648 WINDERMERE DR
 Questions  Sales  Print  Map It

Location
648 WINDERMERE DR
Parcel ID
40/ R 2/ 125/ /
Acct#
21460
Owner
ARANA, ANGEL YZQUIERDO ET AL
Total Market Value
$472,100
Appraisal
$472,100
PID
19147
Building Count
1
Legal Description
REDWOOD LAKES PHASE 2D, LOT 125 14,456 SQ FT PLAT 8/320-326
Magisterial Dist:
07
Zoning
R1
Historic District
Acres
0.33
Current Value
Appraisal
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2025$359,900$112,200$472,100
Assessment
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2025$359,900$112,200$472,100

Parcel Addresses
Additional Addresses

No Additional Addresses available for this parcel

Owner of Record
OwnerARANA, ANGEL YZQUIERDO ET AL
Address648 WINDERMERE DR
CULPEPER, VA 22701-1213
Sale Price$294,000
Parcels in sale1
Book & Page 3169/1
Sale Date06/13/2017
Validity Code01

Ownership History
Ownership History
OwnerSale PriceParcels in saleBook & PageValidity CodeSale DateInstrument
ARANA, ANGEL YZQUIERDO ET AL$294,00013169/10106/13/2017170003169
ADAMS, AARON ET UX$014521/0 07/27/20094521
NORCROSS, ASHLEY ET AL$219,90015039/0 08/04/20085039
ELKABBANI, ABDALLAH$392,05016034/0 06/01/20066034
SONA INC$135,00016033/0 06/01/20066033
CULPEPER INVESTMENTS LLC$06710973/0 10/08/200410973
FEDERAL HOME LOAN MORTGAGE CORP$000/0 01/01/19000

Building Information
Building 1 : Section 1
Year Built: 2006
Living Area: 2,156
Replacement Cost: $386,485
Building Percent Good: 93
Replacement Cost
Less Depreciation:

$359,400
Building Attributes
FieldDescription
StyleColonial
ModelResidential
GradeB -
Stories2
Occupancy1
Exterior Wall 1VINYL SIDING
Exterior Wall 2Typical
Roof TypeGABLE
Roof CoverCOMPOSITION SHINGLE
Interior Wall 1DRYWALL
Interior Wall 2 
Interior Floor 1CARPET
Interior Floor 2VINYL
Heat FuelGAS
Heat TypeFORCED AIR
AC Percent100
Bedroom(s)4
Full Bath(s)2
Half Bath(s)1
Extra Fixture(s) 
Total Room(s)8
Bathrm StyleAverage
Kitchen StyleAverage
Extra Kitchen(s)0
FBM QualityN/A
Interior Floor 3 
Interior Floor 1 
Basement Area1028
Fin Basement Area0
Heat Fuel 
Gas Fireplace1
Fireplace(s)1
BSMT Garage #0.00
Extra FPL Opening0
Interior Wall 3 
Flue/ IFPL0
Stacked Fireplace(s) 
Flue(s) 
Gas Fireplace(s) 
Inop Flue/FPL 
FoundationCONCRETE
BasementFULL BASEMENT
# Cars - Garage 2 
Metal Flue(s) 
Area
FFLFirst Floor 1,028 1,028
FUSFinished Upper Story 1,002 1,002
OVROverhang 126 126
BSMBasement 1,028 0
DCKDeck 140 0
GARGarage 400 0
OPROpen Porch 162 0
   3,886 2,156

Extra Features
Extra Features

No Data for Extra Features

Land
Land Use
Use Code100R
DescriptionSFD - Urban Res  
ZoningR1
Neighborhood0283
Alt Land ApprNo
Category
Land Line Valuation
Size (Acres)0.33
Frontage
Depth
Total Market Land$112,200

Outbuildings
Outbuildings
CodeDescriptionSub CodeSub DescriptionSizeValueBldg #
DWDRIVEWAY 5TY5TYPICAL1.00 UNITS$5001
Valuation History
Appraisal
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2025$359,900$112,200$472,100
2025$359,900$112,200$472,100
2025$359,900$112,200$472,100
2024$311,600$99,900$411,500
2024$311,600$99,900$411,500
2024$311,600$99,900$411,500
2024$311,600$99,900$411,500
2023$311,600$99,900$411,500
2023$311,600$99,900$411,500
2023$311,600$99,900$411,500
2023$311,600$99,900$411,500
2023$311,600$99,900$411,500
2022$239,900$81,000$320,900
2022$239,900$81,000$320,900
2022$239,900$81,000$320,900
2022$239,900$81,000$320,900
2021$239,900$81,000$320,900
2021$239,900$81,000$320,900
2021$239,900$81,000$320,900
2021$239,900$81,000$320,900
2020$198,200$70,300$268,500
2020$198,200$70,300$268,500
2020$198,200$70,300$268,500
2020$198,200$70,300$268,500
2019$198,200$70,300$268,500
2019$198,200$70,300$268,500
2019$198,200$70,300$268,500
2019$198,200$70,300$268,500
2019$198,200$70,300$268,500
2018$187,400$67,900$255,300
2018$187,400$67,900$255,300
2018$187,400$67,900$255,300
2017$187,400$67,900$255,300
2017$186,000$67,900$253,900
2017$186,000$67,900$253,900

Assessment
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2025$359,900$112,200$472,100
2025$359,900$112,200$472,100
2025$359,900$112,200$472,100
2024$311,600$99,900$411,500
2024$311,600$99,900$411,500
2024$311,600$99,900$411,500
2024$311,600$99,900$411,500
2023$311,600$99,900$411,500
2023$311,600$99,900$411,500
2023$311,600$99,900$411,500
2023$311,600$99,900$411,500
2023$311,600$99,900$411,500
2022$239,900$81,000$320,900
2022$239,900$81,000$320,900
2022$239,900$81,000$320,900
2022$239,900$81,000$320,900
2021$239,900$81,000$320,900
2021$239,900$81,000$320,900
2021$239,900$81,000$320,900
2021$239,900$81,000$320,900
2020$198,200$70,300$268,500
2020$198,200$70,300$268,500
2020$198,200$70,300$268,500
2020$198,200$70,300$268,500
2019$198,200$70,300$268,500
2019$198,200$70,300$268,500
2019$198,200$70,300$268,500
2019$198,200$70,300$268,500
2019$198,200$70,300$268,500
2018$187,400$67,900$255,300
2018$187,400$67,900$255,300
2018$187,400$67,900$255,300
2017$187,400$67,900$255,300
2017$186,000$67,900$253,900
2017$186,000$67,900$253,900

Regarding Parcel: Parcel ID : 40/ R 2/ 125/ / Location : 648 WINDERMERE DR

Please provide your name and an e-mail address where we can reach you:

Maximum 1,000 characters.

Please make sure you type your e-mail address accurately to ensure you receive a response.

  Send   Cancel

Go To Google Maps

Go To Microsoft Bing Maps