543 FOURTH ST
 Questions  Sales  Print  Map It

Location
543 FOURTH ST
Parcel ID
40/ I 1/ 5 22/ /
Acct#
2029
Owner
DAYSWAN LLC
Total Market Value
$221,500
Appraisal
$221,500
PID
1918
Building Count
1
Legal Description
CATALPA FARM CT HOUSE LOT 22 BK 5 SEC 1
Magisterial Dist:
07
Zoning
R2
Historic District
Acres
0.04
Current Value
Appraisal
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2025$167,400$54,100$221,500
Assessment
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2025$167,400$54,100$221,500

Parcel Addresses
Additional Addresses

No Additional Addresses available for this parcel

Owner of Record
OwnerDAYSWAN LLC
AddressPO BOX 581
CULPEPER, VA 22701
Sale Price$475,000
Parcels in sale5
Book & Page 8904/0
Sale Date11/01/2007
Validity Code

Ownership History
Ownership History
OwnerSale PriceParcels in saleBook & PageValidity CodeSale DateInstrument
DAYSWAN LLC$475,00058904/0 11/01/20078904
JONES, WALLER P ET UX$35,00018903/0 11/01/20078903
JONES, ALIOUISE HALE$07178/0 10/16/2007178
CLATTERBUCK, ANTHONY H ET UX$37,1000319/693 09/26/19830

Building Information
Building 1 : Section 1
Year Built: 1983
Living Area: 1,323
Replacement Cost: $201,089
Building Percent Good: 83
Replacement Cost
Less Depreciation:

$166,900
Building Attributes
FieldDescription
StyleTownhouse
ModelResidential
GradeD +
Stories2
Occupancy1
Exterior Wall 1FRAME
Exterior Wall 2Typical
Roof TypeGABLE
Roof CoverCOMPOSITION SHINGLE
Interior Wall 1DRYWALL
Interior Wall 2 
Interior Floor 1CARPET
Interior Floor 2 
Heat FuelELECTRIC
Heat TypeFORCED AIR
AC Percent100
Bedroom(s)3
Full Bath(s)1
Half Bath(s)1
Extra Fixture(s) 
Total Room(s)5
Bathrm StyleAverage
Kitchen StyleAverage
Extra Kitchen(s)0
FBM QualityN/A
Interior Floor 3 
Interior Floor 1 
Basement Area0
Fin Basement Area0
Heat Fuel 
Gas Fireplace 
Fireplace(s)0
BSMT Garage #0.00
Extra FPL Opening 
Interior Wall 3 
Flue/ IFPL1
Stacked Fireplace(s) 
Flue(s) 
Gas Fireplace(s) 
Inop Flue/FPL 
FoundationCINDERBLOCK
BasementCRAWL SPACE
# Cars - Garage 2 
Metal Flue(s) 
Area
FFLFirst Floor 630 630
FUSFinished Upper Story 630 630
OVROverhang 63 63
DCKDeck 168 0
   1,491 1,323

Extra Features
Extra Features

No Data for Extra Features

Land
Land Use
Use Code100H
DescriptionSFD - Urban Townhouse  
ZoningR2
Neighborhood0048
Alt Land ApprNo
Category
Land Line Valuation
Size (Acres)0.04
Frontage
Depth
Total Market Land$54,100

Outbuildings
Outbuildings
CodeDescriptionSub CodeSub DescriptionSizeValueBldg #
DWDRIVEWAY 5TY5TYPICAL1.00 UNITS$5001
SHDSHEDFRFRAME1.00 UNITS$01
Valuation History
Appraisal
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2025$167,400$54,100$221,500
2025$167,400$54,100$221,500
2025$167,400$54,100$221,500
2024$159,900$45,100$205,000
2024$159,900$45,100$205,000
2024$159,900$45,100$205,000
2024$159,900$45,100$205,000
2023$159,900$45,100$205,000
2023$159,900$45,100$205,000
2023$159,900$45,100$205,000
2023$159,900$45,100$205,000
2023$159,900$45,100$205,000
2022$114,300$35,200$149,500
2022$114,300$35,200$149,500
2022$114,300$35,200$149,500
2022$114,300$35,200$149,500
2021$114,300$35,200$149,500
2021$114,300$35,200$149,500
2021$114,300$35,200$149,500
2021$114,300$35,200$149,500
2020$94,700$28,500$123,200
2020$94,700$28,500$123,200
2020$94,700$28,500$123,200
2020$94,700$28,500$123,200
2019$94,700$28,500$123,200
2019$94,700$28,500$123,200
2019$94,700$28,500$123,200
2019$94,700$28,500$123,200
2019$86,400$21,000$107,400
2018$86,400$21,000$107,400
2018$86,400$21,000$107,400
2018$86,400$21,000$107,400
2017$86,400$21,000$107,400
2017$86,400$21,000$107,400
2017$86,400$21,000$107,400

Assessment
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2025$167,400$54,100$221,500
2025$167,400$54,100$221,500
2025$167,400$54,100$221,500
2024$159,900$45,100$205,000
2024$159,900$45,100$205,000
2024$159,900$45,100$205,000
2024$159,900$45,100$205,000
2023$159,900$45,100$205,000
2023$159,900$45,100$205,000
2023$159,900$45,100$205,000
2023$159,900$45,100$205,000
2023$159,900$45,100$205,000
2022$114,300$35,200$149,500
2022$114,300$35,200$149,500
2022$114,300$35,200$149,500
2022$114,300$35,200$149,500
2021$114,300$35,200$149,500
2021$114,300$35,200$149,500
2021$114,300$35,200$149,500
2021$114,300$35,200$149,500
2020$94,700$28,500$123,200
2020$94,700$28,500$123,200
2020$94,700$28,500$123,200
2020$94,700$28,500$123,200
2019$94,700$28,500$123,200
2019$94,700$28,500$123,200
2019$94,700$28,500$123,200
2019$94,700$28,500$123,200
2019$86,400$21,000$107,400
2018$86,400$21,000$107,400
2018$86,400$21,000$107,400
2018$86,400$21,000$107,400
2017$86,400$21,000$107,400
2017$86,400$21,000$107,400
2017$86,400$21,000$107,400

Regarding Parcel: Parcel ID : 40/ I 1/ 5 22/ / Location : 543 FOURTH ST

Please provide your name and an e-mail address where we can reach you:

Maximum 1,000 characters.

Please make sure you type your e-mail address accurately to ensure you receive a response.

  Send   Cancel

Go To Google Maps

Go To Microsoft Bing Maps