644 WINDERMERE DR
 Questions  Sales  Print  Map It

Location
644 WINDERMERE DR
Parcel ID
40/ R 2/ 126/ /
Acct#
21461
Owner
MANLOVE, MATTHEW ET AL
Total Market Value
$468,200
Appraisal
$468,200
PID
19148
Building Count
1
Legal Description
REDWOOD LAKES PHASE 2D, LOT 126 12,115 SQ FT PLAT 8/320-326
Magisterial Dist:
07
Zoning
R1
Historic District
Acres
0.27
Current Value
Appraisal
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2025$356,500$111,700$468,200
Assessment
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2025$356,500$111,700$468,200

Parcel Addresses
Additional Addresses

No Additional Addresses available for this parcel

Owner of Record
OwnerMANLOVE, MATTHEW ET AL
Address644 WINDERMERE DR

CULPEPER, VA 22701-1213
Sale Price$0
Parcels in sale1
Book & Page 2367/1
Sale Date04/22/2020
Validity Code08

Ownership History
Ownership History
OwnerSale PriceParcels in saleBook & PageValidity CodeSale DateInstrument
MANLOVE, MATTHEW ET AL$012367/10804/22/2020200002367
MANLOVE, MATTHEW $270,86011833/10104/16/2015150001833
SONA INC$520,00071584/ 0104/11/2014140001584
CULPEPER INVESTMENTS LLC$06710973/0 10/08/200410973

Building Information
Building 1 : Section 1
Year Built: 2014
Living Area: 2,088
Replacement Cost: $367,046
Building Percent Good: 97
Replacement Cost
Less Depreciation:

$356,000
Building Attributes
FieldDescription
StyleColonial
ModelResidential
GradeC
Stories2
Occupancy1
Exterior Wall 1VINYL SIDING
Exterior Wall 2 
Roof TypeGABLE
Roof CoverCOMPOSITION SHINGLE
Interior Wall 1DRYWALL
Interior Wall 2 
Interior Floor 1CARPET
Interior Floor 2VINYL
Heat FuelELECTRIC
Heat TypeFORCED AIR
AC Percent100
Bedroom(s)4
Full Bath(s)3
Half Bath(s)1
Extra Fixture(s) 
Total Room(s)8
Bathrm StyleAverage
Kitchen StyleAverage
Extra Kitchen(s) 
FBM QualityAverage
Interior Floor 3WOOD FLOORING
Interior Floor 1 
Basement Area1008
Fin Basement Area865
Heat Fuel 
Gas Fireplace1
Fireplace(s)1
BSMT Garage # 
Extra FPL Opening 
Interior Wall 3 
Flue/ IFPL 
Stacked Fireplace(s) 
Flue(s) 
Gas Fireplace(s) 
Inop Flue/FPL 
FoundationCONCRETE
BasementFULL BASEMENT
# Cars - Garage 2 
Metal Flue(s) 
Area
FFLFirst Floor 1,008 1,008
FUSFinished Upper Story 1,008 1,008
OVROverhang 72 72
BSMBasement 1,008 0
DCKDeck 192 0
GARGarage 440 0
   3,728 2,088

Extra Features
Extra Features

No Data for Extra Features

Land
Land Use
Use Code100R
DescriptionSFD - Urban Res  
ZoningR1
Neighborhood0283
Alt Land ApprNo
Category
Land Line Valuation
Size (Acres)0.27
Frontage
Depth
Total Market Land$111,700

Outbuildings
Outbuildings
CodeDescriptionSub CodeSub DescriptionSizeValueBldg #
DWDRIVEWAY 5TY5TYPICAL1.00 UNITS$5001
Valuation History
Appraisal
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2025$356,500$111,700$468,200
2025$356,500$111,700$468,200
2025$356,500$111,700$468,200
2024$336,700$99,500$436,200
2024$336,700$99,500$436,200
2024$336,700$99,500$436,200
2024$336,700$99,500$436,200
2023$317,400$99,500$416,900
2023$317,400$99,500$416,900
2023$317,400$99,500$416,900
2023$317,400$99,500$416,900
2023$317,400$99,500$416,900
2022$268,600$80,600$349,200
2022$268,600$80,600$349,200
2022$268,600$80,600$349,200
2022$268,600$80,600$349,200
2021$268,600$80,600$349,200
2021$268,600$80,600$349,200
2021$268,600$80,600$349,200
2021$268,600$80,600$349,200
2020$201,900$69,700$271,600
2020$201,900$69,700$271,600
2020$201,900$69,700$271,600
2020$201,900$69,700$271,600
2019$201,900$69,700$271,600
2019$201,900$69,700$271,600
2019$201,900$69,700$271,600
2019$201,900$69,700$271,600
2019$190,900$67,300$258,200
2018$190,900$67,300$258,200
2018$190,900$67,300$258,200
2018$190,900$67,300$258,200
2017$190,900$67,300$258,200
2017$190,900$67,300$258,200
2017$190,900$67,300$258,200

Assessment
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2025$356,500$111,700$468,200
2025$356,500$111,700$468,200
2025$356,500$111,700$468,200
2024$336,700$99,500$436,200
2024$336,700$99,500$436,200
2024$336,700$99,500$436,200
2024$336,700$99,500$436,200
2023$317,400$99,500$416,900
2023$317,400$99,500$416,900
2023$317,400$99,500$416,900
2023$317,400$99,500$416,900
2023$317,400$99,500$416,900
2022$268,600$80,600$349,200
2022$268,600$80,600$349,200
2022$268,600$80,600$349,200
2022$268,600$80,600$349,200
2021$268,600$80,600$349,200
2021$268,600$80,600$349,200
2021$268,600$80,600$349,200
2021$268,600$80,600$349,200
2020$201,900$69,700$271,600
2020$201,900$69,700$271,600
2020$201,900$69,700$271,600
2020$201,900$69,700$271,600
2019$201,900$69,700$271,600
2019$201,900$69,700$271,600
2019$201,900$69,700$271,600
2019$201,900$69,700$271,600
2019$190,900$67,300$258,200
2018$190,900$67,300$258,200
2018$190,900$67,300$258,200
2018$190,900$67,300$258,200
2017$190,900$67,300$258,200
2017$190,900$67,300$258,200
2017$190,900$67,300$258,200

Regarding Parcel: Parcel ID : 40/ R 2/ 126/ / Location : 644 WINDERMERE DR

Please provide your name and an e-mail address where we can reach you:

Maximum 1,000 characters.

Please make sure you type your e-mail address accurately to ensure you receive a response.

  Send   Cancel

Go To Google Maps

Go To Microsoft Bing Maps