720 HAWKSHEAD CT
 Questions  Sales  Print  Map It

Location
720 HAWKSHEAD CT
Parcel ID
40/ R 2/ 112/ /
Acct#
21447
Owner
DOWNEY, JOHN B ET UX
Total Market Value
$482,100
Appraisal
$482,100
PID
19134
Building Count
1
Legal Description
REDWOOD LAKES PHASE 2D, LOT 112 19,522 SQ FT PLAT 8/320-326
Magisterial Dist:
07
Zoning
R1
Historic District
Acres
0.44
Current Value
Appraisal
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2025$368,900$113,200$482,100
Assessment
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2025$368,900$113,200$482,100

Parcel Addresses
Additional Addresses

No Additional Addresses available for this parcel

Owner of Record
OwnerDOWNEY, JOHN B ET UX
Address720 HAWKSHEAD CT
CULPEPER, VA 22701-1214
Sale Price$306,087
Parcels in sale1
Book & Page 1585/
Sale Date04/11/2014
Validity Code01

Ownership History
Ownership History
OwnerSale PriceParcels in saleBook & PageValidity CodeSale DateInstrument
DOWNEY, JOHN B ET UX$306,08711585/ 0104/11/2014140001585
SONA INC$520,00071584/ 0104/11/2014140001584
CULPEPER INVESTMENTS LLC$06710973/0 10/08/200410973

Building Information
Building 1 : Section 1
Year Built: 2013
Living Area: 2,082
Replacement Cost: $383,785
Building Percent Good: 96
Replacement Cost
Less Depreciation:

$368,400
Building Attributes
FieldDescription
StyleRanch
ModelResidential
GradeB -
Stories1
Occupancy1
Exterior Wall 1VINYL SIDING
Exterior Wall 2Typical
Roof TypeGABLE
Roof CoverCOMPOSITION SHINGLE
Interior Wall 1DRYWALL
Interior Wall 2 
Interior Floor 1WOOD FLOORING
Interior Floor 2CARPET
Heat FuelELECTRIC
Heat TypeHEAT PUMP
AC Percent100
Bedroom(s)3
Full Bath(s)3
Half Bath(s)0
Extra Fixture(s) 
Total Room(s)6
Bathrm StyleAverage
Kitchen StyleAverage
Extra Kitchen(s)0
FBM QualityAverage
Interior Floor 3VINYL
Interior Floor 1 
Basement Area2082
Fin Basement Area50
Heat Fuel 
Gas Fireplace1
Fireplace(s)1
BSMT Garage #0.00
Extra FPL Opening0
Interior Wall 3 
Flue/ IFPL0
Stacked Fireplace(s) 
Flue(s) 
Gas Fireplace(s) 
Inop Flue/FPL 
FoundationCONCRETE
BasementFULL BASEMENT
# Cars - Garage 2 
Metal Flue(s) 
Area
FFLFirst Floor 2,082 2,082
BSMBasement 2,082 0
GARGarage 600 0
OPROpen Porch 195 0
   4,959 2,082

Extra Features
Extra Features

No Data for Extra Features

Land
Land Use
Use Code100R
DescriptionSFD - Urban Res  
ZoningR1
Neighborhood0283
Alt Land ApprNo
Category
Land Line Valuation
Size (Acres)0.44
Frontage
Depth
Total Market Land$113,200

Outbuildings
Outbuildings
CodeDescriptionSub CodeSub DescriptionSizeValueBldg #
DWDRIVEWAY 5TY5TYPICAL1.00 UNITS$5001
Valuation History
Appraisal
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2025$368,900$113,200$482,100
2025$368,900$113,200$482,100
2025$368,900$113,200$482,100
2024$394,200$100,700$494,900
2024$394,200$100,700$494,900
2024$394,200$100,700$494,900
2024$394,200$100,700$494,900
2023$394,200$100,700$494,900
2023$394,200$100,700$494,900
2023$394,200$100,700$494,900
2023$394,200$100,700$494,900
2023$394,200$100,700$494,900
2022$301,700$81,600$383,300
2022$301,700$81,600$383,300
2022$301,700$81,600$383,300
2022$301,700$81,600$383,300
2021$301,700$81,600$383,300
2021$301,700$81,600$383,300
2021$301,700$81,600$383,300
2021$301,700$81,600$383,300
2020$228,200$71,400$299,600
2020$228,200$71,400$299,600
2020$228,200$71,400$299,600
2020$228,200$71,400$299,600
2019$228,200$71,400$299,600
2019$228,200$71,400$299,600
2019$228,200$71,400$299,600
2019$228,200$71,400$299,600
2019$237,100$68,900$306,000
2018$237,100$68,900$306,000
2018$237,100$68,900$306,000
2018$237,100$68,900$306,000
2017$237,100$68,900$306,000
2017$237,100$68,900$306,000
2017$237,100$68,900$306,000

Assessment
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2025$368,900$113,200$482,100
2025$368,900$113,200$482,100
2025$368,900$113,200$482,100
2024$394,200$100,700$494,900
2024$394,200$100,700$494,900
2024$394,200$100,700$494,900
2024$394,200$100,700$494,900
2023$394,200$100,700$494,900
2023$394,200$100,700$494,900
2023$394,200$100,700$494,900
2023$394,200$100,700$494,900
2023$394,200$100,700$494,900
2022$301,700$81,600$383,300
2022$301,700$81,600$383,300
2022$301,700$81,600$383,300
2022$301,700$81,600$383,300
2021$301,700$81,600$383,300
2021$301,700$81,600$383,300
2021$301,700$81,600$383,300
2021$301,700$81,600$383,300
2020$228,200$71,400$299,600
2020$228,200$71,400$299,600
2020$228,200$71,400$299,600
2020$228,200$71,400$299,600
2019$228,200$71,400$299,600
2019$228,200$71,400$299,600
2019$228,200$71,400$299,600
2019$228,200$71,400$299,600
2019$237,100$68,900$306,000
2018$237,100$68,900$306,000
2018$237,100$68,900$306,000
2018$237,100$68,900$306,000
2017$237,100$68,900$306,000
2017$237,100$68,900$306,000
2017$237,100$68,900$306,000

Regarding Parcel: Parcel ID : 40/ R 2/ 112/ / Location : 720 HAWKSHEAD CT

Please provide your name and an e-mail address where we can reach you:

Maximum 1,000 characters.

Please make sure you type your e-mail address accurately to ensure you receive a response.

  Send   Cancel

Go To Google Maps

Go To Microsoft Bing Maps