19313 WINDSONG CT
 Questions  Sales  Print  Map It

Location
19313 WINDSONG CT
Parcel ID
49/ T 1/ 6/ /
Acct#
21492
Owner
LOEFFLER, JEFFREY D ET UX
Total Market Value
$537,200
Appraisal
$537,200
PID
19178
Building Count
1
Legal Description
WINDSONG SUBDIVISION LOT 6 PC 8/220-222
Magisterial Dist:
02
Zoning
R1
Historic District
Acres
2
Current Value
Appraisal
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2025$398,700$138,500$537,200
Assessment
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2025$398,700$138,500$537,200

Parcel Addresses
Additional Addresses

No Additional Addresses available for this parcel

Owner of Record
OwnerLOEFFLER, JEFFREY D ET UX
Address19313 WINDSONG CT

CULPEPER, VA 22701-8196
Sale Price$569,000
Parcels in sale1
Book & Page 3744/1
Sale Date08/26/2024
Validity Code01

Ownership History
Ownership History
OwnerSale PriceParcels in saleBook & PageValidity CodeSale DateInstrument
LOEFFLER, JEFFREY D ET UX $569,00013744/10108/26/2024240003744
JESTER, BENJAMIN ET UX $480,00019058/10110/18/2021210009058
PEARSON, JEREMY K ET UX$323,00010412/10101/24/2017170000412
FAULKNER, JON A$79,90019738/0 08/11/20059738
GRAYSTONE HOMES INC$0206500/0 06/23/20046500

Building Information
Building 1 : Section 1
Year Built: 2005
Living Area: 2,004
Replacement Cost: $431,941
Building Percent Good: 92
Replacement Cost
Less Depreciation:

$397,400
Building Attributes
FieldDescription
StyleColonial
ModelResidential
GradeB
Stories2
Occupancy1
Exterior Wall 1VINYL SIDING
Exterior Wall 2Typical
Roof TypeGABLE
Roof CoverCOMPOSITION SHINGLE
Interior Wall 1DRYWALL
Interior Wall 2 
Interior Floor 1CARPET
Interior Floor 2VINYL
Heat FuelGAS
Heat TypeFORCED AIR
AC Percent100
Bedroom(s)3
Full Bath(s)2
Half Bath(s)2
Extra Fixture(s) 
Total Room(s)7
Bathrm StyleModern
Kitchen StyleModern
Extra Kitchen(s)0
FBM QualityAbove Average
Interior Floor 3WOOD FLOORING
Interior Floor 1 
Basement Area962
Fin Basement Area862
Heat Fuel 
Gas Fireplace1
Fireplace(s)1
BSMT Garage #0.00
Extra FPL Opening0
Interior Wall 3 
Flue/ IFPL0
Stacked Fireplace(s) 
Flue(s) 
Gas Fireplace(s) 
Inop Flue/FPL 
FoundationCONCRETE
BasementFULL BASEMENT
# Cars - Garage 2 
Metal Flue(s) 
Area
FFLFirst Floor 1,042 1,042
FUSFinished Upper Story 962 962
BSMBasement 962 0
DCKDeck 592 0
GARGarage 462 0
OPROpen Porch 138 0
   4,158 2,004

Extra Features
Extra Features

No Data for Extra Features

Land
Land Use
Use Code200R
DescriptionSFD - Suburban  
ZoningR1
Neighborhood0461
Alt Land ApprNo
Category
Land Line Valuation
Size (Acres)2
Frontage
Depth
Total Market Land$138,500

Outbuildings
Outbuildings
CodeDescriptionSub CodeSub DescriptionSizeValueBldg #
DWDRIVEWAY 10TY10TYPICAL1.00 UNITS$1,0001
SHDSHEDEQUPEQUIPMENT80.00 UNITS$3001
Valuation History
Appraisal
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2025$398,700$138,500$537,200
2025$398,700$138,500$537,200
2025$398,700$138,500$537,200
2024$388,100$123,500$511,600
2024$388,100$123,500$511,600
2024$388,100$123,500$511,600
2024$388,100$123,500$511,600
2023$388,100$123,500$511,600
2023$388,100$123,500$511,600
2023$388,100$123,500$511,600
2023$388,100$123,500$511,600
2023$388,100$123,500$511,600
2022$264,200$93,500$357,700
2022$264,200$93,500$357,700
2022$264,200$93,500$357,700
2022$264,200$93,500$357,700
2021$264,200$93,500$357,700
2021$265,700$93,500$359,200
2021$265,700$93,500$359,200
2021$265,700$93,500$359,200
2020$240,700$84,000$324,700
2020$240,700$84,000$324,700
2020$240,700$84,000$324,700
2020$240,700$84,000$324,700
2019$240,700$84,000$324,700
2019$240,700$84,000$324,700
2019$240,700$84,000$324,700
2019$240,700$84,000$324,700
2019$229,000$84,000$313,000
2018$229,000$84,000$313,000
2018$229,000$84,000$313,000
2018$229,000$84,000$313,000
2017$229,000$84,000$313,000
2017$210,400$84,000$294,400
2017$210,400$84,000$294,400

Assessment
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2025$398,700$138,500$537,200
2025$398,700$138,500$537,200
2025$398,700$138,500$537,200
2024$388,100$123,500$511,600
2024$388,100$123,500$511,600
2024$388,100$123,500$511,600
2024$388,100$123,500$511,600
2023$388,100$123,500$511,600
2023$388,100$123,500$511,600
2023$388,100$123,500$511,600
2023$388,100$123,500$511,600
2023$388,100$123,500$511,600
2022$264,200$93,500$357,700
2022$264,200$93,500$357,700
2022$264,200$93,500$357,700
2022$264,200$93,500$357,700
2021$264,200$93,500$357,700
2021$265,700$93,500$359,200
2021$265,700$93,500$359,200
2021$265,700$93,500$359,200
2020$240,700$84,000$324,700
2020$240,700$84,000$324,700
2020$240,700$84,000$324,700
2020$240,700$84,000$324,700
2019$240,700$84,000$324,700
2019$240,700$84,000$324,700
2019$240,700$84,000$324,700
2019$240,700$84,000$324,700
2019$229,000$84,000$313,000
2018$229,000$84,000$313,000
2018$229,000$84,000$313,000
2018$229,000$84,000$313,000
2017$229,000$84,000$313,000
2017$210,400$84,000$294,400
2017$210,400$84,000$294,400

Regarding Parcel: Parcel ID : 49/ T 1/ 6/ / Location : 19313 WINDSONG CT

Please provide your name and an e-mail address where we can reach you:

Maximum 1,000 characters.

Please make sure you type your e-mail address accurately to ensure you receive a response.

  Send   Cancel

Go To Google Maps

Go To Microsoft Bing Maps