620 WINDERMERE DR
 Questions  Sales  Print  Map It

Location
620 WINDERMERE DR
Parcel ID
40/ R 2/ 132/ /
Acct#
21467
Owner
HUNT, CHRISTOPHER B ET UX
Total Market Value
$571,100
Appraisal
$571,100
PID
19154
Building Count
1
Legal Description
REDWOOD LAKES PHASE 2D, LOT 132 13,377 SQ FT PLAT 8/320-326
Magisterial Dist:
07
Zoning
R1
Historic District
Acres
0.3
Current Value
Appraisal
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2025$459,100$112,000$571,100
Assessment
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2025$459,100$112,000$571,100

Parcel Addresses
Additional Addresses

No Additional Addresses available for this parcel

Owner of Record
OwnerHUNT, CHRISTOPHER B ET UX
Address620 WINDERMERE DR
CULPEPER, VA 22701
Sale Price$506,929
Parcels in sale1
Book & Page 6372/0
Sale Date07/24/2007
Validity Code

Ownership History
Ownership History
OwnerSale PriceParcels in saleBook & PageValidity CodeSale DateInstrument
HUNT, CHRISTOPHER B ET UX$506,92916372/0 07/24/20076372
SONA INC$135,00016371/0 07/24/20076371
CULPEPER INVESTMENTS LLC$06710973/0 10/08/200410973

Building Information
Building 1 : Section 1
Year Built: 2007
Living Area: 3,136
Replacement Cost: $493,126
Building Percent Good: 93
Replacement Cost
Less Depreciation:

$458,600
Building Attributes
FieldDescription
StyleColonial
ModelResidential
GradeC
Stories2
Occupancy1
Exterior Wall 1VINYL SIDING
Exterior Wall 2Typical
Roof TypeGABLE
Roof CoverCOMPOSITION SHINGLE
Interior Wall 1DRYWALL
Interior Wall 2 
Interior Floor 1WOOD FLOORING
Interior Floor 2CARPET
Heat FuelGAS
Heat TypeFORCED AIR
AC Percent100
Bedroom(s)4
Full Bath(s)4
Half Bath(s)1
Extra Fixture(s) 
Total Room(s)8
Bathrm StyleAverage
Kitchen StyleAverage
Extra Kitchen(s)0
FBM QualityAverage
Interior Floor 3VINYL
Interior Floor 1 
Basement Area1512
Fin Basement Area907
Heat Fuel 
Gas Fireplace1
Fireplace(s)1
BSMT Garage #0.00
Extra FPL Opening0
Interior Wall 3 
Flue/ IFPL0
Stacked Fireplace(s) 
Flue(s) 
Gas Fireplace(s) 
Inop Flue/FPL 
FoundationCONCRETE
BasementFULL BASEMENT
# Cars - Garage 2 
Metal Flue(s) 
Area
FUSFinished Upper Story 1,624 1,624
FFLFirst Floor 1,512 1,512
BSMBasement 1,512 0
DCKDeck 212 0
GARGarage 408 0
OPROpen Porch 188 0
   5,456 3,136

Extra Features
Extra Features

No Data for Extra Features

Land
Land Use
Use Code100R
DescriptionSFD - Urban Res  
ZoningR1
Neighborhood0283
Alt Land ApprNo
Category
Land Line Valuation
Size (Acres)0.3
Frontage
Depth
Total Market Land$112,000

Outbuildings
Outbuildings
CodeDescriptionSub CodeSub DescriptionSizeValueBldg #
DWDRIVEWAY 5TY5TYPICAL1.00 UNITS$5001
Valuation History
Appraisal
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2025$459,100$112,000$571,100
2025$459,100$112,000$571,100
2025$459,100$112,000$571,100
2024$429,100$99,700$528,800
2024$429,100$99,700$528,800
2024$429,100$99,700$528,800
2024$429,100$99,700$528,800
2023$429,100$99,700$528,800
2023$429,100$99,700$528,800
2023$429,100$99,700$528,800
2023$429,100$99,700$528,800
2023$429,100$99,700$528,800
2022$327,800$80,800$408,600
2022$327,800$80,800$408,600
2022$327,800$80,800$408,600
2022$327,800$80,800$408,600
2021$327,800$80,800$408,600
2021$327,800$80,800$408,600
2021$327,800$80,800$408,600
2021$327,800$80,800$408,600
2020$285,100$70,000$355,100
2020$285,100$70,000$355,100
2020$285,100$70,000$355,100
2020$285,100$70,000$355,100
2019$285,100$70,000$355,100
2019$285,100$70,000$355,100
2019$285,100$70,000$355,100
2019$285,100$70,000$355,100
2019$270,400$67,600$338,000
2018$270,400$67,600$338,000
2018$270,400$67,600$338,000
2018$270,400$67,600$338,000
2017$270,400$67,600$338,000
2017$255,400$67,600$323,000
2017$255,400$67,600$323,000

Assessment
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2025$459,100$112,000$571,100
2025$459,100$112,000$571,100
2025$459,100$112,000$571,100
2024$429,100$99,700$528,800
2024$429,100$99,700$528,800
2024$429,100$99,700$528,800
2024$429,100$99,700$528,800
2023$429,100$99,700$528,800
2023$429,100$99,700$528,800
2023$429,100$99,700$528,800
2023$429,100$99,700$528,800
2023$429,100$99,700$528,800
2022$327,800$80,800$408,600
2022$327,800$80,800$408,600
2022$327,800$80,800$408,600
2022$327,800$80,800$408,600
2021$327,800$80,800$408,600
2021$327,800$80,800$408,600
2021$327,800$80,800$408,600
2021$327,800$80,800$408,600
2020$285,100$70,000$355,100
2020$285,100$70,000$355,100
2020$285,100$70,000$355,100
2020$285,100$70,000$355,100
2019$285,100$70,000$355,100
2019$285,100$70,000$355,100
2019$285,100$70,000$355,100
2019$285,100$70,000$355,100
2019$270,400$67,600$338,000
2018$270,400$67,600$338,000
2018$270,400$67,600$338,000
2018$270,400$67,600$338,000
2017$270,400$67,600$338,000
2017$255,400$67,600$323,000
2017$255,400$67,600$323,000

Regarding Parcel: Parcel ID : 40/ R 2/ 132/ / Location : 620 WINDERMERE DR

Please provide your name and an e-mail address where we can reach you:

Maximum 1,000 characters.

Please make sure you type your e-mail address accurately to ensure you receive a response.

  Send   Cancel

Go To Google Maps

Go To Microsoft Bing Maps