19284 WINDSONG CT
 Questions  Sales  Print  Map It

Location
19284 WINDSONG CT
Parcel ID
49/ T 1/ 9/ /
Acct#
21495
Owner
JENKINS, SHANA R
Total Market Value
$566,100
Appraisal
$566,100
PID
19181
Building Count
1
Legal Description
WINDSONG SUBDIVISION LOT 9 PC 8/220-222
Magisterial Dist:
02
Zoning
R1
Historic District
Acres
2.89
Current Value
Appraisal
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2025$420,000$146,100$566,100
Assessment
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2025$420,000$146,100$566,100

Parcel Addresses
Additional Addresses

No Additional Addresses available for this parcel

Owner of Record
OwnerJENKINS, SHANA R
Address19284 WINDSONG CT
CULPEPER, VA 22701-8137
Sale Price$289,900
Parcels in sale1
Book & Page 7108/0
Sale Date11/16/2012
Validity Code

Ownership History
Ownership History
OwnerSale PriceParcels in saleBook & PageValidity CodeSale DateInstrument
JENKINS, SHANA R$289,90017108/0 11/16/20127108
ARGENT DEVELOPMENT LLC$193,83714321/0 07/23/20124321
COLEY, JAMES F ET UX$343,46912850/0 03/16/20052850
GRAYSTONE HOMES INC$0206500/0 06/23/20046500

Building Information
Building 1 : Section 1
Year Built: 2004
Living Area: 2,176
Replacement Cost: $456,547
Building Percent Good: 92
Replacement Cost
Less Depreciation:

$420,000
Building Attributes
FieldDescription
StyleColonial
ModelResidential
GradeB
Stories2
Occupancy1
Exterior Wall 1VINYL SIDING
Exterior Wall 2Typical
Roof TypeGABLE
Roof CoverCOMPOSITION SHINGLE
Interior Wall 1DRYWALL
Interior Wall 2 
Interior Floor 1WOOD FLOORING
Interior Floor 2CARPET
Heat FuelPROPANE
Heat TypeFORCED AIR
AC Percent100
Bedroom(s)4
Full Bath(s)3
Half Bath(s)1
Extra Fixture(s) 
Total Room(s)8
Bathrm StyleAverage
Kitchen StyleAverage
Extra Kitchen(s)0
FBM QualityExcellent
Interior Floor 3 
Interior Floor 1 
Basement Area1080
Fin Basement Area1080
Heat Fuel 
Gas Fireplace1
Fireplace(s)1
BSMT Garage #0.00
Extra FPL Opening0
Interior Wall 3 
Flue/ IFPL0
Stacked Fireplace(s) 
Flue(s) 
Gas Fireplace(s) 
Inop Flue/FPL 
FoundationCONCRETE
BasementFULL BASEMENT
# Cars - Garage 2 
Metal Flue(s) 
Area
FFLFirst Floor 1,096 1,096
FUSFinished Upper Story 1,080 1,080
BSMBasement 1,080 0
DCKDeck 269 0
GARGarage 484 0
OPROpen Porch 32 0
   4,041 2,176

Extra Features
Extra Features

No Data for Extra Features

Land
Land Use
Use Code200R
DescriptionSFD - Suburban  
ZoningR1
Neighborhood0461
Alt Land ApprNo
Category
Land Line Valuation
Size (Acres)2.89
Frontage
Depth
Total Market Land$146,100

Outbuildings
Outbuildings

No Data for Outbuildings

Valuation History
Appraisal
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2025$420,000$146,100$566,100
2025$420,000$146,100$566,100
2025$420,000$146,100$566,100
2024$405,400$131,100$536,500
2024$405,400$131,100$536,500
2024$405,400$131,100$536,500
2024$405,400$131,100$536,500
2023$405,400$131,100$536,500
2023$405,400$131,100$536,500
2023$405,400$131,100$536,500
2023$405,400$131,100$536,500
2023$405,400$131,100$536,500
2022$275,100$101,100$376,200
2022$275,100$101,100$376,200
2022$275,100$101,100$376,200
2022$275,100$101,100$376,200
2021$275,100$101,100$376,200
2021$275,100$101,100$376,200
2021$275,100$101,100$376,200
2021$275,100$101,100$376,200
2020$251,800$91,600$343,400
2020$251,800$91,600$343,400
2020$251,800$91,600$343,400
2020$251,800$91,600$343,400
2019$251,800$91,600$343,400
2019$251,800$91,600$343,400
2019$251,800$91,600$343,400
2019$251,800$91,600$343,400
2019$239,400$91,600$331,000
2018$239,400$91,600$331,000
2018$239,400$91,600$331,000
2018$239,400$91,600$331,000
2017$239,400$91,600$331,000
2017$239,400$91,600$331,000
2017$239,400$91,600$331,000

Assessment
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2025$420,000$146,100$566,100
2025$420,000$146,100$566,100
2025$420,000$146,100$566,100
2024$405,400$131,100$536,500
2024$405,400$131,100$536,500
2024$405,400$131,100$536,500
2024$405,400$131,100$536,500
2023$405,400$131,100$536,500
2023$405,400$131,100$536,500
2023$405,400$131,100$536,500
2023$405,400$131,100$536,500
2023$405,400$131,100$536,500
2022$275,100$101,100$376,200
2022$275,100$101,100$376,200
2022$275,100$101,100$376,200
2022$275,100$101,100$376,200
2021$275,100$101,100$376,200
2021$275,100$101,100$376,200
2021$275,100$101,100$376,200
2021$275,100$101,100$376,200
2020$251,800$91,600$343,400
2020$251,800$91,600$343,400
2020$251,800$91,600$343,400
2020$251,800$91,600$343,400
2019$251,800$91,600$343,400
2019$251,800$91,600$343,400
2019$251,800$91,600$343,400
2019$251,800$91,600$343,400
2019$239,400$91,600$331,000
2018$239,400$91,600$331,000
2018$239,400$91,600$331,000
2018$239,400$91,600$331,000
2017$239,400$91,600$331,000
2017$239,400$91,600$331,000
2017$239,400$91,600$331,000

Regarding Parcel: Parcel ID : 49/ T 1/ 9/ / Location : 19284 WINDSONG CT

Please provide your name and an e-mail address where we can reach you:

Maximum 1,000 characters.

Please make sure you type your e-mail address accurately to ensure you receive a response.

  Send   Cancel

Go To Google Maps

Go To Microsoft Bing Maps