19270 WINDSONG CT
 Questions  Sales  Print  Map It

Location
19270 WINDSONG CT
Parcel ID
49/ T 1/ 7/ /
Acct#
21493
Owner
FERGUSON, SUSAN QUAINTANCE
Total Market Value
$537,400
Appraisal
$537,400
PID
19179
Building Count
1
Legal Description
WINDSONG SUBDIVISION LOT 7 PC 8/220-222
Magisterial Dist:
02
Zoning
R1
Historic District
Acres
2
Current Value
Appraisal
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2025$398,900$138,500$537,400
Assessment
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2025$398,900$138,500$537,400

Parcel Addresses
Additional Addresses

No Additional Addresses available for this parcel

Owner of Record
OwnerFERGUSON, SUSAN QUAINTANCE
Address155 WEAVERS RD
ROCKINGHAM, VA 22802-0815
Sale Price$0
Parcels in sale1
Book & Page 0003/1
Sale Date01/08/2025
Validity Code03

Ownership History
Ownership History
OwnerSale PriceParcels in saleBook & PageValidity CodeSale DateInstrument
FERGUSON, SUSAN QUAINTANCE $010003/10301/08/2025250000003
QUAINTANCE, ELLEN LESLIE$260,30010842/10102/16/2016160000842
SECRETARY OF HOUSING AND URBAN$1016614/10111/19/2015150006614
BANK OF AMERICA NA$253,43413392/10106/26/2015150003392
SATHER, DAVID M JR ET UX$317,5001728/0 02/09/2010728
DWYER, JOHN E JR ET UX$69,90018315/0 08/05/20048315
GRAYSTONE HOMES INC$0206500/0 06/23/20046500

Building Information
Building 1 : Section 1
Year Built: 2004
Living Area: 2,249
Replacement Cost: $432,497
Building Percent Good: 92
Replacement Cost
Less Depreciation:

$397,900
Building Attributes
FieldDescription
StyleColonial
ModelResidential
GradeB
Stories2
Occupancy1
Exterior Wall 1VINYL SIDING
Exterior Wall 2Typical
Roof TypeGABLE
Roof CoverCOMPOSITION SHINGLE
Interior Wall 1DRYWALL
Interior Wall 2 
Interior Floor 1CARPET
Interior Floor 2VINYL
Heat FuelPROPANE
Heat TypeFORCED AIR
AC Percent100
Bedroom(s)4
Full Bath(s)2
Half Bath(s)1
Extra Fixture(s) 
Total Room(s)8
Bathrm StyleAverage
Kitchen StyleAverage
Extra Kitchen(s)0
FBM QualityN/A
Interior Floor 3HARDWOOD
Interior Floor 1 
Basement Area1078
Fin Basement Area0
Heat Fuel 
Gas Fireplace 
Fireplace(s)1
BSMT Garage #0.00
Extra FPL Opening0
Interior Wall 3 
Flue/ IFPL0
Stacked Fireplace(s) 
Flue(s) 
Gas Fireplace(s) 
Inop Flue/FPL 
FoundationCONCRETE
BasementFULL BASEMENT
# Cars - Garage 2 
Metal Flue(s) 
Area
FFLFirst Floor 1,171 1,171
FUSFinished Upper Story 1,078 1,078
BSMBasement 1,078 0
GARGarage 622 0
SCRScreened Porch 144 0
STPStoop 20 0
   4,113 2,249

Extra Features
Extra Features

No Data for Extra Features

Land
Land Use
Use Code200R
DescriptionSFD - Suburban  
ZoningR1
Neighborhood0461
Alt Land ApprNo
Category
Land Line Valuation
Size (Acres)2
Frontage
Depth
Total Market Land$138,500

Outbuildings
Outbuildings
CodeDescriptionSub CodeSub DescriptionSizeValueBldg #
DWDRIVEWAY 10TY10TYPICAL1.00 UNITS$1,0001
Valuation History
Appraisal
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2025$398,900$138,500$537,400
2025$398,900$138,500$537,400
2025$398,900$138,500$537,400
2024$388,200$123,500$511,700
2024$388,200$123,500$511,700
2024$388,200$123,500$511,700
2024$388,200$123,500$511,700
2023$388,200$123,500$511,700
2023$388,200$123,500$511,700
2023$388,200$123,500$511,700
2023$388,200$123,500$511,700
2023$388,200$123,500$511,700
2022$258,100$93,500$351,600
2022$258,100$93,500$351,600
2022$258,100$93,500$351,600
2022$258,100$93,500$351,600
2021$258,100$93,500$351,600
2021$258,100$93,500$351,600
2021$258,100$93,500$351,600
2021$258,100$93,500$351,600
2020$236,900$84,000$320,900
2020$236,900$84,000$320,900
2020$236,900$84,000$320,900
2020$236,900$84,000$320,900
2019$236,900$84,000$320,900
2019$236,900$84,000$320,900
2019$236,900$84,000$320,900
2019$236,900$84,000$320,900
2019$224,300$84,000$308,300
2018$224,300$84,000$308,300
2018$224,300$84,000$308,300
2018$224,300$84,000$308,300
2017$224,300$84,000$308,300
2017$224,300$84,000$308,300
2017$224,300$84,000$308,300

Assessment
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2025$398,900$138,500$537,400
2025$398,900$138,500$537,400
2025$398,900$138,500$537,400
2024$388,200$123,500$511,700
2024$388,200$123,500$511,700
2024$388,200$123,500$511,700
2024$388,200$123,500$511,700
2023$388,200$123,500$511,700
2023$388,200$123,500$511,700
2023$388,200$123,500$511,700
2023$388,200$123,500$511,700
2023$388,200$123,500$511,700
2022$258,100$93,500$351,600
2022$258,100$93,500$351,600
2022$258,100$93,500$351,600
2022$258,100$93,500$351,600
2021$258,100$93,500$351,600
2021$258,100$93,500$351,600
2021$258,100$93,500$351,600
2021$258,100$93,500$351,600
2020$236,900$84,000$320,900
2020$236,900$84,000$320,900
2020$236,900$84,000$320,900
2020$236,900$84,000$320,900
2019$236,900$84,000$320,900
2019$236,900$84,000$320,900
2019$236,900$84,000$320,900
2019$236,900$84,000$320,900
2019$224,300$84,000$308,300
2018$224,300$84,000$308,300
2018$224,300$84,000$308,300
2018$224,300$84,000$308,300
2017$224,300$84,000$308,300
2017$224,300$84,000$308,300
2017$224,300$84,000$308,300

Regarding Parcel: Parcel ID : 49/ T 1/ 7/ / Location : 19270 WINDSONG CT

Please provide your name and an e-mail address where we can reach you:

Maximum 1,000 characters.

Please make sure you type your e-mail address accurately to ensure you receive a response.

  Send   Cancel

Go To Google Maps

Go To Microsoft Bing Maps