612 WINDERMERE DR
 Questions  Sales  Print  Map It

Location
612 WINDERMERE DR
Parcel ID
40/ R 2/ 134/ /
Acct#
21469
Owner
PETERS, KAREN ET VIR
Total Market Value
$500,000
Appraisal
$500,000
PID
19156
Building Count
1
Legal Description
REDWOOD LAKES PHASE 2D, LOT 134 17,329 SQ FT PLAT 8/320-326
Magisterial Dist:
07
Zoning
R1
Historic District
Acres
0.39
Current Value
Appraisal
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2025$387,300$112,700$500,000
Assessment
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2025$387,300$112,700$500,000

Parcel Addresses
Additional Addresses

No Additional Addresses available for this parcel

Owner of Record
OwnerPETERS, KAREN ET VIR
Address612 WINDERMERE DR
CULPEPER, VA 22701-1213
Sale Price$345,000
Parcels in sale1
Book & Page 4633/1
Sale Date09/03/2019
Validity Code01

Ownership History
Ownership History
OwnerSale PriceParcels in saleBook & PageValidity CodeSale DateInstrument
PETERS, KAREN ET VIR $345,00014633/10109/03/2019190004633
BRAUNWORTH, JAMES E ET UX$285,00015979/ 0112/10/2014140005979
MILLER, STEPHEN E ET UX$505,05818057/0 07/24/20068057
SONA INC$270,00028056/0 07/24/20068056
CULPEPER INVESTMENTS LLC$06710973/0 10/08/200410973

Building Information
Building 1 : Section 1
Year Built: 2006
Living Area: 2,372
Replacement Cost: $415,922
Building Percent Good: 93
Replacement Cost
Less Depreciation:

$386,800
Building Attributes
FieldDescription
StyleRanch
ModelResidential
GradeB -
Stories1
Occupancy1
Exterior Wall 1VINYL SIDING
Exterior Wall 2PERMASTONE
Roof TypeGABLE
Roof CoverCOMPOSITION SHINGLE
Interior Wall 1DRYWALL
Interior Wall 2 
Interior Floor 1CARPET
Interior Floor 2VINYL
Heat FuelGAS
Heat TypeFORCED AIR
AC Percent100
Bedroom(s)4
Full Bath(s)2
Half Bath(s)0
Extra Fixture(s) 
Total Room(s)8
Bathrm StyleAverage
Kitchen StyleAverage
Extra Kitchen(s)0
FBM QualityN/A
Interior Floor 3 
Interior Floor 1 
Basement Area2360
Fin Basement Area0
Heat Fuel 
Gas Fireplace1
Fireplace(s)1
BSMT Garage #0.00
Extra FPL Opening0
Interior Wall 3 
Flue/ IFPL0
Stacked Fireplace(s) 
Flue(s) 
Gas Fireplace(s) 
Inop Flue/FPL 
FoundationCONCRETE
BasementFULL BASEMENT
# Cars - Garage 2 
Metal Flue(s) 
Area
FFLFirst Floor 2,360 2,360
OVROverhang 12 12
BSMBasement 2,360 0
DCKDeck 402 0
GARGarage 484 0
OPROpen Porch 24 0
   5,642 2,372

Extra Features
Extra Features

No Data for Extra Features

Land
Land Use
Use Code100R
DescriptionSFD - Urban Res  
ZoningR1
Neighborhood0283
Alt Land ApprNo
Category
Land Line Valuation
Size (Acres)0.39
Frontage
Depth
Total Market Land$112,700

Outbuildings
Outbuildings
CodeDescriptionSub CodeSub DescriptionSizeValueBldg #
DWDRIVEWAY 5TY5TYPICAL1.00 UNITS$5001
Valuation History
Appraisal
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2025$387,300$112,700$500,000
2025$387,300$112,700$500,000
2025$387,300$112,700$500,000
2024$416,500$100,400$516,900
2024$416,500$100,400$516,900
2024$416,500$100,400$516,900
2024$416,500$100,400$516,900
2023$416,500$100,400$516,900
2023$416,500$100,400$516,900
2023$416,500$100,400$516,900
2023$416,500$100,400$516,900
2023$416,500$100,400$516,900
2022$317,300$81,300$398,600
2022$317,300$81,300$398,600
2022$317,300$81,300$398,600
2022$317,300$81,300$398,600
2021$317,300$81,300$398,600
2021$317,300$81,300$398,600
2021$317,300$81,300$398,600
2021$317,300$81,300$398,600
2020$240,200$70,900$311,100
2020$240,200$70,900$311,100
2020$240,200$70,900$311,100
2020$240,200$70,900$311,100
2019$240,200$70,900$311,100
2019$240,200$70,900$311,100
2019$240,200$70,900$311,100
2019$240,200$70,900$311,100
2019$249,600$68,500$318,100
2018$249,600$68,500$318,100
2018$249,600$68,500$318,100
2018$249,600$68,500$318,100
2017$249,600$68,500$318,100
2017$249,600$68,500$318,100
2017$249,600$68,500$318,100

Assessment
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2025$387,300$112,700$500,000
2025$387,300$112,700$500,000
2025$387,300$112,700$500,000
2024$416,500$100,400$516,900
2024$416,500$100,400$516,900
2024$416,500$100,400$516,900
2024$416,500$100,400$516,900
2023$416,500$100,400$516,900
2023$416,500$100,400$516,900
2023$416,500$100,400$516,900
2023$416,500$100,400$516,900
2023$416,500$100,400$516,900
2022$317,300$81,300$398,600
2022$317,300$81,300$398,600
2022$317,300$81,300$398,600
2022$317,300$81,300$398,600
2021$317,300$81,300$398,600
2021$317,300$81,300$398,600
2021$317,300$81,300$398,600
2021$317,300$81,300$398,600
2020$240,200$70,900$311,100
2020$240,200$70,900$311,100
2020$240,200$70,900$311,100
2020$240,200$70,900$311,100
2019$240,200$70,900$311,100
2019$240,200$70,900$311,100
2019$240,200$70,900$311,100
2019$240,200$70,900$311,100
2019$249,600$68,500$318,100
2018$249,600$68,500$318,100
2018$249,600$68,500$318,100
2018$249,600$68,500$318,100
2017$249,600$68,500$318,100
2017$249,600$68,500$318,100
2017$249,600$68,500$318,100

Regarding Parcel: Parcel ID : 40/ R 2/ 134/ / Location : 612 WINDERMERE DR

Please provide your name and an e-mail address where we can reach you:

Maximum 1,000 characters.

Please make sure you type your e-mail address accurately to ensure you receive a response.

  Send   Cancel

Go To Google Maps

Go To Microsoft Bing Maps