661 WINDERMERE DR
 Questions  Sales  Print  Map It

Location
661 WINDERMERE DR
Parcel ID
40/ R 2/ 119/ /
Acct#
21490
Owner
GRIMM, ANTHONY B ET UX
Total Market Value
$505,500
Appraisal
$505,500
PID
19177
Building Count
1
Legal Description
REDWOOD LAKES PHASE 2D, LOT 119 15,155 SQ FT PLAT 8/320-326
Magisterial Dist:
07
Zoning
R1
Historic District
Acres
0.34
Current Value
Appraisal
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2025$393,200$112,300$505,500
Assessment
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2025$393,200$112,300$505,500

Parcel Addresses
Additional Addresses

No Additional Addresses available for this parcel

Owner of Record
OwnerGRIMM, ANTHONY B ET UX
Address661 WINDERMERE DR
CULPEPER, VA 22701
Sale Price$270,029
Parcels in sale1
Book & Page 5657/0
Sale Date08/29/2008
Validity Code

Ownership History
Ownership History
OwnerSale PriceParcels in saleBook & PageValidity CodeSale DateInstrument
GRIMM, ANTHONY B ET UX$270,02915657/0 08/29/20085657
HALL, CHRIS A ET UX$505,30612981/0 04/03/20072981
SONA INC$270,00022980/0 04/03/20072980
CULPEPER INVESTMENTS LLC$06710973/0 10/08/200410973

Building Information
Building 1 : Section 1
Year Built: 2006
Living Area: 3,026
Replacement Cost: $445,555
Building Percent Good: 88
Replacement Cost
Less Depreciation:

$392,100
Building Attributes
FieldDescription
StyleColonial
ModelResidential
GradeC
Stories2
Occupancy1
Exterior Wall 1VINYL SIDING
Exterior Wall 2Typical
Roof TypeGABLE
Roof CoverCOMPOSITION SHINGLE
Interior Wall 1DRYWALL
Interior Wall 2 
Interior Floor 1WOOD FLOORING
Interior Floor 2CARPET
Heat FuelGAS
Heat TypeFORCED AIR
AC Percent100
Bedroom(s)4
Full Bath(s)2
Half Bath(s)1
Extra Fixture(s) 
Total Room(s)8
Bathrm StyleAverage
Kitchen StyleAverage
Extra Kitchen(s)0
FBM QualityN/A
Interior Floor 3VINYL
Interior Floor 1 
Basement Area1402
Fin Basement Area0
Heat Fuel 
Gas Fireplace1
Fireplace(s)1
BSMT Garage #0.00
Extra FPL Opening0
Interior Wall 3 
Flue/ IFPL0
Stacked Fireplace(s) 
Flue(s) 
Gas Fireplace(s) 
Inop Flue/FPL 
FoundationCONCRETE
BasementFULL BASEMENT
# Cars - Garage 2 
Metal Flue(s) 
Area
FUSFinished Upper Story 1,624 1,624
FFLFirst Floor 1,402 1,402
BSMBasement 1,402 0
GARGarage 420 0
   4,848 3,026

Extra Features
Extra Features

No Data for Extra Features

Land
Land Use
Use Code100R
DescriptionSFD - Urban Res  
ZoningR1
Neighborhood0283
Alt Land ApprNo
Category
Land Line Valuation
Size (Acres)0.34
Frontage
Depth
Total Market Land$112,300

Outbuildings
Outbuildings
CodeDescriptionSub CodeSub DescriptionSizeValueBldg #
DWDRIVEWAY 5TY5TYPICAL1.00 UNITS$5001
SHDSHED-YARDYDYARD SHED150.00 UNITS$6001
Valuation History
Appraisal
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2025$392,600$112,300$504,900
2025$392,600$112,300$504,900
2025$392,600$112,300$504,900
2024$366,700$100,000$466,700
2024$366,700$100,000$466,700
2024$366,700$100,000$466,700
2024$366,700$100,000$466,700
2023$366,700$100,000$466,700
2023$366,700$100,000$466,700
2023$366,700$100,000$466,700
2023$366,700$100,000$466,700
2023$366,700$100,000$466,700
2022$290,300$81,000$371,300
2022$290,300$81,000$371,300
2022$290,300$81,000$371,300
2022$290,300$81,000$371,300
2021$290,300$81,000$371,300
2021$290,300$81,000$371,300
2021$290,300$81,000$371,300
2021$290,300$81,000$371,300
2020$254,900$70,400$325,300
2020$254,900$70,400$325,300
2020$254,900$70,400$325,300
2020$254,900$70,400$325,300
2019$254,900$70,400$325,300
2019$254,900$70,400$325,300
2019$254,900$70,400$325,300
2019$254,900$70,400$325,300
2019$240,800$68,000$308,800
2018$240,800$68,000$308,800
2018$240,800$68,000$308,800
2018$240,800$68,000$308,800
2017$240,800$68,000$308,800
2017$240,800$68,000$308,800
2017$240,800$68,000$308,800

Assessment
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2025$392,600$112,300$504,900
2025$392,600$112,300$504,900
2025$392,600$112,300$504,900
2024$366,700$100,000$466,700
2024$366,700$100,000$466,700
2024$366,700$100,000$466,700
2024$366,700$100,000$466,700
2023$366,700$100,000$466,700
2023$366,700$100,000$466,700
2023$366,700$100,000$466,700
2023$366,700$100,000$466,700
2023$366,700$100,000$466,700
2022$290,300$81,000$371,300
2022$290,300$81,000$371,300
2022$290,300$81,000$371,300
2022$290,300$81,000$371,300
2021$290,300$81,000$371,300
2021$290,300$81,000$371,300
2021$290,300$81,000$371,300
2021$290,300$81,000$371,300
2020$254,900$70,400$325,300
2020$254,900$70,400$325,300
2020$254,900$70,400$325,300
2020$254,900$70,400$325,300
2019$254,900$70,400$325,300
2019$254,900$70,400$325,300
2019$254,900$70,400$325,300
2019$254,900$70,400$325,300
2019$240,800$68,000$308,800
2018$240,800$68,000$308,800
2018$240,800$68,000$308,800
2018$240,800$68,000$308,800
2017$240,800$68,000$308,800
2017$240,800$68,000$308,800
2017$240,800$68,000$308,800

Regarding Parcel: Parcel ID : 40/ R 2/ 119/ / Location : 661 WINDERMERE DR

Please provide your name and an e-mail address where we can reach you:

Maximum 1,000 characters.

Please make sure you type your e-mail address accurately to ensure you receive a response.

  Send   Cancel

Go To Google Maps

Go To Microsoft Bing Maps