607 KESWICK DR
 Questions  Sales  Print  Map It

Location
607 KESWICK DR
Parcel ID
40/ R 2/ 246/ /
Acct#
21488
Owner
COMPTON, BRIAN T ET UX
Total Market Value
$541,800
Appraisal
$541,800
PID
19175
Building Count
1
Legal Description
REDWOOD LAKES PHASE 2D, LOT 246 10,517 SQ FT PLAT 8/320-326
Magisterial Dist:
07
Zoning
R1
Historic District
Acres
0.24
Current Value
Appraisal
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2025$430,400$111,400$541,800
Assessment
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2025$430,400$111,400$541,800

Parcel Addresses
Additional Addresses

No Additional Addresses available for this parcel

Owner of Record
OwnerCOMPTON, BRIAN T ET UX
Address607 KESWICK DR
CULPEPER, VA 22701
Sale Price$225,000
Parcels in sale1
Book & Page 6899/0
Sale Date11/20/2009
Validity Code

Ownership History
Ownership History
OwnerSale PriceParcels in saleBook & PageValidity CodeSale DateInstrument
COMPTON, BRIAN T ET UX$225,00016899/0 11/20/20096899
BRANCH BANKING AND TRUST CO$185,30014849/0 08/13/20094849
ESCOBAR, JOSE E$426,41511866/0 02/21/20061866
SONA INC$675,00051016/0 01/30/20061016
CULPEPER INVESTMENTS LLC$06710973/0 10/08/200410973

Building Information
Building 1 : Section 1
Year Built: 2005
Living Area: 2,866
Replacement Cost: $467,235
Building Percent Good: 92
Replacement Cost
Less Depreciation:

$429,900
Building Attributes
FieldDescription
StyleColonial
ModelResidential
GradeC
Stories2
Occupancy1
Exterior Wall 1VINYL SIDING
Exterior Wall 2Typical
Roof TypeGABLE
Roof CoverCOMPOSITION SHINGLE
Interior Wall 1DRYWALL
Interior Wall 2 
Interior Floor 1CARPET
Interior Floor 2VINYL
Heat FuelGAS
Heat TypeFORCED AIR
AC Percent100
Bedroom(s)4
Full Bath(s)3
Half Bath(s)1
Extra Fixture(s) 
Total Room(s)8
Bathrm StyleAverage
Kitchen StyleAverage
Extra Kitchen(s)0
FBM QualityAverage
Interior Floor 3 
Interior Floor 1 
Basement Area1442
Fin Basement Area1442
Heat Fuel 
Gas Fireplace1
Fireplace(s)1
BSMT Garage #0.00
Extra FPL Opening0
Interior Wall 3 
Flue/ IFPL0
Stacked Fireplace(s) 
Flue(s) 
Gas Fireplace(s) 
Inop Flue/FPL 
FoundationCONCRETE
BasementFULL BASEMENT
# Cars - Garage 2 
Metal Flue(s) 
Area
FFLFirst Floor 1,442 1,442
FUSFinished Upper Story 1,412 1,412
OVROverhang 12 12
BSMBasement 1,442 0
GARGarage 440 0
   4,748 2,866

Extra Features
Extra Features

No Data for Extra Features

Land
Land Use
Use Code100R
DescriptionSFD - Urban Res  
ZoningR1
Neighborhood0283
Alt Land ApprNo
Category
Land Line Valuation
Size (Acres)0.24
Frontage
Depth
Total Market Land$111,400

Outbuildings
Outbuildings
CodeDescriptionSub CodeSub DescriptionSizeValueBldg #
DWDRIVEWAY 5TY5TYPICAL1.00 UNITS$5001
Valuation History
Appraisal
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2025$430,400$111,400$541,800
2025$430,400$111,400$541,800
2025$430,400$111,400$541,800
2024$399,500$99,200$498,700
2024$399,500$99,200$498,700
2024$399,500$99,200$498,700
2024$399,500$99,200$498,700
2023$399,500$99,200$498,700
2023$399,500$99,200$498,700
2023$399,500$99,200$498,700
2023$399,500$99,200$498,700
2023$399,500$99,200$498,700
2022$289,900$80,400$370,300
2022$289,900$80,400$370,300
2022$289,900$80,400$370,300
2022$289,900$80,400$370,300
2021$289,900$80,400$370,300
2021$289,900$80,400$370,300
2021$289,900$80,400$370,300
2021$289,900$80,400$370,300
2020$268,300$69,400$337,700
2020$268,300$69,400$337,700
2020$268,300$69,400$337,700
2020$268,300$69,400$337,700
2019$268,300$69,400$337,700
2019$268,300$69,400$337,700
2019$268,300$69,400$337,700
2019$268,300$69,400$337,700
2019$254,800$67,000$321,800
2018$254,800$67,000$321,800
2018$254,800$67,000$321,800
2018$254,800$67,000$321,800
2017$254,800$67,000$321,800
2017$254,800$67,000$321,800
2017$254,800$67,000$321,800

Assessment
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2025$430,400$111,400$541,800
2025$430,400$111,400$541,800
2025$430,400$111,400$541,800
2024$399,500$99,200$498,700
2024$399,500$99,200$498,700
2024$399,500$99,200$498,700
2024$399,500$99,200$498,700
2023$399,500$99,200$498,700
2023$399,500$99,200$498,700
2023$399,500$99,200$498,700
2023$399,500$99,200$498,700
2023$399,500$99,200$498,700
2022$289,900$80,400$370,300
2022$289,900$80,400$370,300
2022$289,900$80,400$370,300
2022$289,900$80,400$370,300
2021$289,900$80,400$370,300
2021$289,900$80,400$370,300
2021$289,900$80,400$370,300
2021$289,900$80,400$370,300
2020$268,300$69,400$337,700
2020$268,300$69,400$337,700
2020$268,300$69,400$337,700
2020$268,300$69,400$337,700
2019$268,300$69,400$337,700
2019$268,300$69,400$337,700
2019$268,300$69,400$337,700
2019$268,300$69,400$337,700
2019$254,800$67,000$321,800
2018$254,800$67,000$321,800
2018$254,800$67,000$321,800
2018$254,800$67,000$321,800
2017$254,800$67,000$321,800
2017$254,800$67,000$321,800
2017$254,800$67,000$321,800

Regarding Parcel: Parcel ID : 40/ R 2/ 246/ / Location : 607 KESWICK DR

Please provide your name and an e-mail address where we can reach you:

Maximum 1,000 characters.

Please make sure you type your e-mail address accurately to ensure you receive a response.

  Send   Cancel

Go To Google Maps

Go To Microsoft Bing Maps