621 KESWICK DR
 Questions  Sales  Print  Map It

Location
621 KESWICK DR
Parcel ID
40/ R 2/ 234/ /
Acct#
21476
Owner
AREVALO-LEWIS, FATIMA PORTILLO
Total Market Value
$503,000
Appraisal
$503,000
PID
19163
Building Count
1
Legal Description
REDWOOD LAKES PHASE 2D, LOT 234 12,192 SQ FT PLAT 8/320-326
Magisterial Dist:
07
Zoning
R1
Historic District
Acres
0.27
Current Value
Appraisal
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2025$391,300$111,700$503,000
Assessment
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2025$391,300$111,700$503,000

Parcel Addresses
Additional Addresses

No Additional Addresses available for this parcel

Owner of Record
OwnerAREVALO-LEWIS, FATIMA PORTILLO
Address621 KESWICK DR

CULPEPER, VA 22701-1201
Sale Price$344,950
Parcels in sale1
Book & Page 1337/1
Sale Date03/04/2020
Validity Code01

Ownership History
Ownership History
OwnerSale PriceParcels in saleBook & PageValidity CodeSale DateInstrument
AREVALO-LEWIS, FATIMA PORTILLO$344,95011337/10103/04/2020200001337
HORODYSKYJ, IVAN ET UX$380,00018087/0 09/27/20078087
SONA INC$3,375,000111055/0 09/06/200511055
CULPEPER INVESTMENTS LLC$06710973/0 10/08/200410973

Building Information
Building 1 : Section 1
Year Built: 2005
Living Area: 3,026
Replacement Cost: $449,203
Building Percent Good: 87
Replacement Cost
Less Depreciation:

$390,800
Building Attributes
FieldDescription
StyleColonial
ModelResidential
GradeC
Stories2
Occupancy1
Exterior Wall 1VINYL SIDING
Exterior Wall 2Typical
Roof TypeGABLE
Roof CoverCOMPOSITION SHINGLE
Interior Wall 1DRYWALL
Interior Wall 2 
Interior Floor 1CARPET
Interior Floor 2VINYL
Heat FuelGAS
Heat TypeFORCED AIR
AC Percent100
Bedroom(s)4
Full Bath(s)2
Half Bath(s)1
Extra Fixture(s) 
Total Room(s)8
Bathrm StyleAverage
Kitchen StyleAverage
Extra Kitchen(s)0
FBM QualityN/A
Interior Floor 3 
Interior Floor 1 
Basement Area1402
Fin Basement Area0
Heat Fuel 
Gas Fireplace1
Fireplace(s)1
BSMT Garage #0.00
Extra FPL Opening0
Interior Wall 3 
Flue/ IFPL0
Stacked Fireplace(s) 
Flue(s) 
Gas Fireplace(s) 
Inop Flue/FPL 
FoundationCONCRETE
BasementFULL BASEMENT
# Cars - Garage 2 
Metal Flue(s) 
Area
FUSFinished Upper Story 1,624 1,624
FFLFirst Floor 1,402 1,402
BSMBasement 1,402 0
GARGarage 420 0
OPROpen Porch 192 0
   5,040 3,026

Extra Features
Extra Features

No Data for Extra Features

Land
Land Use
Use Code100R
DescriptionSFD - Urban Res  
ZoningR1
Neighborhood0283
Alt Land ApprNo
Category
Land Line Valuation
Size (Acres)0.27
Frontage
Depth
Total Market Land$111,700

Outbuildings
Outbuildings
CodeDescriptionSub CodeSub DescriptionSizeValueBldg #
DWDRIVEWAY 5TY5TYPICAL1.00 UNITS$5001
Valuation History
Appraisal
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2025$391,300$111,700$503,000
2025$391,300$111,700$503,000
2025$391,300$111,700$503,000
2024$364,900$99,500$464,400
2024$364,900$99,500$464,400
2024$364,900$99,500$464,400
2024$364,900$99,500$464,400
2023$364,900$99,500$464,400
2023$364,900$99,500$464,400
2023$364,900$99,500$464,400
2023$364,900$99,500$464,400
2023$364,900$99,500$464,400
2022$289,800$80,600$370,400
2022$289,800$80,600$370,400
2022$289,800$80,600$370,400
2022$289,800$80,600$370,400
2021$289,800$80,600$370,400
2021$289,800$80,600$370,400
2021$289,800$80,600$370,400
2021$289,800$80,600$370,400
2020$253,800$69,700$323,500
2020$253,800$69,700$323,500
2020$253,800$69,700$323,500
2020$253,800$69,700$323,500
2019$253,800$69,700$323,500
2019$253,800$69,700$323,500
2019$253,800$69,700$323,500
2019$253,800$69,700$323,500
2019$239,800$67,300$307,100
2018$239,800$67,300$307,100
2018$239,800$67,300$307,100
2018$239,800$67,300$307,100
2017$239,800$67,300$307,100
2017$239,800$67,300$307,100
2017$239,800$67,300$307,100

Assessment
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2025$391,300$111,700$503,000
2025$391,300$111,700$503,000
2025$391,300$111,700$503,000
2024$364,900$99,500$464,400
2024$364,900$99,500$464,400
2024$364,900$99,500$464,400
2024$364,900$99,500$464,400
2023$364,900$99,500$464,400
2023$364,900$99,500$464,400
2023$364,900$99,500$464,400
2023$364,900$99,500$464,400
2023$364,900$99,500$464,400
2022$289,800$80,600$370,400
2022$289,800$80,600$370,400
2022$289,800$80,600$370,400
2022$289,800$80,600$370,400
2021$289,800$80,600$370,400
2021$289,800$80,600$370,400
2021$289,800$80,600$370,400
2021$289,800$80,600$370,400
2020$253,800$69,700$323,500
2020$253,800$69,700$323,500
2020$253,800$69,700$323,500
2020$253,800$69,700$323,500
2019$253,800$69,700$323,500
2019$253,800$69,700$323,500
2019$253,800$69,700$323,500
2019$253,800$69,700$323,500
2019$239,800$67,300$307,100
2018$239,800$67,300$307,100
2018$239,800$67,300$307,100
2018$239,800$67,300$307,100
2017$239,800$67,300$307,100
2017$239,800$67,300$307,100
2017$239,800$67,300$307,100

Regarding Parcel: Parcel ID : 40/ R 2/ 234/ / Location : 621 KESWICK DR

Please provide your name and an e-mail address where we can reach you:

Maximum 1,000 characters.

Please make sure you type your e-mail address accurately to ensure you receive a response.

  Send   Cancel

Go To Google Maps

Go To Microsoft Bing Maps