636 WINDERMERE DR
 Questions  Sales  Print  Map It

Location
636 WINDERMERE DR
Parcel ID
40/ R 2/ 128/ /
Acct#
21463
Owner
TURNER, IAN ET UX
Total Market Value
$498,200
Appraisal
$498,200
PID
19150
Building Count
1
Legal Description
REDWOOD LAKES PHASE 2D, LOT 128 12,639 SQ FT PLAT 8/320-326
Magisterial Dist:
07
Zoning
R1
Historic District
Acres
0.29
Current Value
Appraisal
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2025$386,300$111,900$498,200
Assessment
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2025$386,300$111,900$498,200

Parcel Addresses
Additional Addresses

No Additional Addresses available for this parcel

Owner of Record
OwnerTURNER, IAN ET UX
Address636 WINDERMERE DR

CULPEPER, VA 22701-1213
Sale Price$530,000
Parcels in sale1
Book & Page 4318/1
Sale Date09/16/2025
Validity Code01

Ownership History
Ownership History
OwnerSale PriceParcels in saleBook & PageValidity CodeSale DateInstrument
TURNER, IAN ET UX $530,00014318/10109/16/2025250004318
DANDRIDGE, ELIZABETH$013159/10205/06/2022220003159
SPRINGER, JENELLE $011863/10203/15/2022220001863
SPRINGER, JENELLE $390,00018468/10111/24/2020200008468
FIELDS, CHARLES R SR TR $014064/10107/01/2020200004064
FIELDS, CHARLES R SR ET UX$286,71013999/ 0108/27/2014140003999
SONA INC$520,00071584/ 0104/11/2014140001584
CULPEPER INVESTMENTS LLC$06710973/0 10/08/200410973

Building Information
Building 1 : Section 1
Year Built: 2014
Living Area: 1,886
Replacement Cost: $396,928
Building Percent Good: 97
Replacement Cost
Less Depreciation:

$385,000
Building Attributes
FieldDescription
StyleRanch
ModelResidential
GradeB -
Stories1
Occupancy1
Exterior Wall 1VINYL SIDING
Exterior Wall 2 
Roof TypeGABLE
Roof CoverCOMPOSITION SHINGLE
Interior Wall 1DRYWALL
Interior Wall 2 
Interior Floor 1CARPET
Interior Floor 2VINYL
Heat FuelGAS
Heat TypeHEAT PUMP
AC Percent100
Bedroom(s)3
Full Bath(s)3
Half Bath(s) 
Extra Fixture(s) 
Total Room(s)6
Bathrm StyleAverage
Kitchen StyleAverage
Extra Kitchen(s) 
FBM QualityAverage
Interior Floor 3WOOD FLOORING
Interior Floor 1 
Basement Area1866
Fin Basement Area1866
Heat Fuel 
Gas Fireplace1
Fireplace(s)1
BSMT Garage # 
Extra FPL Opening 
Interior Wall 3 
Flue/ IFPL 
Stacked Fireplace(s) 
Flue(s) 
Gas Fireplace(s) 
Inop Flue/FPL 
FoundationCONCRETE
BasementFULL BASEMENT
# Cars - Garage 2 
Metal Flue(s) 
Area
FFLFirst Floor 1,866 1,866
OVROverhang 20 20
BSMBasement 1,866 0
DCKDeck 240 0
GARGarage 441 0
OPROpen Porch 42 0
PTOPatio 128 0
   4,603 1,886

Extra Features
Extra Features

No Data for Extra Features

Land
Land Use
Use Code100R
DescriptionSFD - Urban Res  
ZoningR1
Neighborhood0283
Alt Land ApprNo
Category
Land Line Valuation
Size (Acres)0.29
Frontage
Depth
Total Market Land$111,900

Outbuildings
Outbuildings
CodeDescriptionSub CodeSub DescriptionSizeValueBldg #
DWDRIVEWAY 5TY5TYPICAL1.00 UNITS$5001
SHDSHEDSTORSTORAGE192.00 UNITS$8001
Valuation History
Appraisal
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2025$384,900$111,900$496,800
2025$384,900$111,900$496,800
2025$384,900$111,900$496,800
2024$405,200$99,600$504,800
2024$405,200$99,600$504,800
2024$405,200$99,600$504,800
2024$405,200$99,600$504,800
2023$405,200$99,600$504,800
2023$405,200$99,600$504,800
2023$405,200$99,600$504,800
2023$405,200$99,600$504,800
2023$405,200$99,600$504,800
2022$319,400$80,700$400,100
2022$319,400$80,700$400,100
2022$319,100$80,700$399,800
2022$319,100$80,700$399,800
2021$297,200$80,700$377,900
2021$297,200$80,700$377,900
2021$297,200$80,700$377,900
2021$297,200$80,700$377,900
2020$225,400$69,900$295,300
2020$225,400$69,900$295,300
2020$225,400$69,900$295,300
2020$225,400$69,900$295,300
2019$225,400$69,900$295,300
2019$225,400$69,900$295,300
2019$225,400$69,900$295,300
2019$225,400$69,900$295,300
2019$234,900$67,500$302,400
2018$234,900$67,500$302,400
2018$234,900$67,500$302,400
2018$234,900$67,500$302,400
2017$234,900$67,500$302,400
2017$234,900$67,500$302,400
2017$234,900$67,500$302,400

Assessment
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2025$384,900$111,900$496,800
2025$384,900$111,900$496,800
2025$384,900$111,900$496,800
2024$405,200$99,600$504,800
2024$405,200$99,600$504,800
2024$405,200$99,600$504,800
2024$405,200$99,600$504,800
2023$405,200$99,600$504,800
2023$405,200$99,600$504,800
2023$405,200$99,600$504,800
2023$405,200$99,600$504,800
2023$405,200$99,600$504,800
2022$319,400$80,700$400,100
2022$319,400$80,700$400,100
2022$319,100$80,700$399,800
2022$319,100$80,700$399,800
2021$297,200$80,700$377,900
2021$297,200$80,700$377,900
2021$297,200$80,700$377,900
2021$297,200$80,700$377,900
2020$225,400$69,900$295,300
2020$225,400$69,900$295,300
2020$225,400$69,900$295,300
2020$225,400$69,900$295,300
2019$225,400$69,900$295,300
2019$225,400$69,900$295,300
2019$225,400$69,900$295,300
2019$225,400$69,900$295,300
2019$234,900$67,500$302,400
2018$234,900$67,500$302,400
2018$234,900$67,500$302,400
2018$234,900$67,500$302,400
2017$234,900$67,500$302,400
2017$234,900$67,500$302,400
2017$234,900$67,500$302,400

Regarding Parcel: Parcel ID : 40/ R 2/ 128/ / Location : 636 WINDERMERE DR

Please provide your name and an e-mail address where we can reach you:

Maximum 1,000 characters.

Please make sure you type your e-mail address accurately to ensure you receive a response.

  Send   Cancel

Go To Google Maps

Go To Microsoft Bing Maps