664 WINDERMERE DR
 Questions  Sales  Print  Map It

Location
664 WINDERMERE DR
Parcel ID
40/ R 2/ 121/ /
Acct#
21456
Owner
GOJMERAC, MICHAEL T &
Total Market Value
$527,500
Appraisal
$527,500
PID
19143
Building Count
1
Legal Description
REDWOOD LAKES PHASE 2D, LOT 121 11,114 SQ FT PLAT 8/320-326
Magisterial Dist:
07
Zoning
R1
Historic District
Acres
0.25
Current Value
Appraisal
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2025$416,000$111,500$527,500
Assessment
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2025$416,000$111,500$527,500

Parcel Addresses
Additional Addresses

No Additional Addresses available for this parcel

Owner of Record
OwnerGOJMERAC, MICHAEL T &
GOJMERAC, ANDREA N
Address664 WINDERMERE DR

CULPEPER, VA 22701-1213
Sale Price$0
Parcels in sale1
Book & Page 1412/1
Sale Date04/03/2025
Validity Code08

Ownership History
Ownership History
OwnerSale PriceParcels in saleBook & PageValidity CodeSale DateInstrument
GOJMERAC, MICHAEL T &$011412/10804/03/2025250001412
GOJMERAC, MICHAEL T ET AL$309,90012311/10105/03/2017170002311
WALTZ, TIMOTHY L ET UX$269,9001107/0 01/06/2011107
SONA INC$65,0001106/0 01/06/2011106
CULPEPER INVESTMENTS LLC$06710973/0 10/08/200410973

Building Information
Building 1 : Section 1
Year Built: 2010
Living Area: 2,495
Replacement Cost: $437,381
Building Percent Good: 95
Replacement Cost
Less Depreciation:

$415,500
Building Attributes
FieldDescription
StyleColonial
ModelResidential
GradeC +
Stories2
Occupancy1
Exterior Wall 1VINYL SIDING
Exterior Wall 2Typical
Roof TypeGABLE
Roof CoverCOMPOSITION SHINGLE
Interior Wall 1DRYWALL
Interior Wall 2 
Interior Floor 1WOOD FLOORING
Interior Floor 2CARPET
Heat FuelGAS
Heat TypeHEAT PUMP
AC Percent100
Bedroom(s)3
Full Bath(s)3
Half Bath(s)1
Extra Fixture(s) 
Total Room(s)6
Bathrm StyleAverage
Kitchen StyleAverage
Extra Kitchen(s)0
FBM QualityAverage
Interior Floor 3VINYL
Interior Floor 1 
Basement Area1182
Fin Basement Area1116
Heat Fuel 
Gas Fireplace1
Fireplace(s)1
BSMT Garage #0.00
Extra FPL Opening0
Interior Wall 3 
Flue/ IFPL0
Stacked Fireplace(s) 
Flue(s) 
Gas Fireplace(s) 
Inop Flue/FPL 
FoundationCONCRETE
BasementFULL BASEMENT
# Cars - Garage 2 
Metal Flue(s) 
Area
FUSFinished Upper Story 1,313 1,313
FFLFirst Floor 1,182 1,182
BSMBasement 1,182 0
DCKDeck 120 0
GARGarage 400 0
   4,197 2,495

Extra Features
Extra Features

No Data for Extra Features

Land
Land Use
Use Code100R
DescriptionSFD - Urban Res  
ZoningR1
Neighborhood0283
Alt Land ApprNo
Category
Land Line Valuation
Size (Acres)0.25
Frontage
Depth
Total Market Land$111,500

Outbuildings
Outbuildings
CodeDescriptionSub CodeSub DescriptionSizeValueBldg #
DWDRIVEWAY 5TY5TYPICAL0.00 UNITS$5001
Valuation History
Appraisal
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2025$416,000$111,500$527,500
2025$416,000$111,500$527,500
2025$416,000$111,500$527,500
2024$372,000$99,300$471,300
2024$372,000$99,300$471,300
2024$372,000$99,300$471,300
2024$372,000$99,300$471,300
2023$372,000$99,300$471,300
2023$372,000$99,300$471,300
2023$372,000$99,300$471,300
2023$372,000$99,300$471,300
2023$372,000$99,300$471,300
2022$269,900$80,500$350,400
2022$269,900$80,500$350,400
2022$269,900$80,500$350,400
2022$269,900$80,500$350,400
2021$269,900$80,500$350,400
2021$269,900$80,500$350,400
2021$269,900$80,500$350,400
2021$269,900$80,500$350,400
2020$248,600$69,500$318,100
2020$248,600$69,500$318,100
2020$248,600$69,500$318,100
2020$248,600$69,500$318,100
2019$248,600$69,500$318,100
2019$248,600$69,500$318,100
2019$248,600$69,500$318,100
2019$248,600$69,500$318,100
2019$248,600$69,500$318,100
2018$236,000$67,100$303,100
2018$236,000$67,100$303,100
2018$236,000$67,100$303,100
2017$236,000$67,100$303,100
2017$236,000$67,100$303,100
2017$234,700$67,100$301,800

Assessment
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2025$416,000$111,500$527,500
2025$416,000$111,500$527,500
2025$416,000$111,500$527,500
2024$372,000$99,300$471,300
2024$372,000$99,300$471,300
2024$372,000$99,300$471,300
2024$372,000$99,300$471,300
2023$372,000$99,300$471,300
2023$372,000$99,300$471,300
2023$372,000$99,300$471,300
2023$372,000$99,300$471,300
2023$372,000$99,300$471,300
2022$269,900$80,500$350,400
2022$269,900$80,500$350,400
2022$269,900$80,500$350,400
2022$269,900$80,500$350,400
2021$269,900$80,500$350,400
2021$269,900$80,500$350,400
2021$269,900$80,500$350,400
2021$269,900$80,500$350,400
2020$248,600$69,500$318,100
2020$248,600$69,500$318,100
2020$248,600$69,500$318,100
2020$248,600$69,500$318,100
2019$248,600$69,500$318,100
2019$248,600$69,500$318,100
2019$248,600$69,500$318,100
2019$248,600$69,500$318,100
2019$248,600$69,500$318,100
2018$236,000$67,100$303,100
2018$236,000$67,100$303,100
2018$236,000$67,100$303,100
2017$236,000$67,100$303,100
2017$236,000$67,100$303,100
2017$234,700$67,100$301,800

Regarding Parcel: Parcel ID : 40/ R 2/ 121/ / Location : 664 WINDERMERE DR

Please provide your name and an e-mail address where we can reach you:

Maximum 1,000 characters.

Please make sure you type your e-mail address accurately to ensure you receive a response.

  Send   Cancel

Go To Google Maps

Go To Microsoft Bing Maps