17477 FLEETWOOD LN
 Questions  Sales  Print  Map It

Location
17477 FLEETWOOD LN
Parcel ID
7/ A 1/ 3/ /
Acct#
2026
Owner
LOWE, JOSHUA ET AL
Total Market Value
$532,200
Appraisal
$532,200
PID
1915
Building Count
1
Legal Description
NEAR JEFFERSONTON LOT 3
Magisterial Dist:
03
Zoning
A1
Historic District
Acres
10
Current Value
Appraisal
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2025$335,700$196,500$532,200
Assessment
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2025$335,700$196,500$532,200

Parcel Addresses
Additional Addresses

No Additional Addresses available for this parcel

Owner of Record
OwnerLOWE, JOSHUA ET AL
Address17477 FLEETWOOD LN
JEFFERSONTON, VA 22724-1812
Sale Price$0
Parcels in sale1
Book & Page 1480/1
Sale Date04/02/2019
Validity Code02

Ownership History
Ownership History
OwnerSale PriceParcels in saleBook & PageValidity CodeSale DateInstrument
LOWE, JOSHUA ET AL$011480/10204/02/2019190001480
COX, ANNE H TEE ET AL$425,00016401/0 10/02/20086401
DOUGLAS, MARK ET UX$70,0000440/583 08/01/19900

Building Information
Building 1 : Section 1
Year Built: 1990
Living Area: 1,436
Replacement Cost: $368,342
Building Percent Good: 86
Replacement Cost
Less Depreciation:

$316,800
Building Attributes
FieldDescription
StyleCape
ModelResidential
GradeB
Stories1.3
Occupancy1
Exterior Wall 1LOG
Exterior Wall 2Typical
Roof TypeGABLE
Roof CoverCOMPOSITION SHINGLE
Interior Wall 1LOG
Interior Wall 2 
Interior Floor 1WOOD FLOORING
Interior Floor 2 
Heat FuelELECTRIC
Heat TypeHEAT PUMP
AC Percent100
Bedroom(s)3
Full Bath(s)2
Half Bath(s)0
Extra Fixture(s) 
Total Room(s)5
Bathrm StyleAverage
Kitchen StyleAverage
Extra Kitchen(s)0
FBM QualityAverage
Interior Floor 3 
Interior Floor 1 
Basement Area1120
Fin Basement Area560
Heat Fuel 
Gas Fireplace 
Fireplace(s)0
BSMT Garage #0.00
Extra FPL Opening0
Interior Wall 3 
Flue/ IFPL0
Stacked Fireplace(s) 
Flue(s) 
Gas Fireplace(s) 
Inop Flue/FPL 
FoundationCONCRETE
BasementFULL BASEMENT
# Cars - Garage 2 
Metal Flue(s) 
Area
FFLFirst Floor 1,120 1,120
FUSFinished Upper Story 316 316
BSMBasement 1,120 0
OPROpen Porch 320 0
PTOPatio 234 0
   3,110 1,436

Extra Features
Extra Features

No Data for Extra Features

Land
Land Use
Use Code200R
DescriptionSFD - Suburban  
ZoningA1
NeighborhoodNBH2
Alt Land ApprNo
Category
Land Line Valuation
Size (Acres)10
Frontage
Depth
Total Market Land$196,500

Outbuildings
Outbuildings
CodeDescriptionSub CodeSub DescriptionSizeValueBldg #
SHPSHOPFRFRAME C1400.00 UNITS$16,8001
SHDSHEDATATTACHED500.00 UNITS$1,5001
SHDSHEDFRFRAME1.00 UNITS$6001
Valuation History
Appraisal
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2025$335,700$196,500$532,200
2025$335,700$196,500$532,200
2025$335,700$196,500$532,200
2024$323,100$168,000$491,100
2024$323,100$168,000$491,100
2024$323,100$168,000$491,100
2024$323,100$168,000$491,100
2023$323,100$168,000$491,100
2023$323,100$168,000$491,100
2023$323,100$168,000$491,100
2023$323,100$168,000$491,100
2023$323,100$168,000$491,100
2022$323,100$143,000$466,100
2022$245,900$143,000$388,900
2022$245,900$143,000$388,900
2022$245,900$143,000$388,900
2021$245,900$143,000$388,900
2021$245,900$143,000$388,900
2021$245,900$143,000$388,900
2021$245,900$143,000$388,900
2020$233,100$128,000$361,100
2020$233,100$128,000$361,100
2020$233,100$128,000$361,100
2020$233,100$128,000$361,100
2019$233,100$128,000$361,100
2019$233,100$128,000$361,100
2019$233,100$128,000$361,100
2019$233,100$128,000$361,100
2019$218,500$128,000$346,500
2018$218,500$128,000$346,500
2018$218,500$128,000$346,500
2018$218,500$128,000$346,500
2017$218,500$128,000$346,500
2017$218,500$128,000$346,500
2017$218,500$128,000$346,500

Assessment
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2025$335,700$196,500$532,200
2025$335,700$196,500$532,200
2025$335,700$196,500$532,200
2024$323,100$168,000$491,100
2024$323,100$168,000$491,100
2024$323,100$168,000$491,100
2024$323,100$168,000$491,100
2023$323,100$168,000$491,100
2023$323,100$168,000$491,100
2023$323,100$168,000$491,100
2023$323,100$168,000$491,100
2023$323,100$168,000$491,100
2022$323,100$143,000$466,100
2022$245,900$143,000$388,900
2022$245,900$143,000$388,900
2022$245,900$143,000$388,900
2021$245,900$143,000$388,900
2021$245,900$143,000$388,900
2021$245,900$143,000$388,900
2021$245,900$143,000$388,900
2020$233,100$128,000$361,100
2020$233,100$128,000$361,100
2020$233,100$128,000$361,100
2020$233,100$128,000$361,100
2019$233,100$128,000$361,100
2019$233,100$128,000$361,100
2019$233,100$128,000$361,100
2019$233,100$128,000$361,100
2019$218,500$128,000$346,500
2018$218,500$128,000$346,500
2018$218,500$128,000$346,500
2018$218,500$128,000$346,500
2017$218,500$128,000$346,500
2017$218,500$128,000$346,500
2017$218,500$128,000$346,500

Regarding Parcel: Parcel ID : 7/ A 1/ 3/ / Location : 17477 FLEETWOOD LN

Please provide your name and an e-mail address where we can reach you:

Maximum 1,000 characters.

Please make sure you type your e-mail address accurately to ensure you receive a response.

  Send   Cancel

Go To Google Maps

Go To Microsoft Bing Maps