
OPROpen Porch 24 0
   5,844 2,668

Extra Features
Extra Features

No Data for Extra Features

Land
Land Use
Use Code100R
DescriptionSFD - Urban Res  
ZoningR1
Neighborhood0283
Alt Land ApprNo
Category
Land Line Valuation
Size (Acres)0.35
Frontage
Depth
Total Market Land$112,400

Outbuildings
Outbuildings
CodeDescriptionSub CodeSub DescriptionSizeValueBldg #
DWDRIVEWAY 5TY5TYPICAL1.00 UNITS$5001
Valuation History
Appraisal
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2025$449,400$112,400$561,800
2025$449,400$112,400$561,800
2025$449,400$112,400$561,800
2024$487,000$100,100$587,100
2024$487,000$100,100$587,100
2024$487,000$100,100$587,100
2024$487,000$100,100$587,100
2023$487,000$100,100$587,100
2023$487,000$100,100$587,100
2023$487,000$100,100$587,100
2023$487,000$100,100$587,100
2023$487,000$100,100$587,100
2022$377,400$81,100$458,500
2022$377,400$81,100$458,500
2022$377,400$81,100$458,500
2022$377,400$81,100$458,500
2021$377,400$81,100$458,500
2021$377,400$81,100$458,500
2021$377,400$81,100$458,500
2021$377,400$81,100$458,500
2020$286,900$70,500$357,400
2020$286,900$70,500$357,400
2020$286,900$70,500$357,400
2020$286,900$70,500$357,400
2019$286,900$70,500$357,400
2019$286,900$70,500$357,400
2019$286,900$70,500$357,400
2019$286,900$70,500$357,400
2019$298,800$68,100$366,900
2018$298,800$68,100$366,900
2018$298,800$68,100$366,900
2018$298,800$68,100$366,900
2017$298,800$68,100$366,900
2017$298,800$68,100$366,900
2017$298,800$68,100$366,900

Assessment
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2025$449,400$112,400$561,800
2025$449,400$112,400$561,800
2025$449,400$112,400$561,800
2024$487,000$100,100$587,100
2024$487,000$100,100$587,100
2024$487,000$100,100$587,100
2024$487,000$100,100$587,100
2023$487,000$100,100$587,100
2023$487,000$100,100$587,100
2023$487,000$100,100$587,100
2023$487,000$100,100$587,100
2023$487,000$100,100$587,100
2022$377,400$81,100$458,500
2022$377,400$81,100$458,500
2022$377,400$81,100$458,500
2022$377,400$81,100$458,500
2021$377,400$81,100$458,500
2021$377,400$81,100$458,500
2021$377,400$81,100$458,500
2021$377,400$81,100$458,500
2020$286,900$70,500$357,400
2020$286,900$70,500$357,400
2020$286,900$70,500$357,400
2020$286,900$70,500$357,400
2019$286,900$70,500$357,400
2019$286,900$70,500$357,400
2019$286,900$70,500$357,400
2019$286,900$70,500$357,400
2019$298,800$68,100$366,900
2018$298,800$68,100$366,900
2018$298,800$68,100$366,900
2018$298,800$68,100$366,900
2017$298,800$68,100$366,900
2017$298,800$68,100$366,900
2017$298,800$68,100$366,900

Regarding Parcel: Parcel ID : 40/ R 2/ 111/ / Location : 723 HAWKSHEAD CT

Please provide your name and an e-mail address where we can reach you:

Maximum 1,000 characters.

Please make sure you type your e-mail address accurately to ensure you receive a response.

  Send   Cancel

Go To Google Maps

Go To Microsoft Bing Maps