616 WINDERMERE DR
 Questions  Sales  Print  Map It

Location
616 WINDERMERE DR
Parcel ID
40/ R 2/ 133/ /
Acct#
21468
Owner
GLENNY, EDDIE W JR ET UX
Total Market Value
$507,800
Appraisal
$507,800
PID
19155
Building Count
1
Legal Description
REDWOOD LAKES PHASE 2D, LOT 133 13,356 SQ FT PLAT 8/320-326
Magisterial Dist:
07
Zoning
R1
Historic District
Acres
0.3
Current Value
Appraisal
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2025$395,800$112,000$507,800
Assessment
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2025$395,800$112,000$507,800

Parcel Addresses
Additional Addresses

No Additional Addresses available for this parcel

Owner of Record
OwnerGLENNY, EDDIE W JR ET UX
Address616 WINDERMERE DR
CULPEPER, VA 22701-1213
Sale Price$454,349
Parcels in sale1
Book & Page 5633/0
Sale Date06/27/2007
Validity Code

Ownership History
Ownership History
OwnerSale PriceParcels in saleBook & PageValidity CodeSale DateInstrument
GLENNY, EDDIE W JR ET UX$454,34915633/0 06/27/20075633
SONA INC$135,00015632/0 06/27/20075632
CULPEPER INVESTMENTS LLC$06710973/0 10/08/200410973

Building Information
Building 1 : Section 1
Year Built: 2007
Living Area: 3,026
Replacement Cost: $449,203
Building Percent Good: 88
Replacement Cost
Less Depreciation:

$395,300
Building Attributes
FieldDescription
StyleColonial
ModelResidential
GradeC
Stories2
Occupancy1
Exterior Wall 1VINYL SIDING
Exterior Wall 2Typical
Roof TypeGABLE
Roof CoverCOMPOSITION SHINGLE
Interior Wall 1DRYWALL
Interior Wall 2 
Interior Floor 1WOOD FLOORING
Interior Floor 2CARPET
Heat FuelGAS
Heat TypeFORCED AIR
AC Percent100
Bedroom(s)4
Full Bath(s)2
Half Bath(s)1
Extra Fixture(s) 
Total Room(s)8
Bathrm StyleAverage
Kitchen StyleAverage
Extra Kitchen(s)0
FBM QualityN/A
Interior Floor 3VINYL
Interior Floor 1 
Basement Area1402
Fin Basement Area0
Heat Fuel 
Gas Fireplace1
Fireplace(s)1
BSMT Garage #0.00
Extra FPL Opening0
Interior Wall 3 
Flue/ IFPL0
Stacked Fireplace(s) 
Flue(s) 
Gas Fireplace(s) 
Inop Flue/FPL 
FoundationCONCRETE
BasementFULL BASEMENT
# Cars - Garage 2 
Metal Flue(s) 
Area
FUSFinished Upper Story 1,624 1,624
FFLFirst Floor 1,402 1,402
BSMBasement 1,402 0
DCKDeck 240 0
GARGarage 420 0
   5,088 3,026

Extra Features
Extra Features

No Data for Extra Features

Land
Land Use
Use Code100R
DescriptionSFD - Urban Res  
ZoningR1
Neighborhood0283
Alt Land ApprNo
Category
Land Line Valuation
Size (Acres)0.3
Frontage
Depth
Total Market Land$112,000

Outbuildings
Outbuildings
CodeDescriptionSub CodeSub DescriptionSizeValueBldg #
DWDRIVEWAY 5TY5TYPICAL1.00 UNITS$5001
Valuation History
Appraisal
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2025$395,800$112,000$507,800
2025$395,800$112,000$507,800
2025$395,800$112,000$507,800
2024$373,300$99,700$473,000
2024$373,300$99,700$473,000
2024$373,300$99,700$473,000
2024$373,300$99,700$473,000
2023$373,300$99,700$473,000
2023$373,300$99,700$473,000
2023$373,300$99,700$473,000
2023$373,300$99,700$473,000
2023$373,300$99,700$473,000
2022$296,000$80,800$376,800
2022$296,000$80,800$376,800
2022$296,000$80,800$376,800
2022$296,000$80,800$376,800
2021$293,500$80,800$374,300
2021$293,500$80,800$374,300
2021$293,500$80,800$374,300
2021$293,500$80,800$374,300
2020$257,600$70,000$327,600
2020$257,600$70,000$327,600
2020$257,600$70,000$327,600
2020$257,600$70,000$327,600
2019$257,600$70,000$327,600
2019$257,600$70,000$327,600
2019$257,600$70,000$327,600
2019$257,600$70,000$327,600
2019$243,300$67,600$310,900
2018$243,300$67,600$310,900
2018$243,300$67,600$310,900
2018$243,300$67,600$310,900
2017$243,300$67,600$310,900
2017$243,300$67,600$310,900
2017$243,300$67,600$310,900

Assessment
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2025$395,800$112,000$507,800
2025$395,800$112,000$507,800
2025$395,800$112,000$507,800
2024$373,300$99,700$473,000
2024$373,300$99,700$473,000
2024$373,300$99,700$473,000
2024$373,300$99,700$473,000
2023$373,300$99,700$473,000
2023$373,300$99,700$473,000
2023$373,300$99,700$473,000
2023$373,300$99,700$473,000
2023$373,300$99,700$473,000
2022$296,000$80,800$376,800
2022$296,000$80,800$376,800
2022$296,000$80,800$376,800
2022$296,000$80,800$376,800
2021$293,500$80,800$374,300
2021$293,500$80,800$374,300
2021$293,500$80,800$374,300
2021$293,500$80,800$374,300
2020$257,600$70,000$327,600
2020$257,600$70,000$327,600
2020$257,600$70,000$327,600
2020$257,600$70,000$327,600
2019$257,600$70,000$327,600
2019$257,600$70,000$327,600
2019$257,600$70,000$327,600
2019$257,600$70,000$327,600
2019$243,300$67,600$310,900
2018$243,300$67,600$310,900
2018$243,300$67,600$310,900
2018$243,300$67,600$310,900
2017$243,300$67,600$310,900
2017$243,300$67,600$310,900
2017$243,300$67,600$310,900

Regarding Parcel: Parcel ID : 40/ R 2/ 133/ / Location : 616 WINDERMERE DR

Please provide your name and an e-mail address where we can reach you:

Maximum 1,000 characters.

Please make sure you type your e-mail address accurately to ensure you receive a response.

  Send   Cancel

Go To Google Maps

Go To Microsoft Bing Maps