19320 WINDSONG CT
 Questions  Sales  Print  Map It

Location
19320 WINDSONG CT
Parcel ID
49/ T 1/ 12/ /
Acct#
21498
Owner
LILLARD, SANDRA C
Total Market Value
$586,100
Appraisal
$586,100
PID
19184
Building Count
1
Legal Description
WINDSONG SUBDIVISION LOT 12 PC 8/406-408
Magisterial Dist:
02
Zoning
R1
Historic District
Acres
2.02
Current Value
Appraisal
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2025$447,400$138,700$586,100
Assessment
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2025$447,400$138,700$586,100

Parcel Addresses
Additional Addresses

No Additional Addresses available for this parcel

Owner of Record
OwnerLILLARD, SANDRA C
Address19320 WINDSONG CT
CULPEPER, VA 22701-8198
Sale Price$341,800
Parcels in sale1
Book & Page 3233/1
Sale Date06/15/2017
Validity Code01

Ownership History
Ownership History
OwnerSale PriceParcels in saleBook & PageValidity CodeSale DateInstrument
LILLARD, SANDRA C$341,80013233/10106/15/2017170003233
TRETICK, TERRY N JR EXE ET ALS$010084/10303/30/2017170000084
TRETICK, TERRY $010083/10403/30/2017170000083
TRETICK, TERRY ET UX$79,90013156/0 03/23/20053156
GRAYSTONE HOMES INC$0206500/0 06/23/20046500

Building Information
Building 1 : Section 1
Year Built: 2005
Living Area: 2,045
Replacement Cost: $478,523
Building Percent Good: 92
Replacement Cost
Less Depreciation:

$440,200
Building Attributes
FieldDescription
StyleRanch
ModelResidential
GradeB -
Stories1
Occupancy1
Exterior Wall 1VINYL SIDING
Exterior Wall 2Typical
Roof TypeGABLE
Roof CoverCOMPOSITION SHINGLE
Interior Wall 1DRYWALL
Interior Wall 2 
Interior Floor 1WOOD FLOORING
Interior Floor 2CARPET
Heat FuelGAS
Heat TypeFORCED AIR
AC Percent100
Bedroom(s)3
Full Bath(s)3
Half Bath(s)0
Extra Fixture(s) 
Total Room(s)7
Bathrm StyleAverage
Kitchen StyleAverage
Extra Kitchen(s)0
FBM QualityAverage
Interior Floor 3VINYL
Interior Floor 1 
Basement Area2045
Fin Basement Area1901
Heat Fuel 
Gas Fireplace 
Fireplace(s)1
BSMT Garage #0.00
Extra FPL Opening0
Interior Wall 3 
Flue/ IFPL0
Stacked Fireplace(s) 
Flue(s) 
Gas Fireplace(s) 
Inop Flue/FPL 
FoundationCONCRETE
BasementFULL BASEMENT
# Cars - Garage 2 
Metal Flue(s) 
Area
FFLFirst Floor 2,045 2,045
BSMBasement 2,045 0
GARGarage 641 0
OPROpen Porch 168 0
   4,899 2,045

Extra Features
Extra Features

No Data for Extra Features

Land
Land Use
Use Code200R
DescriptionSFD - Suburban  
ZoningR1
Neighborhood0461
Alt Land ApprNo
Category
Land Line Valuation
Size (Acres)2.02
Frontage
Depth
Total Market Land$138,700

Outbuildings
Outbuildings
CodeDescriptionSub CodeSub DescriptionSizeValueBldg #
DWDRIVEWAY 10TY10TYPICAL1.00 UNITS$1,0001
FGR3GARAGEVLVINYL192.00 UNITS$5,8001
SHDSHEDEQUPEQUIPMENT96.00 UNITS$4001
Valuation History
Appraisal
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2025$447,400$138,700$586,100
2025$447,400$138,700$586,100
2025$447,400$138,700$586,100
2024$437,000$123,700$560,700
2024$437,000$123,700$560,700
2024$437,000$123,700$560,700
2024$437,000$123,700$560,700
2023$437,000$123,700$560,700
2023$437,000$123,700$560,700
2023$437,000$123,700$560,700
2023$437,000$123,700$560,700
2023$437,000$123,700$560,700
2022$345,700$93,700$439,400
2022$345,700$93,700$439,400
2022$345,700$93,700$439,400
2022$345,700$93,700$439,400
2021$295,400$93,700$389,100
2021$295,400$93,700$389,100
2021$295,400$93,700$389,100
2021$295,400$93,700$389,100
2020$267,500$84,200$351,700
2020$267,500$84,200$351,700
2020$267,500$84,200$351,700
2020$267,500$84,200$351,700
2019$267,500$84,200$351,700
2019$267,500$84,200$351,700
2019$267,500$84,200$351,700
2019$267,500$84,200$351,700
2019$242,600$84,200$326,800
2018$242,600$84,200$326,800
2018$242,600$84,200$326,800
2018$242,600$84,200$326,800
2017$242,600$84,200$326,800
2017$242,600$84,200$326,800
2017$242,600$84,200$326,800

Assessment
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2025$447,400$138,700$586,100
2025$447,400$138,700$586,100
2025$447,400$138,700$586,100
2024$437,000$123,700$560,700
2024$437,000$123,700$560,700
2024$437,000$123,700$560,700
2024$437,000$123,700$560,700
2023$437,000$123,700$560,700
2023$437,000$123,700$560,700
2023$437,000$123,700$560,700
2023$437,000$123,700$560,700
2023$437,000$123,700$560,700
2022$345,700$93,700$439,400
2022$345,700$93,700$439,400
2022$345,700$93,700$439,400
2022$345,700$93,700$439,400
2021$295,400$93,700$389,100
2021$295,400$93,700$389,100
2021$295,400$93,700$389,100
2021$295,400$93,700$389,100
2020$267,500$84,200$351,700
2020$267,500$84,200$351,700
2020$267,500$84,200$351,700
2020$267,500$84,200$351,700
2019$267,500$84,200$351,700
2019$267,500$84,200$351,700
2019$267,500$84,200$351,700
2019$267,500$84,200$351,700
2019$242,600$84,200$326,800
2018$242,600$84,200$326,800
2018$242,600$84,200$326,800
2018$242,600$84,200$326,800
2017$242,600$84,200$326,800
2017$242,600$84,200$326,800
2017$242,600$84,200$326,800

Regarding Parcel: Parcel ID : 49/ T 1/ 12/ / Location : 19320 WINDSONG CT

Please provide your name and an e-mail address where we can reach you:

Maximum 1,000 characters.

Please make sure you type your e-mail address accurately to ensure you receive a response.

  Send   Cancel

Go To Google Maps

Go To Microsoft Bing Maps