665 WINDERMERE DR
 Questions  Sales  Print  Map It

Location
665 WINDERMERE DR
Parcel ID
40/ R 2/ 120/ /
Acct#
21455
Owner
DEFAZIO, LYNN M
Total Market Value
$540,200
Appraisal
$540,200
PID
19142
Building Count
1
Legal Description
REDWOOD LAKES PHASE 2D, LOT 120 16,239 SQ FT PLAT 8/320-326
Magisterial Dist:
07
Zoning
R1
Historic District
Acres
0.37
Current Value
Appraisal
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2025$427,600$112,600$540,200
Assessment
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2025$427,600$112,600$540,200

Parcel Addresses
Additional Addresses

No Additional Addresses available for this parcel

Owner of Record
OwnerDEFAZIO, LYNN M
Address665 WINDERMERE DR
CULPEPER, VA 22701
Sale Price$285,000
Parcels in sale1
Book & Page 4811/0
Sale Date07/23/2008
Validity Code

Ownership History
Ownership History
OwnerSale PriceParcels in saleBook & PageValidity CodeSale DateInstrument
DEFAZIO, LYNN M$285,00014811/0 07/23/20084811
FEDERAL NATIONAL MORTGAGE ASSOC$411,67711949/0 03/24/20081949
ROSS, LEWIS W ET UX$488,17913759/0 04/05/20063759
SONA INC$135,00013758/0 04/05/20063758
CULPEPER INVESTMENTS LLC$06710973/0 10/08/200410973

Building Information
Building 1 : Section 1
Year Built: 2005
Living Area: 3,162
Replacement Cost: $464,268
Building Percent Good: 92
Replacement Cost
Less Depreciation:

$427,100
Building Attributes
FieldDescription
StyleColonial
ModelResidential
GradeC
Stories2
Occupancy1
Exterior Wall 1VINYL SIDING
Exterior Wall 2PERMASTONE
Roof TypeGABLE
Roof CoverCOMPOSITION SHINGLE
Interior Wall 1DRYWALL
Interior Wall 2 
Interior Floor 1WOOD FLOORING
Interior Floor 2CARPET
Heat FuelGAS
Heat TypeFORCED AIR
AC Percent100
Bedroom(s)4
Full Bath(s)2
Half Bath(s)1
Extra Fixture(s) 
Total Room(s)8
Bathrm StyleAverage
Kitchen StyleAverage
Extra Kitchen(s)0
FBM QualityN/A
Interior Floor 3VINYL
Interior Floor 1 
Basement Area1512
Fin Basement Area0
Heat Fuel 
Gas Fireplace1
Fireplace(s)1
BSMT Garage #0.00
Extra FPL Opening0
Interior Wall 3 
Flue/ IFPL0
Stacked Fireplace(s) 
Flue(s) 
Gas Fireplace(s) 
Inop Flue/FPL 
FoundationCONCRETE
BasementFULL BASEMENT
# Cars - Garage 2 
Metal Flue(s) 
Area
FUSFinished Upper Story 1,624 1,624
FFLFirst Floor 1,512 1,512
OVROverhang 26 26
BSMBasement 1,512 0
GARGarage 408 0
OPROpen Porch 188 0
   5,270 3,162

Extra Features
Extra Features

No Data for Extra Features

Land
Land Use
Use Code100R
DescriptionSFD - Urban Res  
ZoningR1
Neighborhood0283
Alt Land ApprNo
Category
Land Line Valuation
Size (Acres)0.37
Frontage
Depth
Total Market Land$112,600

Outbuildings
Outbuildings
CodeDescriptionSub CodeSub DescriptionSizeValueBldg #
DWDRIVEWAY 5TY5TYPICAL1.00 UNITS$5001
Valuation History
Appraisal
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2025$427,600$112,600$540,200
2025$427,600$112,600$540,200
2025$427,600$112,600$540,200
2024$399,400$100,200$499,600
2024$399,400$100,200$499,600
2024$399,400$100,200$499,600
2024$399,400$100,200$499,600
2023$399,400$100,200$499,600
2023$399,400$100,200$499,600
2023$399,400$100,200$499,600
2023$399,400$100,200$499,600
2023$399,400$100,200$499,600
2022$299,700$81,200$380,900
2022$299,700$81,200$380,900
2022$299,700$81,200$380,900
2022$299,700$81,200$380,900
2021$299,700$81,200$380,900
2021$299,700$81,200$380,900
2021$299,700$81,200$380,900
2021$299,700$81,200$380,900
2020$262,400$70,700$333,100
2020$262,400$70,700$333,100
2020$262,400$70,700$333,100
2020$262,400$70,700$333,100
2019$262,400$70,700$333,100
2019$262,400$70,700$333,100
2019$262,400$70,700$333,100
2019$262,400$70,700$333,100
2019$247,900$68,300$316,200
2018$247,900$68,300$316,200
2018$247,900$68,300$316,200
2018$247,900$68,300$316,200
2017$247,900$68,300$316,200
2017$247,900$68,300$316,200
2017$247,900$68,300$316,200

Assessment
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2025$427,600$112,600$540,200
2025$427,600$112,600$540,200
2025$427,600$112,600$540,200
2024$399,400$100,200$499,600
2024$399,400$100,200$499,600
2024$399,400$100,200$499,600
2024$399,400$100,200$499,600
2023$399,400$100,200$499,600
2023$399,400$100,200$499,600
2023$399,400$100,200$499,600
2023$399,400$100,200$499,600
2023$399,400$100,200$499,600
2022$299,700$81,200$380,900
2022$299,700$81,200$380,900
2022$299,700$81,200$380,900
2022$299,700$81,200$380,900
2021$299,700$81,200$380,900
2021$299,700$81,200$380,900
2021$299,700$81,200$380,900
2021$299,700$81,200$380,900
2020$262,400$70,700$333,100
2020$262,400$70,700$333,100
2020$262,400$70,700$333,100
2020$262,400$70,700$333,100
2019$262,400$70,700$333,100
2019$262,400$70,700$333,100
2019$262,400$70,700$333,100
2019$262,400$70,700$333,100
2019$247,900$68,300$316,200
2018$247,900$68,300$316,200
2018$247,900$68,300$316,200
2018$247,900$68,300$316,200
2017$247,900$68,300$316,200
2017$247,900$68,300$316,200
2017$247,900$68,300$316,200

Regarding Parcel: Parcel ID : 40/ R 2/ 120/ / Location : 665 WINDERMERE DR

Please provide your name and an e-mail address where we can reach you:

Maximum 1,000 characters.

Please make sure you type your e-mail address accurately to ensure you receive a response.

  Send   Cancel

Go To Google Maps

Go To Microsoft Bing Maps