629 KESWICK DR
 Questions  Sales  Print  Map It

Location
629 KESWICK DR
Parcel ID
40/ R 2/ 232/ /
Acct#
21474
Owner
CORRON, DIANE S ET AL
Total Market Value
$458,000
Appraisal
$458,000
PID
19161
Building Count
1
Legal Description
REDWOOD LAKES PHASE 2D, LOT 232 16,249 SQ FT PLAT 8/320-326
Magisterial Dist:
07
Zoning
R1
Historic District
Acres
0.37
Current Value
Appraisal
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2025$345,400$112,600$458,000
Assessment
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2025$345,400$112,600$458,000

Parcel Addresses
Additional Addresses

No Additional Addresses available for this parcel

Owner of Record
OwnerCORRON, DIANE S ET AL
Address629 KESWICK DR
CULPEPER, VA 22701-1201
Sale Price$289,900
Parcels in sale1
Book & Page 1561/1
Sale Date03/23/2016
Validity Code01

Ownership History
Ownership History
OwnerSale PriceParcels in saleBook & PageValidity CodeSale DateInstrument
CORRON, DIANE S ET AL$289,90011561/10103/23/2016160001561
GORDON, PATRICK L ET UX$394,321115817/0 12/16/200515817
SONA INC$3,375,0002511055/0 09/06/200511055
CULPEPER INVESTMENTS LLC$06710973/0 10/08/200410973

Building Information
Building 1 : Section 1
Year Built: 2005
Living Area: 1,863
Replacement Cost: $374,215
Building Percent Good: 92
Replacement Cost
Less Depreciation:

$344,300
Building Attributes
FieldDescription
StyleRanch
ModelResidential
GradeB -
Stories1
Occupancy1
Exterior Wall 1VINYL SIDING
Exterior Wall 2Typical
Roof TypeGABLE
Roof CoverCOMPOSITION SHINGLE
Interior Wall 1DRYWALL
Interior Wall 2 
Interior Floor 1CARPET
Interior Floor 2VINYL
Heat FuelGAS
Heat TypeFORCED AIR
AC Percent100
Bedroom(s)3
Full Bath(s)3
Half Bath(s)0
Extra Fixture(s) 
Total Room(s)8
Bathrm StyleAverage
Kitchen StyleAverage
Extra Kitchen(s)0
FBM QualityExcellent
Interior Floor 3 
Interior Floor 1 
Basement Area1843
Fin Basement Area921
Heat Fuel 
Gas Fireplace1
Fireplace(s)1
BSMT Garage #0.00
Extra FPL Opening0
Interior Wall 3 
Flue/ IFPL0
Stacked Fireplace(s) 
Flue(s) 
Gas Fireplace(s) 
Inop Flue/FPL 
FoundationCONCRETE
BasementFULL BASEMENT
# Cars - Garage 2 
Metal Flue(s) 
Area
FFLFirst Floor 1,863 1,863
BSMBasement 1,843 0
DCKDeck 240 0
GARGarage 441 0
OPROpen Porch 80 0
SCRScreened Porch 144 0
   4,611 1,863

Extra Features
Extra Features

No Data for Extra Features

Land
Land Use
Use Code100R
DescriptionSFD - Urban Res  
ZoningR1
Neighborhood0283
Alt Land ApprNo
Category
Land Line Valuation
Size (Acres)0.37
Frontage
Depth
Total Market Land$112,600

Outbuildings
Outbuildings
CodeDescriptionSub CodeSub DescriptionSizeValueBldg #
DWDRIVEWAY 5TY5TYPICAL1.00 UNITS$5001
SHDSHEDFRFRAME80.00 UNITS$6001
Valuation History
Appraisal
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2025$345,400$112,600$458,000
2025$345,400$112,600$458,000
2025$345,400$112,600$458,000
2024$367,900$100,200$468,100
2024$367,900$100,200$468,100
2024$367,900$100,200$468,100
2024$367,900$100,200$468,100
2023$367,900$100,200$468,100
2023$367,900$100,200$468,100
2023$367,900$100,200$468,100
2023$367,900$100,200$468,100
2023$367,900$100,200$468,100
2022$286,400$81,200$367,600
2022$286,400$81,200$367,600
2022$286,400$81,200$367,600
2022$286,400$81,200$367,600
2021$286,400$81,200$367,600
2021$286,400$81,200$367,600
2021$286,400$81,200$367,600
2021$286,400$81,200$367,600
2020$216,500$70,700$287,200
2020$216,500$70,700$287,200
2020$216,500$70,700$287,200
2020$216,500$70,700$287,200
2019$216,500$70,700$287,200
2019$216,500$70,700$287,200
2019$216,500$70,700$287,200
2019$216,500$70,700$287,200
2019$225,700$68,300$294,000
2018$225,700$68,300$294,000
2018$225,700$68,300$294,000
2018$225,700$68,300$294,000
2017$225,700$68,300$294,000
2017$225,700$68,300$294,000
2017$225,700$68,300$294,000

Assessment
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2025$345,400$112,600$458,000
2025$345,400$112,600$458,000
2025$345,400$112,600$458,000
2024$367,900$100,200$468,100
2024$367,900$100,200$468,100
2024$367,900$100,200$468,100
2024$367,900$100,200$468,100
2023$367,900$100,200$468,100
2023$367,900$100,200$468,100
2023$367,900$100,200$468,100
2023$367,900$100,200$468,100
2023$367,900$100,200$468,100
2022$286,400$81,200$367,600
2022$286,400$81,200$367,600
2022$286,400$81,200$367,600
2022$286,400$81,200$367,600
2021$286,400$81,200$367,600
2021$286,400$81,200$367,600
2021$286,400$81,200$367,600
2021$286,400$81,200$367,600
2020$216,500$70,700$287,200
2020$216,500$70,700$287,200
2020$216,500$70,700$287,200
2020$216,500$70,700$287,200
2019$216,500$70,700$287,200
2019$216,500$70,700$287,200
2019$216,500$70,700$287,200
2019$216,500$70,700$287,200
2019$225,700$68,300$294,000
2018$225,700$68,300$294,000
2018$225,700$68,300$294,000
2018$225,700$68,300$294,000
2017$225,700$68,300$294,000
2017$225,700$68,300$294,000
2017$225,700$68,300$294,000

Regarding Parcel: Parcel ID : 40/ R 2/ 232/ / Location : 629 KESWICK DR

Please provide your name and an e-mail address where we can reach you:

Maximum 1,000 characters.

Please make sure you type your e-mail address accurately to ensure you receive a response.

  Send   Cancel

Go To Google Maps

Go To Microsoft Bing Maps