19272 WINDSONG CT
 Questions  Sales  Print  Map It

Location
19272 WINDSONG CT
Parcel ID
49/ T 1/ 8/ /
Acct#
21494
Owner
RICHTARSKI, DENIS ET UX
Total Market Value
$541,800
Appraisal
$541,800
PID
19180
Building Count
1
Legal Description
WINDSONG SUBDIVISION LOT 8 PC 8/220-222
Magisterial Dist:
02
Zoning
R1
Historic District
Acres
3.5
Current Value
Appraisal
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2025$390,500$151,300$541,800
Assessment
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2025$390,500$151,300$541,800

Parcel Addresses
Additional Addresses

No Additional Addresses available for this parcel

Owner of Record
OwnerRICHTARSKI, DENIS ET UX
Address19272 WINDSONG CT
CULPEPER, VA 22701-8137
Sale Price$74,500
Parcels in sale1
Book & Page 10897/0
Sale Date10/07/2004
Validity Code

Ownership History
Ownership History
OwnerSale PriceParcels in saleBook & PageValidity CodeSale DateInstrument
RICHTARSKI, DENIS ET UX$74,500110897/0 10/07/200410897
GRAYSTONE HOMES INC$0206500/0 06/23/20046500

Building Information
Building 1 : Section 1
Year Built: 2004
Living Area: 2,004
Replacement Cost: $423,350
Building Percent Good: 92
Replacement Cost
Less Depreciation:

$389,500
Building Attributes
FieldDescription
StyleRanch
ModelResidential
GradeB -
Stories1
Occupancy1
Exterior Wall 1VINYL SIDING
Exterior Wall 2BRICK
Roof TypeGABLE
Roof CoverCOMPOSITION SHINGLE
Interior Wall 1DRYWALL
Interior Wall 2 
Interior Floor 1WOOD FLOORING
Interior Floor 2CARPET
Heat FuelGAS
Heat TypeFORCED AIR
AC Percent100
Bedroom(s)3
Full Bath(s)3
Half Bath(s)0
Extra Fixture(s) 
Total Room(s)7
Bathrm StyleAverage
Kitchen StyleAverage
Extra Kitchen(s)0
FBM QualityN/A
Interior Floor 3VINYL
Interior Floor 1 
Basement Area2004
Fin Basement Area0
Heat Fuel 
Gas Fireplace 
Fireplace(s)1
BSMT Garage #0.00
Extra FPL Opening0
Interior Wall 3 
Flue/ IFPL0
Stacked Fireplace(s) 
Flue(s) 
Gas Fireplace(s) 
Inop Flue/FPL 
FoundationCONCRETE
BasementFULL BASEMENT
# Cars - Garage 2 
Metal Flue(s) 
Area
FFLFirst Floor 2,004 2,004
BSMBasement 2,004 0
GARGarage 572 0
OPROpen Porch 168 0
SCRScreened Porch 144 0
   4,892 2,004

Extra Features
Extra Features

No Data for Extra Features

Land
Land Use
Use Code200R
DescriptionSFD - Suburban  
ZoningR1
Neighborhood0461
Alt Land ApprNo
Category
Land Line Valuation
Size (Acres)3.5
Frontage
Depth
Total Market Land$151,300

Outbuildings
Outbuildings
CodeDescriptionSub CodeSub DescriptionSizeValueBldg #
DWDRIVEWAY 10TY10TYPICAL1.00 UNITS$1,0001
Valuation History
Appraisal
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2025$390,500$151,300$541,800
2025$390,500$151,300$541,800
2025$390,500$151,300$541,800
2024$379,900$136,300$516,200
2024$379,900$136,300$516,200
2024$379,900$136,300$516,200
2024$379,900$136,300$516,200
2023$379,900$136,300$516,200
2023$379,900$136,300$516,200
2023$379,900$136,300$516,200
2023$379,900$136,300$516,200
2023$379,900$136,300$516,200
2022$291,000$106,300$397,300
2022$291,000$106,300$397,300
2022$291,000$106,300$397,300
2022$291,000$106,300$397,300
2021$291,000$106,300$397,300
2021$291,000$106,300$397,300
2021$291,000$106,300$397,300
2021$291,000$106,300$397,300
2020$262,800$96,800$359,600
2020$262,800$96,800$359,600
2020$262,800$96,800$359,600
2020$262,800$96,800$359,600
2019$262,800$96,800$359,600
2019$262,800$96,800$359,600
2019$262,800$96,800$359,600
2019$262,800$96,800$359,600
2019$238,600$96,800$335,400
2018$238,600$96,800$335,400
2018$238,600$96,800$335,400
2018$238,600$96,800$335,400
2017$238,600$96,800$335,400
2017$238,600$96,800$335,400
2017$238,600$96,800$335,400

Assessment
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2025$390,500$151,300$541,800
2025$390,500$151,300$541,800
2025$390,500$151,300$541,800
2024$379,900$136,300$516,200
2024$379,900$136,300$516,200
2024$379,900$136,300$516,200
2024$379,900$136,300$516,200
2023$379,900$136,300$516,200
2023$379,900$136,300$516,200
2023$379,900$136,300$516,200
2023$379,900$136,300$516,200
2023$379,900$136,300$516,200
2022$291,000$106,300$397,300
2022$291,000$106,300$397,300
2022$291,000$106,300$397,300
2022$291,000$106,300$397,300
2021$291,000$106,300$397,300
2021$291,000$106,300$397,300
2021$291,000$106,300$397,300
2021$291,000$106,300$397,300
2020$262,800$96,800$359,600
2020$262,800$96,800$359,600
2020$262,800$96,800$359,600
2020$262,800$96,800$359,600
2019$262,800$96,800$359,600
2019$262,800$96,800$359,600
2019$262,800$96,800$359,600
2019$262,800$96,800$359,600
2019$238,600$96,800$335,400
2018$238,600$96,800$335,400
2018$238,600$96,800$335,400
2018$238,600$96,800$335,400
2017$238,600$96,800$335,400
2017$238,600$96,800$335,400
2017$238,600$96,800$335,400

Regarding Parcel: Parcel ID : 49/ T 1/ 8/ / Location : 19272 WINDSONG CT

Please provide your name and an e-mail address where we can reach you:

Maximum 1,000 characters.

Please make sure you type your e-mail address accurately to ensure you receive a response.

  Send   Cancel

Go To Google Maps

Go To Microsoft Bing Maps