558 GREENBRIAR DR
 Questions  Sales  Print  Map It

Location
558 GREENBRIAR DR
Parcel ID
40/ R 2/ 236/ /
Acct#
21478
Owner
MOULTHROP, TIMOTHY R ET UX
Total Market Value
$515,400
Appraisal
$515,400
PID
19165
Building Count
1
Legal Description
REDWOOD LAKES PHASE 2D, LOT 236 13,092 SQ FT PLAT 8/320-326
Magisterial Dist:
07
Zoning
R1
Historic District
Acres
0.3
Current Value
Appraisal
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2025$403,400$112,000$515,400
Assessment
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2025$403,400$112,000$515,400

Parcel Addresses
Additional Addresses

No Additional Addresses available for this parcel

Owner of Record
OwnerMOULTHROP, TIMOTHY R ET UX
Address558 GREENBRIAR DR
CULPEPER, VA 22701-2048
Sale Price$319,900
Parcels in sale1
Book & Page 2482/1
Sale Date05/09/2016
Validity Code01

Ownership History
Ownership History
OwnerSale PriceParcels in saleBook & PageValidity CodeSale DateInstrument
MOULTHROP, TIMOTHY R ET UX$319,90012482/10105/09/2016160002482
WILLOUGHBY, CHRISTOPHER J ET UX$280,00014307/0 06/27/20084307
BALTIERRA, JULIAN ET UX$410,348111056/0 09/06/200511056
SONA INC$3,375,0002511055/0 09/06/200511055
CULPEPER INVESTMENTS LLC$06710973/0 10/08/200410973

Building Information
Building 1 : Section 1
Year Built: 2005
Living Area: 2,866
Replacement Cost: $437,892
Building Percent Good: 92
Replacement Cost
Less Depreciation:

$402,900
Building Attributes
FieldDescription
StyleColonial
ModelResidential
GradeC
Stories2
Occupancy1
Exterior Wall 1VINYL SIDING
Exterior Wall 2Typical
Roof TypeGABLE
Roof CoverCOMPOSITION SHINGLE
Interior Wall 1DRYWALL
Interior Wall 2 
Interior Floor 1CARPET
Interior Floor 2VINYL
Heat FuelGAS
Heat TypeFORCED AIR
AC Percent100
Bedroom(s)4
Full Bath(s)3
Half Bath(s)1
Extra Fixture(s) 
Total Room(s)8
Bathrm StyleAverage
Kitchen StyleAverage
Extra Kitchen(s)0
FBM QualityN/A
Interior Floor 3 
Interior Floor 1 
Basement Area1442
Fin Basement Area0
Heat Fuel 
Gas Fireplace1
Fireplace(s)1
BSMT Garage #0.00
Extra FPL Opening0
Interior Wall 3 
Flue/ IFPL0
Stacked Fireplace(s) 
Flue(s) 
Gas Fireplace(s) 
Inop Flue/FPL 
FoundationCONCRETE
BasementFULL BASEMENT
# Cars - Garage 2 
Metal Flue(s) 
Area
FFLFirst Floor 1,442 1,442
FUSFinished Upper Story 1,412 1,412
OVROverhang 12 12
BSMBasement 1,442 0
GARGarage 440 0
OPROpen Porch 186 0
   4,934 2,866

Extra Features
Extra Features

No Data for Extra Features

Land
Land Use
Use Code100R
DescriptionSFD - Urban Res  
ZoningR1
Neighborhood0283
Alt Land ApprNo
Category
Land Line Valuation
Size (Acres)0.3
Frontage
Depth
Total Market Land$112,000

Outbuildings
Outbuildings
CodeDescriptionSub CodeSub DescriptionSizeValueBldg #
DWDRIVEWAY 5TY5TYPICAL1.00 UNITS$5001
Valuation History
Appraisal
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2025$403,400$112,000$515,400
2025$403,400$112,000$515,400
2025$403,400$112,000$515,400
2024$374,900$99,700$474,600
2024$374,900$99,700$474,600
2024$374,900$99,700$474,600
2024$374,900$99,700$474,600
2023$374,900$99,700$474,600
2023$374,900$99,700$474,600
2023$374,900$99,700$474,600
2023$374,900$99,700$474,600
2023$374,900$99,700$474,600
2022$266,700$80,800$347,500
2022$266,700$80,800$347,500
2022$266,700$80,800$347,500
2022$266,700$80,800$347,500
2021$266,700$80,800$347,500
2021$266,700$80,800$347,500
2021$266,700$80,800$347,500
2021$266,700$80,800$347,500
2020$246,500$70,000$316,500
2020$246,500$70,000$316,500
2020$246,500$70,000$316,500
2020$246,500$70,000$316,500
2019$246,500$70,000$316,500
2019$246,500$70,000$316,500
2019$246,500$70,000$316,500
2019$246,500$70,000$316,500
2019$233,000$67,600$300,600
2018$233,000$67,600$300,600
2018$233,000$67,600$300,600
2018$233,000$67,600$300,600
2017$233,000$67,600$300,600
2017$233,000$67,600$300,600
2017$233,000$67,600$300,600

Assessment
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2025$403,400$112,000$515,400
2025$403,400$112,000$515,400
2025$403,400$112,000$515,400
2024$374,900$99,700$474,600
2024$374,900$99,700$474,600
2024$374,900$99,700$474,600
2024$374,900$99,700$474,600
2023$374,900$99,700$474,600
2023$374,900$99,700$474,600
2023$374,900$99,700$474,600
2023$374,900$99,700$474,600
2023$374,900$99,700$474,600
2022$266,700$80,800$347,500
2022$266,700$80,800$347,500
2022$266,700$80,800$347,500
2022$266,700$80,800$347,500
2021$266,700$80,800$347,500
2021$266,700$80,800$347,500
2021$266,700$80,800$347,500
2021$266,700$80,800$347,500
2020$246,500$70,000$316,500
2020$246,500$70,000$316,500
2020$246,500$70,000$316,500
2020$246,500$70,000$316,500
2019$246,500$70,000$316,500
2019$246,500$70,000$316,500
2019$246,500$70,000$316,500
2019$246,500$70,000$316,500
2019$233,000$67,600$300,600
2018$233,000$67,600$300,600
2018$233,000$67,600$300,600
2018$233,000$67,600$300,600
2017$233,000$67,600$300,600
2017$233,000$67,600$300,600
2017$233,000$67,600$300,600

Regarding Parcel: Parcel ID : 40/ R 2/ 236/ / Location : 558 GREENBRIAR DR

Please provide your name and an e-mail address where we can reach you:

Maximum 1,000 characters.

Please make sure you type your e-mail address accurately to ensure you receive a response.

  Send   Cancel

Go To Google Maps

Go To Microsoft Bing Maps