585 WINDERMERE DR
 Questions  Sales  Print  Map It

Location
585 WINDERMERE DR
Parcel ID
40/ R 2/ 228/ /
Acct#
21470
Owner
PARDO MONELL, ALVIN ET AL
Total Market Value
$531,200
Appraisal
$531,200
PID
19157
Building Count
1
Legal Description
REDWOOD LAKES PHASE 2D, LOT 228 13,071 SQ FT PLAT 8/320-326
Magisterial Dist:
07
Zoning
R1
Historic District
Acres
0.3
Current Value
Appraisal
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2025$419,200$112,000$531,200
Assessment
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2025$419,200$112,000$531,200

Parcel Addresses
Additional Addresses

No Additional Addresses available for this parcel

Owner of Record
OwnerPARDO MONELL, ALVIN ET AL
Address585 WINDERMERE DR

CULPEPER, VA 22701-2059
Sale Price$405,000
Parcels in sale1
Book & Page 0299/1
Sale Date01/12/2021
Validity Code01

Ownership History
Ownership History
OwnerSale PriceParcels in saleBook & PageValidity CodeSale DateInstrument
PARDO MONELL, ALVIN ET AL$405,00010299/10101/12/2021210000299
HOFFMAN, MARK ANTHONY ET UX$227,50011786/0 04/08/2010100001786
FEDERAL HOME LOAN MORTGAGE CORP$202,2501885/0 02/19/2010100000885
BUTTURFF, ERIC A$418,969114013/0 11/04/2005050014013
SONA INC$3,375,0002511055/0 09/06/2005050011055
CULPEPER INVESTMENTS LLC$06710973/0 10/08/2004040010973

Building Information
Building 1 : Section 1
Year Built: 2005
Living Area: 2,714
Replacement Cost: $455,141
Building Percent Good: 92
Replacement Cost
Less Depreciation:

$418,700
Building Attributes
FieldDescription
StyleColonial
ModelResidential
GradeC
Stories2
Occupancy1
Exterior Wall 1VINYL SIDING
Exterior Wall 2Typical
Roof TypeGABLE
Roof CoverCOMPOSITION SHINGLE
Interior Wall 1DRYWALL
Interior Wall 2 
Interior Floor 1CARPET
Interior Floor 2VINYL
Heat FuelGAS
Heat TypeFORCED AIR
AC Percent100
Bedroom(s)4
Full Bath(s)3
Half Bath(s)1
Extra Fixture(s) 
Total Room(s)8
Bathrm StyleAverage
Kitchen StyleAverage
Extra Kitchen(s)1
FBM QualityAverage
Interior Floor 3 
Interior Floor 1 
Basement Area1238
Fin Basement Area1176
Heat Fuel 
Gas Fireplace2
Fireplace(s)2
BSMT Garage #0.00
Extra FPL Opening0
Interior Wall 3 
Flue/ IFPL0
Stacked Fireplace(s) 
Flue(s) 
Gas Fireplace(s) 
Inop Flue/FPL 
FoundationCONCRETE
BasementFULL BASEMENT
# Cars - Garage 2 
Metal Flue(s) 
Area
FUSFinished Upper Story 1,428 1,428
FFLFirst Floor 1,238 1,238
OVROverhang 48 48
BSMBasement 1,238 0
DCKDeck 444 0
GARGarage 400 0
   4,796 2,714

Extra Features
Extra Features

No Data for Extra Features

Land
Land Use
Use Code100R
DescriptionSFD - Urban Res  
ZoningR1
Neighborhood0283
Alt Land ApprNo
Category
Land Line Valuation
Size (Acres)0.3
Frontage
Depth
Total Market Land$112,000

Outbuildings
Outbuildings
CodeDescriptionSub CodeSub DescriptionSizeValueBldg #
DWDRIVEWAY 5TY5TYPICAL1.00 UNITS$5001
Valuation History
Appraisal
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2025$419,200$112,000$531,200
2025$419,200$112,000$531,200
2025$419,200$112,000$531,200
2024$386,600$99,700$486,300
2024$386,600$99,700$486,300
2024$386,600$99,700$486,300
2024$386,600$99,700$486,300
2023$386,600$99,700$486,300
2023$386,600$99,700$486,300
2023$386,600$99,700$486,300
2023$386,600$99,700$486,300
2023$386,600$99,700$486,300
2022$281,200$80,800$362,000
2022$281,200$80,800$362,000
2022$281,200$80,800$362,000
2022$281,200$80,800$362,000
2021$281,200$80,800$362,000
2021$281,200$80,800$362,000
2021$281,200$80,800$362,000
2021$281,200$80,800$362,000
2020$236,600$70,000$306,600
2020$236,600$70,000$306,600
2020$236,600$70,000$306,600
2020$236,600$70,000$306,600
2019$236,600$70,000$306,600
2019$236,600$70,000$306,600
2019$236,600$70,000$306,600
2019$236,600$70,000$306,600
2019$223,700$67,600$291,300
2018$223,700$67,600$291,300
2018$223,700$67,600$291,300
2018$223,700$67,600$291,300
2017$223,700$67,600$291,300
2017$223,700$67,600$291,300
2017$223,700$67,600$291,300

Assessment
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2025$419,200$112,000$531,200
2025$419,200$112,000$531,200
2025$419,200$112,000$531,200
2024$386,600$99,700$486,300
2024$386,600$99,700$486,300
2024$386,600$99,700$486,300
2024$386,600$99,700$486,300
2023$386,600$99,700$486,300
2023$386,600$99,700$486,300
2023$386,600$99,700$486,300
2023$386,600$99,700$486,300
2023$386,600$99,700$486,300
2022$281,200$80,800$362,000
2022$281,200$80,800$362,000
2022$281,200$80,800$362,000
2022$281,200$80,800$362,000
2021$281,200$80,800$362,000
2021$281,200$80,800$362,000
2021$281,200$80,800$362,000
2021$281,200$80,800$362,000
2020$236,600$70,000$306,600
2020$236,600$70,000$306,600
2020$236,600$70,000$306,600
2020$236,600$70,000$306,600
2019$236,600$70,000$306,600
2019$236,600$70,000$306,600
2019$236,600$70,000$306,600
2019$236,600$70,000$306,600
2019$223,700$67,600$291,300
2018$223,700$67,600$291,300
2018$223,700$67,600$291,300
2018$223,700$67,600$291,300
2017$223,700$67,600$291,300
2017$223,700$67,600$291,300
2017$223,700$67,600$291,300

Regarding Parcel: Parcel ID : 40/ R 2/ 228/ / Location : 585 WINDERMERE DR

Please provide your name and an e-mail address where we can reach you:

Maximum 1,000 characters.

Please make sure you type your e-mail address accurately to ensure you receive a response.

  Send   Cancel

Go To Google Maps

Go To Microsoft Bing Maps