19124 S MERRIMAC RD
 Questions  Sales  Print  Map It

Location
19124 S MERRIMAC RD
Parcel ID
49/ / 26/ A /
Acct#
2028
Owner
DEVINE, KEVIN
Total Market Value
$414,700
Appraisal
$414,700
PID
1917
Building Count
1
Legal Description
Magisterial Dist:
02
Zoning
RA
Historic District
Acres
3.23
Current Value
Appraisal
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2025$300,700$114,000$414,700
Assessment
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2025$300,700$114,000$414,700

Parcel Addresses
Additional Addresses

No Additional Addresses available for this parcel

Owner of Record
OwnerDEVINE, KEVIN
Address19124 S MERRIMAC RD
CULPEPER, VA 22701-8047
Sale Price$265,000
Parcels in sale1
Book & Page 6499/1
Sale Date11/03/2016
Validity Code01

Ownership History
Ownership History
OwnerSale PriceParcels in saleBook & PageValidity CodeSale DateInstrument
DEVINE, KEVIN $265,00016499/10111/03/2016160006499
HANSEN, ROBERT G ET UX$335,000110879/0 10/11/200610879
CLATTERBAUGH, JOHN W II$188,00019908/0 08/15/20059908
CLATTERBAUGH, JOAN A$00425/622 11/01/19890

Building Information
Building 1 : Section 1
Year Built: 1974
Living Area: 1,728
Replacement Cost: $346,592
Building Percent Good: 80
Replacement Cost
Less Depreciation:

$277,300
Building Attributes
FieldDescription
StyleRanch
ModelResidential
GradeC
Stories1
Occupancy1
Exterior Wall 1ALUMINUM SIDING
Exterior Wall 2STONE
Roof TypeGABLE
Roof CoverCOMPOSITION SHINGLE
Interior Wall 1DRYWALL
Interior Wall 2PANELED
Interior Floor 1WOOD FLOORING
Interior Floor 2CARPET
Heat FuelELECTRIC
Heat TypeHEAT PUMP
AC Percent100
Bedroom(s)3
Full Bath(s)2
Half Bath(s)2
Extra Fixture(s) 
Total Room(s)3
Bathrm StyleAverage
Kitchen StyleAverage
Extra Kitchen(s)0
FBM QualityN/A
Interior Floor 3LINOLEUM
Interior Floor 1 
Basement Area1632
Fin Basement Area0
Heat Fuel 
Gas Fireplace 
Fireplace(s)1
BSMT Garage #2.00
Extra FPL Opening0
Interior Wall 3 
Flue/ IFPL1
Stacked Fireplace(s) 
Flue(s) 
Gas Fireplace(s) 
Inop Flue/FPL 
FoundationCONCRETE
BasementFULL BASEMENT
# Cars - Garage 2 
Metal Flue(s) 
Area
FFLFirst Floor 1,632 1,632
OVROverhang 96 96
BSMBasement 1,632 0
DCKDeck 352 0
   3,712 1,728

Extra Features
Extra Features

No Data for Extra Features

Land
Land Use
Use Code200R
DescriptionSFD - Suburban  
ZoningRA
NeighborhoodNBH8
Alt Land ApprNo
Category
Land Line Valuation
Size (Acres)3.23
Frontage
Depth
Total Market Land$114,000

Outbuildings
Outbuildings
CodeDescriptionSub CodeSub DescriptionSizeValueBldg #
FGR3GARAGEFRFRAME320.00 UNITS$1,7001
FGR1GARAGE DETACHEDTYTYPICAL840.00 UNITS$20,0001
SLABCONCRETE SLAB 15TY15TYPICAL0.00 UNITS$1,7001
Valuation History
Appraisal
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2025$300,700$114,000$414,700
2025$300,700$114,000$414,700
2025$300,700$114,000$414,700
2024$281,200$89,000$370,200
2024$281,200$89,000$370,200
2024$281,200$89,000$370,200
2024$281,200$89,000$370,200
2023$281,200$89,000$370,200
2023$281,200$89,000$370,200
2023$281,200$89,000$370,200
2023$281,200$89,000$370,200
2023$281,200$89,000$370,200
2022$217,700$89,000$306,700
2022$217,700$89,000$306,700
2022$217,700$89,000$306,700
2022$217,700$89,000$306,700
2021$217,700$89,000$306,700
2021$217,700$89,000$306,700
2021$217,700$89,000$306,700
2021$217,700$89,000$306,700
2020$201,500$77,400$278,900
2020$201,500$77,400$278,900
2020$201,500$77,400$278,900
2020$201,500$77,400$278,900
2019$201,500$77,400$278,900
2019$201,500$77,400$278,900
2019$201,500$77,400$278,900
2019$201,500$77,400$278,900
2019$179,900$74,100$254,000
2018$179,900$74,100$254,000
2018$179,900$74,100$254,000
2018$179,900$74,100$254,000
2017$179,900$74,100$254,000
2017$163,800$74,100$237,900
2017$163,800$74,100$237,900

Assessment
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2025$300,700$114,000$414,700
2025$300,700$114,000$414,700
2025$300,700$114,000$414,700
2024$281,200$89,000$370,200
2024$281,200$89,000$370,200
2024$281,200$89,000$370,200
2024$281,200$89,000$370,200
2023$281,200$89,000$370,200
2023$281,200$89,000$370,200
2023$281,200$89,000$370,200
2023$281,200$89,000$370,200
2023$281,200$89,000$370,200
2022$217,700$89,000$306,700
2022$217,700$89,000$306,700
2022$217,700$89,000$306,700
2022$217,700$89,000$306,700
2021$217,700$89,000$306,700
2021$217,700$89,000$306,700
2021$217,700$89,000$306,700
2021$217,700$89,000$306,700
2020$201,500$77,400$278,900
2020$201,500$77,400$278,900
2020$201,500$77,400$278,900
2020$201,500$77,400$278,900
2019$201,500$77,400$278,900
2019$201,500$77,400$278,900
2019$201,500$77,400$278,900
2019$201,500$77,400$278,900
2019$179,900$74,100$254,000
2018$179,900$74,100$254,000
2018$179,900$74,100$254,000
2018$179,900$74,100$254,000
2017$179,900$74,100$254,000
2017$163,800$74,100$237,900
2017$163,800$74,100$237,900

Regarding Parcel: Parcel ID : 49/ / 26/ A / Location : 19124 S MERRIMAC RD

Please provide your name and an e-mail address where we can reach you:

Maximum 1,000 characters.

Please make sure you type your e-mail address accurately to ensure you receive a response.

  Send   Cancel

Go To Google Maps

Go To Microsoft Bing Maps