714 HAWKSHEAD CT
 Questions  Sales  Print  Map It

Location
714 HAWKSHEAD CT
Parcel ID
40/ R 2/ 113/ /
Acct#
21448
Owner
GELBERT, WADE A ET UX
Total Market Value
$519,700
Appraisal
$519,700
PID
19135
Building Count
1
Legal Description
REDWOOD LAKES PHASE 2D, LOT 113 11,329 SQ FT PLAT 8/320-326
Magisterial Dist:
07
Zoning
R1
Historic District
Acres
0.26
Current Value
Appraisal
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2025$408,100$111,600$519,700
Assessment
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2025$408,100$111,600$519,700

Parcel Addresses
Additional Addresses

No Additional Addresses available for this parcel

Owner of Record
OwnerGELBERT, WADE A ET UX
Address714 HAWKSHEAD CT
CULPEPER, VA 22701
Sale Price$276,250
Parcels in sale1
Book & Page 6265/
Sale Date12/23/2014
Validity Code01

Ownership History
Ownership History
OwnerSale PriceParcels in saleBook & PageValidity CodeSale DateInstrument
GELBERT, WADE A ET UX$276,25016265/ 0112/23/2014140006265
SONA INC$520,00071584/ 0104/11/2014140001584
CULPEPER INVESTMENTS LLC$06710973/0 10/08/200410973

Building Information
Building 1 : Section 1
Year Built: 2014
Living Area: 2,472
Replacement Cost: $420,236
Building Percent Good: 97
Replacement Cost
Less Depreciation:

$407,600
Building Attributes
FieldDescription
StyleColonial
ModelResidential
GradeC +
Stories2
Occupancy1
Exterior Wall 1VINYL SIDING
Exterior Wall 2 
Roof TypeGABLE
Roof CoverCOMPOSITION SHINGLE
Interior Wall 1DRYWALL
Interior Wall 2 
Interior Floor 1CARPET
Interior Floor 2VINYL
Heat FuelGAS
Heat TypeFURNACE
AC Percent100
Bedroom(s)4
Full Bath(s)3
Half Bath(s)1
Extra Fixture(s) 
Total Room(s)8
Bathrm StyleAverage
Kitchen StyleAverage
Extra Kitchen(s) 
FBM QualityAverage
Interior Floor 3WOOD FLOORING
Interior Floor 1 
Basement Area1150
Fin Basement Area635
Heat Fuel 
Gas Fireplace1
Fireplace(s)1
BSMT Garage # 
Extra FPL Opening 
Interior Wall 3 
Flue/ IFPL 
Stacked Fireplace(s) 
Flue(s) 
Gas Fireplace(s) 
Inop Flue/FPL 
FoundationCONCRETE
BasementFULL BASEMENT
# Cars - Garage 2 
Metal Flue(s) 
Area
FUSFinished Upper Story 1,322 1,322
FFLFirst Floor 1,150 1,150
BSMBasement 1,150 0
DCKDeck 18 0
GARGarage 410 0
   4,050 2,472

Extra Features
Extra Features

No Data for Extra Features

Land
Land Use
Use Code100R
DescriptionSFD - Urban Res  
ZoningR1
Neighborhood0283
Alt Land ApprNo
Category
Land Line Valuation
Size (Acres)0.26
Frontage
Depth
Total Market Land$111,600

Outbuildings
Outbuildings
CodeDescriptionSub CodeSub DescriptionSizeValueBldg #
DWDRIVEWAY 5TY5TYPICAL1.00 UNITS$5001
Valuation History
Appraisal
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2025$408,100$111,600$519,700
2025$408,100$111,600$519,700
2025$408,100$111,600$519,700
2024$357,900$99,400$457,300
2024$357,900$99,400$457,300
2024$357,900$99,400$457,300
2024$357,900$99,400$457,300
2023$357,900$99,400$457,300
2023$357,900$99,400$457,300
2023$357,900$99,400$457,300
2023$357,900$99,400$457,300
2023$357,900$99,400$457,300
2022$257,200$80,600$337,800
2022$257,200$80,600$337,800
2022$257,200$80,600$337,800
2022$251,800$80,600$332,400
2021$251,800$80,600$332,400
2021$251,800$80,600$332,400
2021$251,800$80,600$332,400
2021$251,800$80,600$332,400
2020$232,200$69,600$301,800
2020$233,200$69,600$302,800
2020$233,200$69,600$302,800
2020$233,200$69,600$302,800
2019$233,200$69,600$302,800
2019$233,200$69,600$302,800
2019$227,600$69,600$297,200
2019$227,600$69,600$297,200
2019$215,100$67,200$282,300
2018$215,100$67,200$282,300
2018$215,100$67,200$282,300
2018$215,100$67,200$282,300
2017$215,100$67,200$282,300
2017$215,100$67,200$282,300
2017$215,100$67,200$282,300

Assessment
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2025$408,100$111,600$519,700
2025$408,100$111,600$519,700
2025$408,100$111,600$519,700
2024$357,900$99,400$457,300
2024$357,900$99,400$457,300
2024$357,900$99,400$457,300
2024$357,900$99,400$457,300
2023$357,900$99,400$457,300
2023$357,900$99,400$457,300
2023$357,900$99,400$457,300
2023$357,900$99,400$457,300
2023$357,900$99,400$457,300
2022$257,200$80,600$337,800
2022$257,200$80,600$337,800
2022$257,200$80,600$337,800
2022$251,800$80,600$332,400
2021$251,800$80,600$332,400
2021$251,800$80,600$332,400
2021$251,800$80,600$332,400
2021$251,800$80,600$332,400
2020$232,200$69,600$301,800
2020$233,200$69,600$302,800
2020$233,200$69,600$302,800
2020$233,200$69,600$302,800
2019$233,200$69,600$302,800
2019$233,200$69,600$302,800
2019$227,600$69,600$297,200
2019$227,600$69,600$297,200
2019$215,100$67,200$282,300
2018$215,100$67,200$282,300
2018$215,100$67,200$282,300
2018$215,100$67,200$282,300
2017$215,100$67,200$282,300
2017$215,100$67,200$282,300
2017$215,100$67,200$282,300

Regarding Parcel: Parcel ID : 40/ R 2/ 113/ / Location : 714 HAWKSHEAD CT

Please provide your name and an e-mail address where we can reach you:

Maximum 1,000 characters.

Please make sure you type your e-mail address accurately to ensure you receive a response.

  Send   Cancel

Go To Google Maps

Go To Microsoft Bing Maps