569 GREENBRIAR DR
 Questions  Sales  Print  Map It

Location
569 GREENBRIAR DR
Parcel ID
40/ R 2/ 245/ /
Acct#
21487
Owner
YOUNG, JOYCE F
Total Market Value
$488,500
Appraisal
$488,500
PID
19174
Building Count
1
Legal Description
REDWOOD LAKES PHASE 2D, LOT 245 13,148 SQ FT PLAT 8/320-326
Magisterial Dist:
07
Zoning
R1
Historic District
Acres
0.3
Current Value
Appraisal
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2025$376,500$112,000$488,500
Assessment
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2025$376,500$112,000$488,500

Parcel Addresses
Additional Addresses

No Additional Addresses available for this parcel

Owner of Record
OwnerYOUNG, JOYCE F
Address569 GREENBRIAR DR
CULPEPER, VA 22701-3257
Sale Price$0
Parcels in sale1
Book & Page 14062/0
Sale Date09/01/2011
Validity Code

Ownership History
Ownership History
OwnerSale PriceParcels in saleBook & PageValidity CodeSale DateInstrument
YOUNG, JOYCE F$0114062/0 09/01/201114062
YOUNG, PAUL D ET UX$442,730114062/0 11/07/200514062
SONA INC$3,375,0002511055/0 09/06/200511055
CULPEPER INVESTMENTS LLC$06710973/0 10/08/200410973

Building Information
Building 1 : Section 1
Year Built: 2005
Living Area: 2,330
Replacement Cost: $408,678
Building Percent Good: 92
Replacement Cost
Less Depreciation:

$376,000
Building Attributes
FieldDescription
StyleRanch
ModelResidential
GradeB -
Stories1
Occupancy1
Exterior Wall 1VINYL SIDING
Exterior Wall 2PERMASTONE
Roof TypeHIP
Roof CoverCOMPOSITION SHINGLE
Interior Wall 1DRYWALL
Interior Wall 2 
Interior Floor 1CARPET
Interior Floor 2VINYL
Heat FuelGAS
Heat TypeFORCED AIR
AC Percent100
Bedroom(s)3
Full Bath(s)3
Half Bath(s)0
Extra Fixture(s) 
Total Room(s)8
Bathrm StyleAverage
Kitchen StyleAverage
Extra Kitchen(s)0
FBM QualityN/A
Interior Floor 3 
Interior Floor 1 
Basement Area2318
Fin Basement Area0
Heat Fuel 
Gas Fireplace1
Fireplace(s)1
BSMT Garage #0.00
Extra FPL Opening0
Interior Wall 3 
Flue/ IFPL0
Stacked Fireplace(s) 
Flue(s) 
Gas Fireplace(s) 
Inop Flue/FPL 
FoundationCONCRETE
BasementFULL BASEMENT
# Cars - Garage 2 
Metal Flue(s) 
Area
FFLFirst Floor 2,330 2,330
BSMBasement 2,318 0
DCKDeck 96 0
GARGarage 468 0
   5,212 2,330

Extra Features
Extra Features

No Data for Extra Features

Land
Land Use
Use Code100R
DescriptionSFD - Urban Res  
ZoningR1
Neighborhood0283
Alt Land ApprNo
Category
Land Line Valuation
Size (Acres)0.3
Frontage
Depth
Total Market Land$112,000

Outbuildings
Outbuildings
CodeDescriptionSub CodeSub DescriptionSizeValueBldg #
DWDRIVEWAY 5TY5TYPICAL1.00 UNITS$5001
Valuation History
Appraisal
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2025$376,500$112,000$488,500
2025$376,500$112,000$488,500
2025$376,500$112,000$488,500
2024$404,200$99,700$503,900
2024$404,200$99,700$503,900
2024$404,200$99,700$503,900
2024$404,200$99,700$503,900
2023$404,200$99,700$503,900
2023$404,200$99,700$503,900
2023$404,200$99,700$503,900
2023$404,200$99,700$503,900
2023$404,200$99,700$503,900
2022$307,400$80,800$388,200
2022$307,400$80,800$388,200
2022$307,400$80,800$388,200
2022$307,400$80,800$388,200
2021$307,400$80,800$388,200
2021$307,400$80,800$388,200
2021$307,400$80,800$388,200
2021$307,400$80,800$388,200
2020$233,600$70,000$303,600
2020$233,600$70,000$303,600
2020$233,600$70,000$303,600
2020$233,600$70,000$303,600
2019$233,600$70,000$303,600
2019$233,600$70,000$303,600
2019$233,600$70,000$303,600
2019$233,600$70,000$303,600
2019$242,700$67,600$310,300
2018$242,700$67,600$310,300
2018$242,700$67,600$310,300
2018$242,700$67,600$310,300
2017$242,700$67,600$310,300
2017$242,700$67,600$310,300
2017$242,700$67,600$310,300

Assessment
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2025$376,500$112,000$488,500
2025$376,500$112,000$488,500
2025$376,500$112,000$488,500
2024$404,200$99,700$503,900
2024$404,200$99,700$503,900
2024$404,200$99,700$503,900
2024$404,200$99,700$503,900
2023$404,200$99,700$503,900
2023$404,200$99,700$503,900
2023$404,200$99,700$503,900
2023$404,200$99,700$503,900
2023$404,200$99,700$503,900
2022$307,400$80,800$388,200
2022$307,400$80,800$388,200
2022$307,400$80,800$388,200
2022$307,400$80,800$388,200
2021$307,400$80,800$388,200
2021$307,400$80,800$388,200
2021$307,400$80,800$388,200
2021$307,400$80,800$388,200
2020$233,600$70,000$303,600
2020$233,600$70,000$303,600
2020$233,600$70,000$303,600
2020$233,600$70,000$303,600
2019$233,600$70,000$303,600
2019$233,600$70,000$303,600
2019$233,600$70,000$303,600
2019$233,600$70,000$303,600
2019$242,700$67,600$310,300
2018$242,700$67,600$310,300
2018$242,700$67,600$310,300
2018$242,700$67,600$310,300
2017$242,700$67,600$310,300
2017$242,700$67,600$310,300
2017$242,700$67,600$310,300

Regarding Parcel: Parcel ID : 40/ R 2/ 245/ / Location : 569 GREENBRIAR DR

Please provide your name and an e-mail address where we can reach you:

Maximum 1,000 characters.

Please make sure you type your e-mail address accurately to ensure you receive a response.

  Send   Cancel

Go To Google Maps

Go To Microsoft Bing Maps