564 GREENBRIAR DR
 Questions  Sales  Print  Map It

Location
564 GREENBRIAR DR
Parcel ID
40/ R 2/ 235/ /
Acct#
21477
Owner
LOPEZ, MEDARDO
Total Market Value
$517,600
Appraisal
$517,600
PID
19164
Building Count
1
Legal Description
REDWOOD LAKES PHASE 2D, LOT 235 11,507 SQ FT PLAT 8/320-326
Magisterial Dist:
07
Zoning
R1
Historic District
Acres
0.26
Current Value
Appraisal
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2025$406,000$111,600$517,600
Assessment
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2025$406,000$111,600$517,600

Parcel Addresses
Additional Addresses

No Additional Addresses available for this parcel

Owner of Record
OwnerLOPEZ, MEDARDO
Address564 GREENBRIAR DR

CULPEPER, VA 22701-2048
Sale Price$510,000
Parcels in sale1
Book & Page 5627/1
Sale Date09/27/2022
Validity Code01

Ownership History
Ownership History
OwnerSale PriceParcels in saleBook & PageValidity CodeSale DateInstrument
LOPEZ, MEDARDO$510,00015627/10109/27/2022220005627
HUAMANI LUNA, JESUSA C $320,00015341/10110/22/2018180005341
EWELL, MCKINLEY E ET UX$249,90013166/0 06/18/20103166
LANE, JAMES D ET AL$017955/0 12/29/20087955
LANE, JAMES D$235,00016308/0 09/29/20086308
LASALLE BANK NATIONAL ASSOC TEE$297,31312289/0 04/04/20082289
SCHOLZ, SOLOMON S ET UX$513,04711950/0 03/05/20071950
SONA INC$3,375,0002511055/0 09/06/200511055
CULPEPER INVESTMENTS LLC$06710973/0 10/08/200410973

Building Information
Building 1 : Section 1
Year Built: 2005
Living Area: 2,666
Replacement Cost: $440,728
Building Percent Good: 92
Replacement Cost
Less Depreciation:

$405,500
Building Attributes
FieldDescription
StyleColonial
ModelResidential
GradeC
Stories2
Occupancy1
Exterior Wall 1VINYL SIDING
Exterior Wall 2Typical
Roof TypeGABLE
Roof CoverCOMPOSITION SHINGLE
Interior Wall 1DRYWALL
Interior Wall 2 
Interior Floor 1CARPET
Interior Floor 2VINYL
Heat FuelGAS
Heat TypeFORCED AIR
AC Percent100
Bedroom(s)4
Full Bath(s)3
Half Bath(s)1
Extra Fixture(s) 
Total Room(s)8
Bathrm StyleAverage
Kitchen StyleAverage
Extra Kitchen(s)0
FBM QualityAverage
Interior Floor 3 
Interior Floor 1 
Basement Area1238
Fin Basement Area1114
Heat Fuel 
Gas Fireplace1
Fireplace(s)1
BSMT Garage #0.00
Extra FPL Opening0
Interior Wall 3 
Flue/ IFPL0
Stacked Fireplace(s) 
Flue(s) 
Gas Fireplace(s) 
Inop Flue/FPL 
FoundationCONCRETE
BasementFULL BASEMENT
# Cars - Garage 2 
Metal Flue(s) 
Area
FUSFinished Upper Story 1,428 1,428
FFLFirst Floor 1,238 1,238
BSMBasement 1,238 0
DCKDeck 376 0
GARGarage 400 0
OPROpen Porch 36 0
   4,716 2,666

Extra Features
Extra Features

No Data for Extra Features

Land
Land Use
Use Code100R
DescriptionSFD - Urban Res  
ZoningR1
Neighborhood0283
Alt Land ApprNo
Category
Land Line Valuation
Size (Acres)0.26
Frontage
Depth
Total Market Land$111,600

Outbuildings
Outbuildings
CodeDescriptionSub CodeSub DescriptionSizeValueBldg #
DWDRIVEWAY 5TY5TYPICAL1.00 UNITS$5001
Valuation History
Appraisal
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2025$406,000$111,600$517,600
2025$406,000$111,600$517,600
2025$406,000$111,600$517,600
2024$396,700$99,400$496,100
2024$396,700$99,400$496,100
2024$396,700$99,400$496,100
2024$396,700$99,400$496,100
2023$396,700$99,400$496,100
2023$396,700$99,400$496,100
2023$396,700$99,400$496,100
2023$396,700$99,400$496,100
2023$396,700$99,400$496,100
2022$357,100$80,600$437,700
2022$274,300$80,600$354,900
2022$274,300$80,600$354,900
2022$274,300$80,600$354,900
2021$274,300$80,600$354,900
2021$274,300$80,600$354,900
2021$274,300$80,600$354,900
2021$274,300$80,600$354,900
2020$253,000$69,600$322,600
2020$229,700$69,600$299,300
2020$229,700$69,600$299,300
2020$229,700$69,600$299,300
2019$229,700$69,600$299,300
2019$229,700$69,600$299,300
2019$229,700$69,600$299,300
2019$229,700$69,600$299,300
2019$229,700$69,600$299,300
2018$217,000$67,200$284,200
2018$217,000$67,200$284,200
2018$217,000$67,200$284,200
2017$217,000$67,200$284,200
2017$217,000$67,200$284,200
2017$217,000$67,200$284,200

Assessment
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2025$406,000$111,600$517,600
2025$406,000$111,600$517,600
2025$406,000$111,600$517,600
2024$396,700$99,400$496,100
2024$396,700$99,400$496,100
2024$396,700$99,400$496,100
2024$396,700$99,400$496,100
2023$396,700$99,400$496,100
2023$396,700$99,400$496,100
2023$396,700$99,400$496,100
2023$396,700$99,400$496,100
2023$396,700$99,400$496,100
2022$357,100$80,600$437,700
2022$274,300$80,600$354,900
2022$274,300$80,600$354,900
2022$274,300$80,600$354,900
2021$274,300$80,600$354,900
2021$274,300$80,600$354,900
2021$274,300$80,600$354,900
2021$274,300$80,600$354,900
2020$253,000$69,600$322,600
2020$229,700$69,600$299,300
2020$229,700$69,600$299,300
2020$229,700$69,600$299,300
2019$229,700$69,600$299,300
2019$229,700$69,600$299,300
2019$229,700$69,600$299,300
2019$229,700$69,600$299,300
2019$229,700$69,600$299,300
2018$217,000$67,200$284,200
2018$217,000$67,200$284,200
2018$217,000$67,200$284,200
2017$217,000$67,200$284,200
2017$217,000$67,200$284,200
2017$217,000$67,200$284,200

Regarding Parcel: Parcel ID : 40/ R 2/ 235/ / Location : 564 GREENBRIAR DR

Please provide your name and an e-mail address where we can reach you:

Maximum 1,000 characters.

Please make sure you type your e-mail address accurately to ensure you receive a response.

  Send   Cancel

Go To Google Maps

Go To Microsoft Bing Maps