649 WINDERMERE DR
 Questions  Sales  Print  Map It

Location
649 WINDERMERE DR
Parcel ID
40/ R 2/ 117/ /
Acct#
21452
Owner
HAILSTONE, THOMAS R ET AL
Total Market Value
$512,800
Appraisal
$512,800
PID
19139
Building Count
1
Legal Description
REDWOOD LAKES PHASE 2D, LOT 117 11,406 SQ FT PLAT 8/320-326
Magisterial Dist:
07
Zoning
R1
Historic District
Acres
0.26
Current Value
Appraisal
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2025$401,200$111,600$512,800
Assessment
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2025$401,200$111,600$512,800

Parcel Addresses
Additional Addresses

No Additional Addresses available for this parcel

Owner of Record
OwnerHAILSTONE, THOMAS R ET AL
Address649 WINDERMERE DR
CULPEPER, VA 22701
Sale Price$270,500
Parcels in sale1
Book & Page 2820/0
Sale Date04/25/2008
Validity Code

Ownership History
Ownership History
OwnerSale PriceParcels in saleBook & PageValidity CodeSale DateInstrument
HAILSTONE, THOMAS R ET AL$270,50012820/0 04/25/20082820
FEDERAL NATIONAL MORTGAGE ASSOC$388,2121202/0 01/10/2008202
NUTEKPOR, AFI ET UX$453,41715775/0 05/26/20065775
SONA INC$135,00015774/0 05/26/20065774
CULPEPER INVESTMENTS LLC$06710973/0 10/08/200410973

Building Information
Building 1 : Section 1
Year Built: 2005
Living Area: 2,878
Replacement Cost: $435,588
Building Percent Good: 92
Replacement Cost
Less Depreciation:

$400,700
Building Attributes
FieldDescription
StyleColonial
ModelResidential
GradeC
Stories2
Occupancy1
Exterior Wall 1VINYL SIDING
Exterior Wall 2PERMASTONE
Roof TypeGABLE
Roof CoverCOMPOSITION SHINGLE
Interior Wall 1DRYWALL
Interior Wall 2 
Interior Floor 1CARPET
Interior Floor 2VINYL
Heat FuelGAS
Heat TypeFORCED AIR
AC Percent100
Bedroom(s)5
Full Bath(s)3
Half Bath(s)1
Extra Fixture(s) 
Total Room(s)10
Bathrm StyleAverage
Kitchen StyleAverage
Extra Kitchen(s)0
FBM QualityN/A
Interior Floor 3 
Interior Floor 1 
Basement Area1442
Fin Basement Area0
Heat Fuel 
Gas Fireplace1
Fireplace(s)1
BSMT Garage #0.00
Extra FPL Opening0
Interior Wall 3 
Flue/ IFPL0
Stacked Fireplace(s) 
Flue(s) 
Gas Fireplace(s) 
Inop Flue/FPL 
FoundationCONCRETE
BasementFULL BASEMENT
# Cars - Garage 2 
Metal Flue(s) 
Area
FFLFirst Floor 1,442 1,442
FUSFinished Upper Story 1,412 1,412
OVROverhang 24 24
BSMBasement 1,442 0
GARGarage 440 0
   4,760 2,878

Extra Features
Extra Features

No Data for Extra Features

Land
Land Use
Use Code100R
DescriptionSFD - Urban Res  
ZoningR1
Neighborhood0283
Alt Land ApprNo
Category
Land Line Valuation
Size (Acres)0.26
Frontage
Depth
Total Market Land$111,600

Outbuildings
Outbuildings
CodeDescriptionSub CodeSub DescriptionSizeValueBldg #
DWDRIVEWAY 5TY5TYPICAL1.00 UNITS$5001
Valuation History
Appraisal
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2025$401,200$111,600$512,800
2025$401,200$111,600$512,800
2025$401,200$111,600$512,800
2024$373,400$99,400$472,800
2024$373,400$99,400$472,800
2024$373,400$99,400$472,800
2024$373,400$99,400$472,800
2023$373,400$99,400$472,800
2023$373,400$99,400$472,800
2023$373,400$99,400$472,800
2023$373,400$99,400$472,800
2023$373,400$99,400$472,800
2022$265,000$80,600$345,600
2022$265,000$80,600$345,600
2022$265,000$80,600$345,600
2022$265,000$80,600$345,600
2021$265,000$80,600$345,600
2021$265,000$80,600$345,600
2021$265,000$80,600$345,600
2021$265,000$80,600$345,600
2020$245,700$69,600$315,300
2020$245,700$69,600$315,300
2020$245,700$69,600$315,300
2020$245,700$69,600$315,300
2019$245,700$69,600$315,300
2019$245,700$69,600$315,300
2019$245,700$69,600$315,300
2019$245,700$69,600$315,300
2019$232,200$67,200$299,400
2018$232,200$67,200$299,400
2018$232,200$67,200$299,400
2018$232,200$67,200$299,400
2017$232,200$67,200$299,400
2017$232,200$67,200$299,400
2017$232,200$67,200$299,400

Assessment
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2025$401,200$111,600$512,800
2025$401,200$111,600$512,800
2025$401,200$111,600$512,800
2024$373,400$99,400$472,800
2024$373,400$99,400$472,800
2024$373,400$99,400$472,800
2024$373,400$99,400$472,800
2023$373,400$99,400$472,800
2023$373,400$99,400$472,800
2023$373,400$99,400$472,800
2023$373,400$99,400$472,800
2023$373,400$99,400$472,800
2022$265,000$80,600$345,600
2022$265,000$80,600$345,600
2022$265,000$80,600$345,600
2022$265,000$80,600$345,600
2021$265,000$80,600$345,600
2021$265,000$80,600$345,600
2021$265,000$80,600$345,600
2021$265,000$80,600$345,600
2020$245,700$69,600$315,300
2020$245,700$69,600$315,300
2020$245,700$69,600$315,300
2020$245,700$69,600$315,300
2019$245,700$69,600$315,300
2019$245,700$69,600$315,300
2019$245,700$69,600$315,300
2019$245,700$69,600$315,300
2019$232,200$67,200$299,400
2018$232,200$67,200$299,400
2018$232,200$67,200$299,400
2018$232,200$67,200$299,400
2017$232,200$67,200$299,400
2017$232,200$67,200$299,400
2017$232,200$67,200$299,400

Regarding Parcel: Parcel ID : 40/ R 2/ 117/ / Location : 649 WINDERMERE DR

Please provide your name and an e-mail address where we can reach you:

Maximum 1,000 characters.

Please make sure you type your e-mail address accurately to ensure you receive a response.

  Send   Cancel

Go To Google Maps

Go To Microsoft Bing Maps