544 GREENBRIAR DR
 Questions  Sales  Print  Map It

Location
544 GREENBRIAR DR
Parcel ID
40/ R 2/ 238/ /
Acct#
21480
Owner
RIVERA, ELIZABETH ET AL
Total Market Value
$571,400
Appraisal
$571,400
PID
19167
Building Count
1
Legal Description
REDWOOD LAKES PHASE 2D, LOT 238 10,679 SQ FT PLAT 8/320-326
Magisterial Dist:
07
Zoning
R1
Historic District
Acres
0.24
Current Value
Appraisal
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2025$460,000$111,400$571,400
Assessment
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2025$460,000$111,400$571,400

Parcel Addresses
Additional Addresses

No Additional Addresses available for this parcel

Owner of Record
OwnerRIVERA, ELIZABETH ET AL
Address544 GREENBRIAR DR

CULPEPER, VA 22701-2048
Sale Price$0
Parcels in sale1
Book & Page 8803/1
Sale Date10/07/2021
Validity Code02

Ownership History
Ownership History
OwnerSale PriceParcels in saleBook & PageValidity CodeSale DateInstrument
RIVERA, ELIZABETH ET AL $018803/10210/07/2021210008803
RIVERA, ELIZABETH ET AL $375,00015648/10110/22/2019190005648
BEBEL, CHRISTOPHER K ET UX$339,99912860/10105/26/2016160002860
DAMERON, GEORGE W ET UX$285,00013285/0 05/15/20083285
DEUTSCHE BANK NATIONAL TRUST CO$269,95511460/0 03/05/20081460
MORALES, JOSE J ET UX$420,88019856/0 08/12/20059856
SONA INC$1,350,000108392/0 07/13/20058392
CULPEPER INVESTMENTS LLC$06710973/0 10/08/200410973

Building Information
Building 1 : Section 1
Year Built: 2005
Living Area: 3,136
Replacement Cost: $499,495
Building Percent Good: 92
Replacement Cost
Less Depreciation:

$459,500
Building Attributes
FieldDescription
StyleColonial
ModelResidential
GradeC
Stories2
Occupancy1
Exterior Wall 1VINYL SIDING
Exterior Wall 2Typical
Roof TypeGABLE
Roof CoverCOMPOSITION SHINGLE
Interior Wall 1DRYWALL
Interior Wall 2 
Interior Floor 1WOOD FLOORING
Interior Floor 2CARPET
Heat FuelGAS
Heat TypeFORCED AIR
AC Percent100
Bedroom(s)4
Full Bath(s)3
Half Bath(s)1
Extra Fixture(s) 
Total Room(s)8
Bathrm StyleAverage
Kitchen StyleAverage
Extra Kitchen(s)1
FBM QualityAverage
Interior Floor 3VINYL
Interior Floor 1 
Basement Area1512
Fin Basement Area1276
Heat Fuel 
Gas Fireplace1
Fireplace(s)1
BSMT Garage #0.00
Extra FPL Opening0
Interior Wall 3 
Flue/ IFPL0
Stacked Fireplace(s) 
Flue(s) 
Gas Fireplace(s) 
Inop Flue/FPL 
FoundationCONCRETE
BasementFULL BASEMENT
# Cars - Garage 2 
Metal Flue(s) 
Area
FUSFinished Upper Story 1,624 1,624
FFLFirst Floor 1,512 1,512
BSMBasement 1,512 0
GARGarage 408 0
OPROpen Porch 200 0
   5,256 3,136

Extra Features
Extra Features

No Data for Extra Features

Land
Land Use
Use Code100R
DescriptionSFD - Urban Res  
ZoningR1
Neighborhood0283
Alt Land ApprNo
Category
Land Line Valuation
Size (Acres)0.24
Frontage
Depth
Total Market Land$111,400

Outbuildings
Outbuildings
CodeDescriptionSub CodeSub DescriptionSizeValueBldg #
DWDRIVEWAY 5TY5TYPICAL1.00 UNITS$5001
Valuation History
Appraisal
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2025$460,000$111,400$571,400
2025$460,000$111,400$571,400
2025$460,000$111,400$571,400
2024$425,600$99,200$524,800
2024$425,600$99,200$524,800
2024$425,600$99,200$524,800
2024$425,600$99,200$524,800
2023$425,600$99,200$524,800
2023$425,600$99,200$524,800
2023$425,600$99,200$524,800
2023$425,600$99,200$524,800
2023$425,600$99,200$524,800
2022$326,400$80,400$406,800
2022$326,400$80,400$406,800
2022$326,400$80,400$406,800
2022$326,400$80,400$406,800
2021$326,400$80,400$406,800
2021$326,400$80,400$406,800
2021$326,400$80,400$406,800
2021$326,400$80,400$406,800
2020$282,900$69,400$352,300
2020$282,900$69,400$352,300
2020$282,900$69,400$352,300
2020$282,900$69,400$352,300
2019$282,900$69,400$352,300
2019$282,100$69,400$351,500
2019$282,100$69,400$351,500
2019$282,100$69,400$351,500
2019$267,500$67,000$334,500
2018$267,500$67,000$334,500
2018$267,500$67,000$334,500
2018$267,500$67,000$334,500
2017$267,500$67,000$334,500
2017$267,500$67,000$334,500
2017$267,500$67,000$334,500

Assessment
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2025$460,000$111,400$571,400
2025$460,000$111,400$571,400
2025$460,000$111,400$571,400
2024$425,600$99,200$524,800
2024$425,600$99,200$524,800
2024$425,600$99,200$524,800
2024$425,600$99,200$524,800
2023$425,600$99,200$524,800
2023$425,600$99,200$524,800
2023$425,600$99,200$524,800
2023$425,600$99,200$524,800
2023$425,600$99,200$524,800
2022$326,400$80,400$406,800
2022$326,400$80,400$406,800
2022$326,400$80,400$406,800
2022$326,400$80,400$406,800
2021$326,400$80,400$406,800
2021$326,400$80,400$406,800
2021$326,400$80,400$406,800
2021$326,400$80,400$406,800
2020$282,900$69,400$352,300
2020$282,900$69,400$352,300
2020$282,900$69,400$352,300
2020$282,900$69,400$352,300
2019$282,900$69,400$352,300
2019$282,100$69,400$351,500
2019$282,100$69,400$351,500
2019$282,100$69,400$351,500
2019$267,500$67,000$334,500
2018$267,500$67,000$334,500
2018$267,500$67,000$334,500
2018$267,500$67,000$334,500
2017$267,500$67,000$334,500
2017$267,500$67,000$334,500
2017$267,500$67,000$334,500

Regarding Parcel: Parcel ID : 40/ R 2/ 238/ / Location : 544 GREENBRIAR DR

Please provide your name and an e-mail address where we can reach you:

Maximum 1,000 characters.

Please make sure you type your e-mail address accurately to ensure you receive a response.

  Send   Cancel

Go To Google Maps

Go To Microsoft Bing Maps