632 WINDERMERE DR
 Questions  Sales  Print  Map It

Location
632 WINDERMERE DR
Parcel ID
40/ R 2/ 129/ /
Acct#
21464
Owner
FOX, EUGENE L ET UX
Total Market Value
$510,200
Appraisal
$510,200
PID
19151
Building Count
1
Legal Description
REDWOOD LAKES PHASE 2D, LOT 129 13,379 SQ FT PLAT 8/320-326
Magisterial Dist:
07
Zoning
R1
Historic District
Acres
0.3
Current Value
Appraisal
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2025$398,200$112,000$510,200
Assessment
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2025$398,200$112,000$510,200

Parcel Addresses
Additional Addresses

No Additional Addresses available for this parcel

Owner of Record
OwnerFOX, EUGENE L ET UX
Address632 WINDERMERE DR
CULPEPER, VA 22701-1213
Sale Price$323,245
Parcels in sale1
Book & Page 3116/
Sale Date07/09/2014
Validity Code01

Ownership History
Ownership History
OwnerSale PriceParcels in saleBook & PageValidity CodeSale DateInstrument
FOX, EUGENE L ET UX$323,24513116/ 0107/09/2014140003116
SONA INC$520,00071584/ 0104/11/2014140001584
CULPEPER INVESTMENTS LLC$06710973/0 10/08/200410973

Building Information
Building 1 : Section 1
Year Built: 2014
Living Area: 2,082
Replacement Cost: $409,991
Building Percent Good: 97
Replacement Cost
Less Depreciation:

$397,700
Building Attributes
FieldDescription
StyleRanch
ModelResidential
GradeB -
Stories1
Occupancy1
Exterior Wall 1VINYL SIDING
Exterior Wall 2 
Roof TypeGABLE
Roof CoverCOMPOSITION SHINGLE
Interior Wall 1DRYWALL
Interior Wall 2 
Interior Floor 1CARPET
Interior Floor 2VINYL
Heat FuelGAS
Heat TypeHEAT PUMP
AC Percent100
Bedroom(s)3
Full Bath(s)3
Half Bath(s) 
Extra Fixture(s) 
Total Room(s)6
Bathrm StyleAverage
Kitchen StyleAverage
Extra Kitchen(s) 
FBM QualityAverage
Interior Floor 3WOOD FLOORING
Interior Floor 1 
Basement Area2082
Fin Basement Area950
Heat Fuel 
Gas Fireplace1
Fireplace(s)1
BSMT Garage # 
Extra FPL Opening 
Interior Wall 3 
Flue/ IFPL 
Stacked Fireplace(s) 
Flue(s) 
Gas Fireplace(s) 
Inop Flue/FPL 
FoundationCONCRETE
BasementFULL BASEMENT
# Cars - Garage 2 
Metal Flue(s) 
Area
FFLFirst Floor 2,082 2,082
BSMBasement 2,082 0
DCKDeck 144 0
GARGarage 600 0
OPROpen Porch 195 0
SCRScreened Porch 144 0
   5,247 2,082

Extra Features
Extra Features

No Data for Extra Features

Land
Land Use
Use Code100R
DescriptionSFD - Urban Res  
ZoningR1
Neighborhood0283
Alt Land ApprNo
Category
Land Line Valuation
Size (Acres)0.3
Frontage
Depth
Total Market Land$112,000

Outbuildings
Outbuildings
CodeDescriptionSub CodeSub DescriptionSizeValueBldg #
DWDRIVEWAY 5TY5TYPICAL0.00 UNITS$5001
Valuation History
Appraisal
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2025$398,200$112,000$510,200
2025$398,200$112,000$510,200
2025$398,200$112,000$510,200
2024$419,500$99,700$519,200
2024$419,500$99,700$519,200
2024$419,500$99,700$519,200
2024$419,500$99,700$519,200
2023$419,500$99,700$519,200
2023$419,500$99,700$519,200
2023$419,500$99,700$519,200
2023$419,500$99,700$519,200
2023$419,500$99,700$519,200
2022$326,900$80,800$407,700
2022$326,900$80,800$407,700
2022$326,900$80,800$407,700
2022$326,900$80,800$407,700
2021$326,900$80,800$407,700
2021$326,900$80,800$407,700
2021$326,900$80,800$407,700
2021$326,900$80,800$407,700
2020$246,200$70,000$316,200
2020$246,200$70,000$316,200
2020$246,200$70,000$316,200
2020$246,200$70,000$316,200
2019$246,200$70,000$316,200
2019$246,200$70,000$316,200
2019$246,200$70,000$316,200
2019$246,200$70,000$316,200
2019$256,600$67,600$324,200
2018$256,600$67,600$324,200
2018$256,600$67,600$324,200
2018$256,600$67,600$324,200
2017$256,600$67,600$324,200
2017$237,400$67,600$305,000
2017$237,400$67,600$305,000

Assessment
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2025$398,200$112,000$510,200
2025$398,200$112,000$510,200
2025$398,200$112,000$510,200
2024$419,500$99,700$519,200
2024$419,500$99,700$519,200
2024$419,500$99,700$519,200
2024$419,500$99,700$519,200
2023$419,500$99,700$519,200
2023$419,500$99,700$519,200
2023$419,500$99,700$519,200
2023$419,500$99,700$519,200
2023$419,500$99,700$519,200
2022$326,900$80,800$407,700
2022$326,900$80,800$407,700
2022$326,900$80,800$407,700
2022$326,900$80,800$407,700
2021$326,900$80,800$407,700
2021$326,900$80,800$407,700
2021$326,900$80,800$407,700
2021$326,900$80,800$407,700
2020$246,200$70,000$316,200
2020$246,200$70,000$316,200
2020$246,200$70,000$316,200
2020$246,200$70,000$316,200
2019$246,200$70,000$316,200
2019$246,200$70,000$316,200
2019$246,200$70,000$316,200
2019$246,200$70,000$316,200
2019$256,600$67,600$324,200
2018$256,600$67,600$324,200
2018$256,600$67,600$324,200
2018$256,600$67,600$324,200
2017$256,600$67,600$324,200
2017$237,400$67,600$305,000
2017$237,400$67,600$305,000

Regarding Parcel: Parcel ID : 40/ R 2/ 129/ / Location : 632 WINDERMERE DR

Please provide your name and an e-mail address where we can reach you:

Maximum 1,000 characters.

Please make sure you type your e-mail address accurately to ensure you receive a response.

  Send   Cancel

Go To Google Maps

Go To Microsoft Bing Maps