652 WINDERMERE DR
 Questions  Sales  Print  Map It

Location
652 WINDERMERE DR
Parcel ID
40/ R 2/ 124/ /
Acct#
21459
Owner
NYAMBU, AMBROSE MWADIME ET UX
Total Market Value
$465,600
Appraisal
$465,600
PID
19146
Building Count
1
Legal Description
REDWOOD LAKES PHASE 2D, LOT 124 13,867 SQ FT PLAT 8/320-326
Magisterial Dist:
07
Zoning
R1
Historic District
Acres
0.31
Current Value
Appraisal
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2025$353,600$112,000$465,600
Assessment
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2025$353,600$112,000$465,600

Parcel Addresses
Additional Addresses

No Additional Addresses available for this parcel

Owner of Record
OwnerNYAMBU, AMBROSE MWADIME ET UX
Address652 WINDERMERE DR
CULPEPER, VA 22701
Sale Price$272,000
Parcels in sale1
Book & Page 4820/
Sale Date10/14/2014
Validity Code01

Ownership History
Ownership History
OwnerSale PriceParcels in saleBook & PageValidity CodeSale DateInstrument
NYAMBU, AMBROSE MWADIME ET UX$272,00014820/ 0110/14/2014140004820
BETTIS, JUSTIN L ET UX$269,90017601/0 12/30/20097601
SONA INC$65,00017600/0 12/30/20097600
CULPEPER INVESTMENTS LLC$06710973/0 10/08/200410973

Building Information
Building 1 : Section 1
Year Built: 2009
Living Area: 2,160
Replacement Cost: $375,645
Building Percent Good: 94
Replacement Cost
Less Depreciation:

$353,100
Building Attributes
FieldDescription
StyleColonial
ModelResidential
GradeC
Stories2
Occupancy1
Exterior Wall 1VINYL SIDING
Exterior Wall 2Typical
Roof TypeGABLE
Roof CoverCOMPOSITION SHINGLE
Interior Wall 1DRYWALL
Interior Wall 2 
Interior Floor 1WOOD FLOORING
Interior Floor 2CARPET
Heat FuelGAS
Heat TypeFORCED AIR
AC Percent100
Bedroom(s)4
Full Bath(s)3
Half Bath(s)1
Extra Fixture(s) 
Total Room(s)8
Bathrm StyleAverage
Kitchen StyleAverage
Extra Kitchen(s)0
FBM QualityAverage
Interior Floor 3VINYL
Interior Floor 1 
Basement Area1080
Fin Basement Area864
Heat Fuel 
Gas Fireplace1
Fireplace(s)1
BSMT Garage #0.00
Extra FPL Opening0
Interior Wall 3 
Flue/ IFPL0
Stacked Fireplace(s) 
Flue(s) 
Gas Fireplace(s) 
Inop Flue/FPL 
FoundationCONCRETE
BasementFULL BASEMENT
# Cars - Garage 2 
Metal Flue(s) 
Area
FFLFirst Floor 1,080 1,080
FUSFinished Upper Story 1,080 1,080
BSMBasement 1,080 0
GARGarage 400 0
TDKTrex Deck 184 0
   3,824 2,160

Extra Features
Extra Features

No Data for Extra Features

Land
Land Use
Use Code100R
DescriptionSFD - Urban Res  
ZoningR1
Neighborhood0283
Alt Land ApprNo
Category
Land Line Valuation
Size (Acres)0.31
Frontage
Depth
Total Market Land$112,000

Outbuildings
Outbuildings
CodeDescriptionSub CodeSub DescriptionSizeValueBldg #
DWDRIVEWAY 5TY5TYPICAL0.00 UNITS$5001
Valuation History
Appraisal
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2025$353,600$112,000$465,600
2025$353,600$112,000$465,600
2025$353,600$112,000$465,600
2024$341,100$99,800$440,900
2024$341,100$99,800$440,900
2024$341,100$99,800$440,900
2024$341,100$99,800$440,900
2023$341,100$99,800$440,900
2023$341,100$99,800$440,900
2023$341,100$99,800$440,900
2023$341,100$99,800$440,900
2023$341,100$99,800$440,900
2022$280,600$80,900$361,500
2022$280,600$80,900$361,500
2022$280,600$80,900$361,500
2022$280,600$80,900$361,500
2021$280,600$80,900$361,500
2021$280,600$80,900$361,500
2021$280,600$80,900$361,500
2021$280,600$80,900$361,500
2020$220,500$70,100$290,600
2020$220,500$70,100$290,600
2020$220,500$70,100$290,600
2020$220,500$70,100$290,600
2019$220,500$70,100$290,600
2019$220,500$70,100$290,600
2019$220,500$70,100$290,600
2019$220,500$70,100$290,600
2019$209,300$67,700$277,000
2018$209,300$67,700$277,000
2018$209,300$67,700$277,000
2018$209,300$67,700$277,000
2017$209,300$67,700$277,000
2017$209,300$67,700$277,000
2017$209,300$67,700$277,000

Assessment
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2025$353,600$112,000$465,600
2025$353,600$112,000$465,600
2025$353,600$112,000$465,600
2024$341,100$99,800$440,900
2024$341,100$99,800$440,900
2024$341,100$99,800$440,900
2024$341,100$99,800$440,900
2023$341,100$99,800$440,900
2023$341,100$99,800$440,900
2023$341,100$99,800$440,900
2023$341,100$99,800$440,900
2023$341,100$99,800$440,900
2022$280,600$80,900$361,500
2022$280,600$80,900$361,500
2022$280,600$80,900$361,500
2022$280,600$80,900$361,500
2021$280,600$80,900$361,500
2021$280,600$80,900$361,500
2021$280,600$80,900$361,500
2021$280,600$80,900$361,500
2020$220,500$70,100$290,600
2020$220,500$70,100$290,600
2020$220,500$70,100$290,600
2020$220,500$70,100$290,600
2019$220,500$70,100$290,600
2019$220,500$70,100$290,600
2019$220,500$70,100$290,600
2019$220,500$70,100$290,600
2019$209,300$67,700$277,000
2018$209,300$67,700$277,000
2018$209,300$67,700$277,000
2018$209,300$67,700$277,000
2017$209,300$67,700$277,000
2017$209,300$67,700$277,000
2017$209,300$67,700$277,000

Regarding Parcel: Parcel ID : 40/ R 2/ 124/ / Location : 652 WINDERMERE DR

Please provide your name and an e-mail address where we can reach you:

Maximum 1,000 characters.

Please make sure you type your e-mail address accurately to ensure you receive a response.

  Send   Cancel

Go To Google Maps

Go To Microsoft Bing Maps