565 GREENBRIAR DR
 Questions  Sales  Print  Map It

Location
565 GREENBRIAR DR
Parcel ID
40/ R 2/ 244/ /
Acct#
21486
Owner
WARREN, JOSEPH A
Total Market Value
$501,400
Appraisal
$501,400
PID
19173
Building Count
1
Legal Description
REDWOOD LAKES PHASE 2D, LOT 244 12,703 SQ FT PLAT 8/320-326
Magisterial Dist:
07
Zoning
R1
Historic District
Acres
0.29
Current Value
Appraisal
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2025$389,500$111,900$501,400
Assessment
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2025$389,500$111,900$501,400

Parcel Addresses
Additional Addresses

No Additional Addresses available for this parcel

Owner of Record
OwnerWARREN, JOSEPH A
Address565 GREENBRIAR DR
CULPEPER, VA 22701-3257
Sale Price$225,000
Parcels in sale1
Book & Page 5318/0
Sale Date09/03/2009
Validity Code

Ownership History
Ownership History
OwnerSale PriceParcels in saleBook & PageValidity CodeSale DateInstrument
WARREN, JOSEPH A$225,00015318/0 09/03/20095318
ORELLANA, DOUGLAS A$01459/0 01/27/2009459
ORELLANA, DOUGLAS A ET AL$432,005116421/0 12/30/200516421
SONA INC$3,375,0002511055/0 09/06/200511055
CULPEPER INVESTMENTS LLC$06710973/0 10/08/200410973

Building Information
Building 1 : Section 1
Year Built: 2005
Living Area: 2,728
Replacement Cost: $447,083
Building Percent Good: 87
Replacement Cost
Less Depreciation:

$389,000
Building Attributes
FieldDescription
StyleColonial
ModelResidential
GradeC
Stories2
Occupancy1
Exterior Wall 1VINYL SIDING
Exterior Wall 2Typical
Roof TypeGABLE
Roof CoverCOMPOSITION SHINGLE
Interior Wall 1DRYWALL
Interior Wall 2 
Interior Floor 1CARPET
Interior Floor 2VINYL
Heat FuelGAS
Heat TypeFORCED AIR
AC Percent100
Bedroom(s)4
Full Bath(s)3
Half Bath(s)1
Extra Fixture(s) 
Total Room(s)8
Bathrm StyleAverage
Kitchen StyleAverage
Extra Kitchen(s)0
FBM QualityAverage
Interior Floor 3 
Interior Floor 1 
Basement Area1238
Fin Basement Area1238
Heat Fuel 
Gas Fireplace1
Fireplace(s)1
BSMT Garage #0.00
Extra FPL Opening0
Interior Wall 3 
Flue/ IFPL0
Stacked Fireplace(s) 
Flue(s) 
Gas Fireplace(s) 
Inop Flue/FPL 
FoundationCONCRETE
BasementFULL BASEMENT
# Cars - Garage 2 
Metal Flue(s) 
Area
FUSFinished Upper Story 1,428 1,428
FFLFirst Floor 1,238 1,238
OVROverhang 62 62
BSMBasement 1,238 0
GARGarage 400 0
OPROpen Porch 180 0
   4,546 2,728

Extra Features
Extra Features

No Data for Extra Features

Land
Land Use
Use Code100R
DescriptionSFD - Urban Res  
ZoningR1
Neighborhood0283
Alt Land ApprNo
Category
Land Line Valuation
Size (Acres)0.29
Frontage
Depth
Total Market Land$111,900

Outbuildings
Outbuildings
CodeDescriptionSub CodeSub DescriptionSizeValueBldg #
DWDRIVEWAY 5TY5TYPICAL1.00 UNITS$5001
Valuation History
Appraisal
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2025$389,500$111,900$501,400
2025$389,500$111,900$501,400
2025$389,500$111,900$501,400
2024$381,800$99,600$481,400
2024$381,800$99,600$481,400
2024$381,800$99,600$481,400
2024$381,800$99,600$481,400
2023$381,800$99,600$481,400
2023$381,800$99,600$481,400
2023$381,800$99,600$481,400
2023$381,800$99,600$481,400
2023$381,800$99,600$481,400
2022$276,400$80,700$357,100
2022$276,400$80,700$357,100
2022$276,400$80,700$357,100
2022$276,400$80,700$357,100
2021$276,400$80,700$357,100
2021$276,400$80,700$357,100
2021$276,400$80,700$357,100
2021$276,400$80,700$357,100
2020$255,800$69,900$325,700
2020$255,800$69,900$325,700
2020$255,800$69,900$325,700
2020$255,800$69,900$325,700
2019$255,800$69,900$325,700
2019$255,800$69,900$325,700
2019$255,800$69,900$325,700
2019$255,800$69,900$325,700
2019$242,800$67,500$310,300
2018$242,800$67,500$310,300
2018$242,800$67,500$310,300
2018$242,800$67,500$310,300
2017$242,800$67,500$310,300
2017$242,800$67,500$310,300
2017$242,800$67,500$310,300

Assessment
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2025$389,500$111,900$501,400
2025$389,500$111,900$501,400
2025$389,500$111,900$501,400
2024$381,800$99,600$481,400
2024$381,800$99,600$481,400
2024$381,800$99,600$481,400
2024$381,800$99,600$481,400
2023$381,800$99,600$481,400
2023$381,800$99,600$481,400
2023$381,800$99,600$481,400
2023$381,800$99,600$481,400
2023$381,800$99,600$481,400
2022$276,400$80,700$357,100
2022$276,400$80,700$357,100
2022$276,400$80,700$357,100
2022$276,400$80,700$357,100
2021$276,400$80,700$357,100
2021$276,400$80,700$357,100
2021$276,400$80,700$357,100
2021$276,400$80,700$357,100
2020$255,800$69,900$325,700
2020$255,800$69,900$325,700
2020$255,800$69,900$325,700
2020$255,800$69,900$325,700
2019$255,800$69,900$325,700
2019$255,800$69,900$325,700
2019$255,800$69,900$325,700
2019$255,800$69,900$325,700
2019$242,800$67,500$310,300
2018$242,800$67,500$310,300
2018$242,800$67,500$310,300
2018$242,800$67,500$310,300
2017$242,800$67,500$310,300
2017$242,800$67,500$310,300
2017$242,800$67,500$310,300

Regarding Parcel: Parcel ID : 40/ R 2/ 244/ / Location : 565 GREENBRIAR DR

Please provide your name and an e-mail address where we can reach you:

Maximum 1,000 characters.

Please make sure you type your e-mail address accurately to ensure you receive a response.

  Send   Cancel

Go To Google Maps

Go To Microsoft Bing Maps