551 GREENBRIAR DR
 Questions  Sales  Print  Map It

Location
551 GREENBRIAR DR
Parcel ID
40/ R 2/ 241/ /
Acct#
21483
Owner
PRATT, MARK ET UX
Total Market Value
$536,500
Appraisal
$536,500
PID
19170
Building Count
1
Legal Description
REDWOOD LAKES PHASE 2D, LOT 241 13,711 SQ FT PLAT 8/320-326
Magisterial Dist:
07
Zoning
R1
Historic District
Acres
0.31
Current Value
Appraisal
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2025$424,500$112,000$536,500
Assessment
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2025$424,500$112,000$536,500

Parcel Addresses
Additional Addresses

No Additional Addresses available for this parcel

Owner of Record
OwnerPRATT, MARK ET UX
Address551 GREENBRIAR DR

CULPEPER, VA 22701-3257
Sale Price$0
Parcels in sale1
Book & Page 3229/1
Sale Date08/07/2023
Validity Code02

Ownership History
Ownership History
OwnerSale PriceParcels in saleBook & PageValidity CodeSale DateInstrument
PRATT, MARK ET UX $013229/10208/07/2023230003229
PRATT, MARK $350,00015305/10109/27/2017170005305
SASSIC, SAMUEL JR ET AL$222,00016877/0 10/28/20086877
LASALLE BANK NATIONAL ASSOC TEE$282,77515838/0 09/08/20085838
RENDEROS, MARIO E ET UX$410,148110931/0 09/02/200510931
SONA INC$1,350,000108392/0 07/13/20058392
CULPEPER INVESTMENTS LLC$06710973/0 10/08/200410973

Building Information
Building 1 : Section 1
Year Built: 2005
Living Area: 2,866
Replacement Cost: $460,901
Building Percent Good: 92
Replacement Cost
Less Depreciation:

$424,000
Building Attributes
FieldDescription
StyleColonial
ModelResidential
GradeC
Stories2
Occupancy1
Exterior Wall 1VINYL SIDING
Exterior Wall 2Typical
Roof TypeGABLE
Roof CoverCOMPOSITION SHINGLE
Interior Wall 1DRYWALL
Interior Wall 2 
Interior Floor 1CARPET
Interior Floor 2VINYL
Heat FuelGAS
Heat TypeFORCED AIR
AC Percent100
Bedroom(s)4
Full Bath(s)4
Half Bath(s)0
Extra Fixture(s) 
Total Room(s)8
Bathrm StyleAverage
Kitchen StyleAverage
Extra Kitchen(s)0
FBM QualityAverage
Interior Floor 3 
Interior Floor 1 
Basement Area1442
Fin Basement Area720
Heat Fuel 
Gas Fireplace1
Fireplace(s)1
BSMT Garage #0.00
Extra FPL Opening0
Interior Wall 3 
Flue/ IFPL0
Stacked Fireplace(s) 
Flue(s) 
Gas Fireplace(s) 
Inop Flue/FPL 
FoundationCONCRETE
BasementFULL BASEMENT
# Cars - Garage 2 
Metal Flue(s) 
Area
FFLFirst Floor 1,442 1,442
FUSFinished Upper Story 1,412 1,412
OVROverhang 12 12
BSMBasement 1,442 0
DCKDeck 340 0
GARGarage 440 0
OPROpen Porch 186 0
   5,274 2,866

Extra Features
Extra Features

No Data for Extra Features

Land
Land Use
Use Code100R
DescriptionSFD - Urban Res  
ZoningR1
Neighborhood0283
Alt Land ApprNo
Category
Land Line Valuation
Size (Acres)0.31
Frontage
Depth
Total Market Land$112,000

Outbuildings
Outbuildings
CodeDescriptionSub CodeSub DescriptionSizeValueBldg #
DWDRIVEWAY 5TY5TYPICAL1.00 UNITS$5001
Valuation History
Appraisal
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2025$424,500$112,000$536,500
2025$424,500$112,000$536,500
2025$424,500$112,000$536,500
2024$392,400$99,800$492,200
2024$392,400$99,800$492,200
2024$392,400$99,800$492,200
2024$392,400$99,800$492,200
2023$392,400$99,800$492,200
2023$392,400$99,800$492,200
2023$392,400$99,800$492,200
2023$392,400$99,800$492,200
2023$392,400$99,800$492,200
2022$283,200$80,900$364,100
2022$283,200$80,900$364,100
2022$283,200$80,900$364,100
2022$283,200$80,900$364,100
2021$283,200$80,900$364,100
2021$283,200$80,900$364,100
2021$283,200$80,900$364,100
2021$283,200$80,900$364,100
2020$260,200$70,100$330,300
2020$260,200$70,100$330,300
2020$260,200$70,100$330,300
2020$260,200$70,100$330,300
2019$260,200$70,100$330,300
2019$260,200$70,100$330,300
2019$260,200$70,100$330,300
2019$260,200$70,100$330,300
2019$260,200$70,100$330,300
2018$246,800$67,700$314,500
2018$246,800$67,700$314,500
2018$246,800$67,700$314,500
2017$246,800$67,700$314,500
2017$245,900$67,700$313,600
2017$245,900$67,700$313,600

Assessment
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2025$424,500$112,000$536,500
2025$424,500$112,000$536,500
2025$424,500$112,000$536,500
2024$392,400$99,800$492,200
2024$392,400$99,800$492,200
2024$392,400$99,800$492,200
2024$392,400$99,800$492,200
2023$392,400$99,800$492,200
2023$392,400$99,800$492,200
2023$392,400$99,800$492,200
2023$392,400$99,800$492,200
2023$392,400$99,800$492,200
2022$283,200$80,900$364,100
2022$283,200$80,900$364,100
2022$283,200$80,900$364,100
2022$283,200$80,900$364,100
2021$283,200$80,900$364,100
2021$283,200$80,900$364,100
2021$283,200$80,900$364,100
2021$283,200$80,900$364,100
2020$260,200$70,100$330,300
2020$260,200$70,100$330,300
2020$260,200$70,100$330,300
2020$260,200$70,100$330,300
2019$260,200$70,100$330,300
2019$260,200$70,100$330,300
2019$260,200$70,100$330,300
2019$260,200$70,100$330,300
2019$260,200$70,100$330,300
2018$246,800$67,700$314,500
2018$246,800$67,700$314,500
2018$246,800$67,700$314,500
2017$246,800$67,700$314,500
2017$245,900$67,700$313,600
2017$245,900$67,700$313,600

Regarding Parcel: Parcel ID : 40/ R 2/ 241/ / Location : 551 GREENBRIAR DR

Please provide your name and an e-mail address where we can reach you:

Maximum 1,000 characters.

Please make sure you type your e-mail address accurately to ensure you receive a response.

  Send   Cancel

Go To Google Maps

Go To Microsoft Bing Maps