2041 COTTON TAIL DR
 Questions  Sales  Print  Map It

Location
2041 COTTON TAIL DR
Parcel ID
41/ G 1/ 279/ /
Acct#
21454
Owner
EBEDUO, PATRICK
Total Market Value
$398,800
Appraisal
$398,800
PID
19141
Building Count
1
Legal Description
MEADOWS OF CULPEPER PHASE 1B, LOT 279 5,909 SQ FT PC 8/300-302
Magisterial Dist:
14
Zoning
R2
Historic District
Acres
0.13
Current Value
Appraisal
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2025$319,500$79,300$398,800
Assessment
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2025$319,500$79,300$398,800

Parcel Addresses
Additional Addresses

No Additional Addresses available for this parcel

Owner of Record
OwnerEBEDUO, PATRICK
Address2041 COTTON TAIL DR
CULPEPER, VA 22701-1622
Sale Price$369,990
Parcels in sale1
Book & Page 13821/0
Sale Date11/01/2005
Validity Code

Ownership History
Ownership History
OwnerSale PriceParcels in saleBook & PageValidity CodeSale DateInstrument
EBEDUO, PATRICK$369,990113821/0 11/01/200513821
WASHINGTON HOMES INC OF VIRGINIA$081710161/0 09/22/200410161

Building Information
Building 1 : Section 1
Year Built: 2005
Living Area: 2,336
Replacement Cost: $358,481
Building Percent Good: 89
Replacement Cost
Less Depreciation:

$319,000
Building Attributes
FieldDescription
StyleTownhouse (semi-detached)
ModelResidential
GradeC
Stories2
Occupancy1
Exterior Wall 1VINYL SIDING
Exterior Wall 2BRICK
Roof TypeGABLE
Roof CoverCOMPOSITION SHINGLE
Interior Wall 1DRYWALL
Interior Wall 2 
Interior Floor 1WOOD FLOORING
Interior Floor 2CARPET
Heat FuelGAS
Heat TypeFORCED AIR
AC Percent100
Bedroom(s)3
Full Bath(s)3
Half Bath(s)1
Extra Fixture(s) 
Total Room(s)7
Bathrm StyleAverage
Kitchen StyleAverage
Extra Kitchen(s)0
FBM QualityExcellent
Interior Floor 3 
Interior Floor 1 
Basement Area1159
Fin Basement Area324
Heat Fuel 
Gas Fireplace1
Fireplace(s)1
BSMT Garage #0.00
Extra FPL Opening 
Interior Wall 3 
Flue/ IFPL 
Stacked Fireplace(s) 
Flue(s) 
Gas Fireplace(s) 
Inop Flue/FPL 
FoundationCONCRETE
BasementFULL BASEMENT
# Cars - Garage 2 
Metal Flue(s) 
Area
FUSFinished Upper Story 1,177 1,177
FFLFirst Floor 1,159 1,159
BSMBasement 1,159 0
GARGarage 360 0
   3,855 2,336

Extra Features
Extra Features

No Data for Extra Features

Land
Land Use
Use Code100H
DescriptionSFD - Urban Townhouse  
ZoningR2
Neighborhood0444
Alt Land ApprNo
Category
Land Line Valuation
Size (Acres)0.13
Frontage
Depth
Total Market Land$79,300

Outbuildings
Outbuildings
CodeDescriptionSub CodeSub DescriptionSizeValueBldg #
DWDRIVEWAY 5TY5TYPICAL1.00 UNITS$5001
Valuation History
Appraisal
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2025$319,500$79,300$398,800
2025$319,500$79,300$398,800
2025$319,500$79,300$398,800
2024$306,100$79,300$385,400
2024$306,100$79,300$385,400
2024$306,100$79,300$385,400
2024$306,100$79,300$385,400
2023$306,100$79,300$385,400
2023$306,100$79,300$385,400
2023$306,100$79,300$385,400
2023$306,100$79,300$385,400
2023$306,100$79,300$385,400
2022$245,900$59,000$304,900
2022$245,900$59,000$304,900
2022$245,900$59,000$304,900
2022$245,900$59,000$304,900
2021$245,900$59,000$304,900
2021$245,900$59,000$304,900
2021$245,900$59,000$304,900
2021$245,900$59,000$304,900
2020$211,700$54,100$265,800
2020$211,700$54,100$265,800
2020$211,700$54,100$265,800
2020$211,700$54,100$265,800
2019$211,700$54,100$265,800
2019$211,700$54,100$265,800
2019$211,700$54,100$265,800
2019$211,700$54,100$265,800
2019$195,100$49,400$244,500
2018$195,100$49,400$244,500
2018$195,100$49,400$244,500
2018$195,100$49,400$244,500
2017$195,100$49,400$244,500
2017$195,100$49,400$244,500
2017$195,100$49,400$244,500

Assessment
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2025$319,500$79,300$398,800
2025$319,500$79,300$398,800
2025$319,500$79,300$398,800
2024$306,100$79,300$385,400
2024$306,100$79,300$385,400
2024$306,100$79,300$385,400
2024$306,100$79,300$385,400
2023$306,100$79,300$385,400
2023$306,100$79,300$385,400
2023$306,100$79,300$385,400
2023$306,100$79,300$385,400
2023$306,100$79,300$385,400
2022$245,900$59,000$304,900
2022$245,900$59,000$304,900
2022$245,900$59,000$304,900
2022$245,900$59,000$304,900
2021$245,900$59,000$304,900
2021$245,900$59,000$304,900
2021$245,900$59,000$304,900
2021$245,900$59,000$304,900
2020$211,700$54,100$265,800
2020$211,700$54,100$265,800
2020$211,700$54,100$265,800
2020$211,700$54,100$265,800
2019$211,700$54,100$265,800
2019$211,700$54,100$265,800
2019$211,700$54,100$265,800
2019$211,700$54,100$265,800
2019$195,100$49,400$244,500
2018$195,100$49,400$244,500
2018$195,100$49,400$244,500
2018$195,100$49,400$244,500
2017$195,100$49,400$244,500
2017$195,100$49,400$244,500
2017$195,100$49,400$244,500

Regarding Parcel: Parcel ID : 41/ G 1/ 279/ / Location : 2041 COTTON TAIL DR

Please provide your name and an e-mail address where we can reach you:

Maximum 1,000 characters.

Please make sure you type your e-mail address accurately to ensure you receive a response.

  Send   Cancel

Go To Google Maps

Go To Microsoft Bing Maps