625 KESWICK DR
 Questions  Sales  Print  Map It

Location
625 KESWICK DR
Parcel ID
40/ R 2/ 233/ /
Acct#
21475
Owner
HULSE, JENNIFER L ET VIR
Total Market Value
$464,400
Appraisal
$464,400
PID
19162
Building Count
1
Legal Description
REDWOOD LAKES PHASE 2D, LOT 233 17,185 SQ FT PLAT 8/320-326
Magisterial Dist:
07
Zoning
R1
Historic District
Acres
0.39
Current Value
Appraisal
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2025$351,700$112,700$464,400
Assessment
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2025$351,700$112,700$464,400

Parcel Addresses
Additional Addresses

No Additional Addresses available for this parcel

Owner of Record
OwnerHULSE, JENNIFER L ET VIR
Address625 KESWICK DR

CULPEPER, VA 22701-1201
Sale Price$0
Parcels in sale1
Book & Page 3501/1
Sale Date04/14/2021
Validity Code02

Ownership History
Ownership History
OwnerSale PriceParcels in saleBook & PageValidity CodeSale DateInstrument
HULSE, JENNIFER L ET VIR $013501/10204/14/2021210003501
HULSE, THOMAS L IV ET UX$380,00011276/0 02/03/20061276
SONA INC$3,375,0002511055/0 09/06/200511055
CULPEPER INVESTMENTS LLC$06710973/0 10/08/200410973

Building Information
Building 1 : Section 1
Year Built: 2005
Living Area: 2,132
Replacement Cost: $381,725
Building Percent Good: 92
Replacement Cost
Less Depreciation:

$351,200
Building Attributes
FieldDescription
StyleColonial
ModelResidential
GradeB -
Stories2
Occupancy1
Exterior Wall 1VINYL SIDING
Exterior Wall 2Typical
Roof TypeGABLE
Roof CoverCOMPOSITION SHINGLE
Interior Wall 1DRYWALL
Interior Wall 2 
Interior Floor 1CARPET
Interior Floor 2VINYL
Heat FuelGAS
Heat TypeFORCED AIR
AC Percent100
Bedroom(s)4
Full Bath(s)2
Half Bath(s)1
Extra Fixture(s) 
Total Room(s)8
Bathrm StyleAverage
Kitchen StyleAverage
Extra Kitchen(s)0
FBM QualityN/A
Interior Floor 3 
Interior Floor 1 
Basement Area1028
Fin Basement Area0
Heat Fuel 
Gas Fireplace1
Fireplace(s)1
BSMT Garage #0.00
Extra FPL Opening0
Interior Wall 3 
Flue/ IFPL0
Stacked Fireplace(s) 
Flue(s) 
Gas Fireplace(s) 
Inop Flue/FPL 
FoundationCONCRETE
BasementFULL BASEMENT
# Cars - Garage 2 
Metal Flue(s) 
Area
FFLFirst Floor 1,028 1,028
FUSFinished Upper Story 978 978
OVROverhang 126 126
BSMBasement 1,028 0
DCKDeck 230 0
GARGarage 400 0
   3,790 2,132

Extra Features
Extra Features

No Data for Extra Features

Land
Land Use
Use Code100R
DescriptionSFD - Urban Res  
ZoningR1
Neighborhood0283
Alt Land ApprNo
Category
Land Line Valuation
Size (Acres)0.39
Frontage
Depth
Total Market Land$112,700

Outbuildings
Outbuildings
CodeDescriptionSub CodeSub DescriptionSizeValueBldg #
DWDRIVEWAY 5TY5TYPICAL1.00 UNITS$5001
Valuation History
Appraisal
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2025$351,700$112,700$464,400
2025$351,700$112,700$464,400
2025$351,700$112,700$464,400
2024$304,500$100,400$404,900
2024$304,500$100,400$404,900
2024$304,500$100,400$404,900
2024$304,500$100,400$404,900
2023$304,500$100,400$404,900
2023$304,500$100,400$404,900
2023$304,500$100,400$404,900
2023$304,500$100,400$404,900
2023$304,500$100,400$404,900
2022$258,900$81,300$340,200
2022$258,900$81,300$340,200
2022$258,900$81,300$340,200
2022$258,900$81,300$340,200
2021$258,900$81,300$340,200
2021$258,900$81,300$340,200
2021$258,900$81,300$340,200
2021$258,900$81,300$340,200
2020$193,800$70,900$264,700
2020$193,800$70,900$264,700
2020$193,800$70,900$264,700
2020$193,800$70,900$264,700
2019$193,800$70,900$264,700
2019$193,800$70,900$264,700
2019$193,800$70,900$264,700
2019$193,800$70,900$264,700
2019$183,300$68,500$251,800
2018$183,300$68,500$251,800
2018$183,300$68,500$251,800
2018$183,300$68,500$251,800
2017$183,300$68,500$251,800
2017$183,300$68,500$251,800
2017$183,300$68,500$251,800

Assessment
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2025$351,700$112,700$464,400
2025$351,700$112,700$464,400
2025$351,700$112,700$464,400
2024$304,500$100,400$404,900
2024$304,500$100,400$404,900
2024$304,500$100,400$404,900
2024$304,500$100,400$404,900
2023$304,500$100,400$404,900
2023$304,500$100,400$404,900
2023$304,500$100,400$404,900
2023$304,500$100,400$404,900
2023$304,500$100,400$404,900
2022$258,900$81,300$340,200
2022$258,900$81,300$340,200
2022$258,900$81,300$340,200
2022$258,900$81,300$340,200
2021$258,900$81,300$340,200
2021$258,900$81,300$340,200
2021$258,900$81,300$340,200
2021$258,900$81,300$340,200
2020$193,800$70,900$264,700
2020$193,800$70,900$264,700
2020$193,800$70,900$264,700
2020$193,800$70,900$264,700
2019$193,800$70,900$264,700
2019$193,800$70,900$264,700
2019$193,800$70,900$264,700
2019$193,800$70,900$264,700
2019$183,300$68,500$251,800
2018$183,300$68,500$251,800
2018$183,300$68,500$251,800
2018$183,300$68,500$251,800
2017$183,300$68,500$251,800
2017$183,300$68,500$251,800
2017$183,300$68,500$251,800

Regarding Parcel: Parcel ID : 40/ R 2/ 233/ / Location : 625 KESWICK DR

Please provide your name and an e-mail address where we can reach you:

Maximum 1,000 characters.

Please make sure you type your e-mail address accurately to ensure you receive a response.

  Send   Cancel

Go To Google Maps

Go To Microsoft Bing Maps