19298 WINDSONG CT
 Questions  Sales  Print  Map It

Location
19298 WINDSONG CT
Parcel ID
49/ T 1/ 10/ /
Acct#
21496
Owner
CLATTERBUCK, RAY S ET UX
Total Market Value
$510,000
Appraisal
$510,000
PID
19182
Building Count
1
Legal Description
WINDSONG SUBDIVISION LOT 10 PC 8/406-408
Magisterial Dist:
02
Zoning
R1
Historic District
Acres
2.19
Current Value
Appraisal
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2025$369,900$140,100$510,000
Assessment
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2025$369,900$140,100$510,000

Parcel Addresses
Additional Addresses

No Additional Addresses available for this parcel

Owner of Record
OwnerCLATTERBUCK, RAY S ET UX
Address19298 WINDSONG CT
CULPEPER, VA 22701-8137
Sale Price$69,900
Parcels in sale1
Book & Page 896/0
Sale Date01/26/2005
Validity Code

Ownership History
Ownership History
OwnerSale PriceParcels in saleBook & PageValidity CodeSale DateInstrument
CLATTERBUCK, RAY S ET UX$69,9001896/0 01/26/2005896
GRAYSTONE HOMES INC$0206500/0 06/23/20046500

Building Information
Building 1 : Section 1
Year Built: 2005
Living Area: 1,900
Replacement Cost: $402,111
Building Percent Good: 92
Replacement Cost
Less Depreciation:

$369,900
Building Attributes
FieldDescription
StyleRanch
ModelResidential
GradeB -
Stories1
Occupancy1
Exterior Wall 1VINYL SIDING
Exterior Wall 2BRICK
Roof TypeGABLE
Roof CoverCOMPOSITION SHINGLE
Interior Wall 1DRYWALL
Interior Wall 2 
Interior Floor 1WOOD FLOORING
Interior Floor 2CARPET
Heat FuelGAS
Heat TypeFORCED AIR
AC Percent100
Bedroom(s)3
Full Bath(s)2
Half Bath(s)0
Extra Fixture(s) 
Total Room(s)7
Bathrm StyleAverage
Kitchen StyleAverage
Extra Kitchen(s)0
FBM QualityN/A
Interior Floor 3VINYL
Interior Floor 1 
Basement Area1808
Fin Basement Area0
Heat Fuel 
Gas Fireplace1
Fireplace(s)1
BSMT Garage #0.00
Extra FPL Opening0
Interior Wall 3 
Flue/ IFPL0
Stacked Fireplace(s) 
Flue(s) 
Gas Fireplace(s) 
Inop Flue/FPL 
FoundationCONCRETE
BasementFULL BASEMENT
# Cars - Garage 2 
Metal Flue(s) 
Area
FFLFirst Floor 1,880 1,880
OVROverhang 20 20
BSMBasement 1,808 0
DCKDeck 320 0
GARGarage 550 0
OPROpen Porch 85 0
PTOPatio 98 0
   4,761 1,900

Extra Features
Extra Features

No Data for Extra Features

Land
Land Use
Use Code200R
DescriptionSFD - Suburban  
ZoningR1
Neighborhood0461
Alt Land ApprNo
Category
Land Line Valuation
Size (Acres)2.19
Frontage
Depth
Total Market Land$140,100

Outbuildings
Outbuildings

No Data for Outbuildings

Valuation History
Appraisal
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2025$369,900$140,100$510,000
2025$369,900$140,100$510,000
2025$369,900$140,100$510,000
2024$365,000$125,100$490,100
2024$365,000$125,100$490,100
2024$365,000$125,100$490,100
2024$365,000$125,100$490,100
2023$365,000$125,100$490,100
2023$365,000$125,100$490,100
2023$365,000$125,100$490,100
2023$365,000$125,100$490,100
2023$365,000$125,100$490,100
2022$278,700$95,100$373,800
2022$278,700$95,100$373,800
2022$278,700$95,100$373,800
2022$278,700$95,100$373,800
2021$278,700$95,100$373,800
2021$278,700$95,100$373,800
2021$278,700$95,100$373,800
2021$278,700$95,100$373,800
2020$251,600$85,600$337,200
2020$247,000$85,600$332,600
2020$247,000$85,600$332,600
2020$247,000$85,600$332,600
2019$247,000$85,600$332,600
2019$247,000$85,600$332,600
2019$247,000$85,600$332,600
2019$247,000$85,600$332,600
2019$223,700$85,600$309,300
2018$223,700$85,600$309,300
2018$223,700$85,600$309,300
2018$223,700$85,600$309,300
2017$223,700$85,600$309,300
2017$223,700$85,600$309,300
2017$223,700$85,600$309,300

Assessment
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2025$369,900$140,100$510,000
2025$369,900$140,100$510,000
2025$369,900$140,100$510,000
2024$365,000$125,100$490,100
2024$365,000$125,100$490,100
2024$365,000$125,100$490,100
2024$365,000$125,100$490,100
2023$365,000$125,100$490,100
2023$365,000$125,100$490,100
2023$365,000$125,100$490,100
2023$365,000$125,100$490,100
2023$365,000$125,100$490,100
2022$278,700$95,100$373,800
2022$278,700$95,100$373,800
2022$278,700$95,100$373,800
2022$278,700$95,100$373,800
2021$278,700$95,100$373,800
2021$278,700$95,100$373,800
2021$278,700$95,100$373,800
2021$278,700$95,100$373,800
2020$251,600$85,600$337,200
2020$247,000$85,600$332,600
2020$247,000$85,600$332,600
2020$247,000$85,600$332,600
2019$247,000$85,600$332,600
2019$247,000$85,600$332,600
2019$247,000$85,600$332,600
2019$247,000$85,600$332,600
2019$223,700$85,600$309,300
2018$223,700$85,600$309,300
2018$223,700$85,600$309,300
2018$223,700$85,600$309,300
2017$223,700$85,600$309,300
2017$223,700$85,600$309,300
2017$223,700$85,600$309,300

Regarding Parcel: Parcel ID : 49/ T 1/ 10/ / Location : 19298 WINDSONG CT

Please provide your name and an e-mail address where we can reach you:

Maximum 1,000 characters.

Please make sure you type your e-mail address accurately to ensure you receive a response.

  Send   Cancel

Go To Google Maps

Go To Microsoft Bing Maps