19328 WINDSONG CT
 Questions  Sales  Print  Map It

Location
19328 WINDSONG CT
Parcel ID
49/ T 1/ 13/ /
Acct#
21499
Owner
ROESCH, MAX JOSEPH JR TR ET AL
Total Market Value
$608,200
Appraisal
$608,200
PID
19185
Building Count
1
Legal Description
WINDSONG SUBDIVISION LOT 13 PC 8/406-408
Magisterial Dist:
02
Zoning
R1
Historic District
Acres
2.01
Current Value
Appraisal
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2025$469,600$138,600$608,200
Assessment
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2025$469,600$138,600$608,200

Parcel Addresses
Additional Addresses

No Additional Addresses available for this parcel

Owner of Record
OwnerROESCH, MAX JOSEPH JR TR ET AL
Address19328 WINDSONG CT
CULPEPER, VA 22701-8198
Sale Price$84,900
Parcels in sale1
Book & Page 6757/0
Sale Date06/08/2005
Validity Code

Ownership History
Ownership History
OwnerSale PriceParcels in saleBook & PageValidity CodeSale DateInstrument
ROESCH, MAX JOSEPH JR TR ET AL$84,90016757/0 06/08/20056757
GRAYSTONE HOMES INC$0206500/0 06/23/20046500

Building Information
Building 1 : Section 1
Year Built: 2005
Living Area: 2,632
Replacement Cost: $510,430
Building Percent Good: 92
Replacement Cost
Less Depreciation:

$469,600
Building Attributes
FieldDescription
StyleRanch
ModelResidential
GradeB -
Stories1
Occupancy1
Exterior Wall 1VINYL SIDING
Exterior Wall 2PERMASTONE
Roof TypeGABLE
Roof CoverCOMPOSITION SHINGLE
Interior Wall 1DRYWALL
Interior Wall 2 
Interior Floor 1WOOD FLOORING
Interior Floor 2CARPET
Heat FuelGAS
Heat TypeFORCED AIR
AC Percent100
Bedroom(s)3
Full Bath(s)2
Half Bath(s)0
Extra Fixture(s) 
Total Room(s)7
Bathrm StyleAverage
Kitchen StyleAverage
Extra Kitchen(s)0
FBM QualityN/A
Interior Floor 3VINYL
Interior Floor 1 
Basement Area2632
Fin Basement Area0
Heat Fuel 
Gas Fireplace1
Fireplace(s)1
BSMT Garage #0.00
Extra FPL Opening0
Interior Wall 3 
Flue/ IFPL0
Stacked Fireplace(s) 
Flue(s) 
Gas Fireplace(s) 
Inop Flue/FPL 
FoundationCONCRETE
BasementFULL BASEMENT
# Cars - Garage 2 
Metal Flue(s) 
Area
FFLFirst Floor 2,632 2,632
BSMBasement 2,632 0
GARGarage 600 0
OPROpen Porch 48 0
SCRScreened Porch 192 0
   6,104 2,632

Extra Features
Extra Features

No Data for Extra Features

Land
Land Use
Use Code200R
DescriptionSFD - Suburban  
ZoningR1
Neighborhood0461
Alt Land ApprNo
Category
Land Line Valuation
Size (Acres)2.01
Frontage
Depth
Total Market Land$138,600

Outbuildings
Outbuildings

No Data for Outbuildings

Valuation History
Appraisal
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2025$469,600$138,600$608,200
2025$469,600$138,600$608,200
2025$469,600$138,600$608,200
2024$465,500$123,600$589,100
2024$465,500$123,600$589,100
2024$465,500$123,600$589,100
2024$465,500$123,600$589,100
2023$465,500$123,600$589,100
2023$465,500$123,600$589,100
2023$465,500$123,600$589,100
2023$465,500$123,600$589,100
2023$465,500$123,600$589,100
2022$354,800$93,600$448,400
2022$354,800$93,600$448,400
2022$354,800$93,600$448,400
2022$354,800$93,600$448,400
2021$354,800$93,600$448,400
2021$354,800$93,600$448,400
2021$354,800$93,600$448,400
2021$354,800$93,600$448,400
2020$321,300$84,100$405,400
2020$321,300$84,100$405,400
2020$321,300$84,100$405,400
2020$321,300$84,100$405,400
2019$321,300$84,100$405,400
2019$321,300$84,100$405,400
2019$321,300$84,100$405,400
2019$321,300$84,100$405,400
2019$291,100$84,100$375,200
2018$291,100$84,100$375,200
2018$291,100$84,100$375,200
2018$291,100$84,100$375,200
2017$291,100$84,100$375,200
2017$291,100$84,100$375,200
2017$291,100$84,100$375,200

Assessment
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2025$469,600$138,600$608,200
2025$469,600$138,600$608,200
2025$469,600$138,600$608,200
2024$465,500$123,600$589,100
2024$465,500$123,600$589,100
2024$465,500$123,600$589,100
2024$465,500$123,600$589,100
2023$465,500$123,600$589,100
2023$465,500$123,600$589,100
2023$465,500$123,600$589,100
2023$465,500$123,600$589,100
2023$465,500$123,600$589,100
2022$354,800$93,600$448,400
2022$354,800$93,600$448,400
2022$354,800$93,600$448,400
2022$354,800$93,600$448,400
2021$354,800$93,600$448,400
2021$354,800$93,600$448,400
2021$354,800$93,600$448,400
2021$354,800$93,600$448,400
2020$321,300$84,100$405,400
2020$321,300$84,100$405,400
2020$321,300$84,100$405,400
2020$321,300$84,100$405,400
2019$321,300$84,100$405,400
2019$321,300$84,100$405,400
2019$321,300$84,100$405,400
2019$321,300$84,100$405,400
2019$291,100$84,100$375,200
2018$291,100$84,100$375,200
2018$291,100$84,100$375,200
2018$291,100$84,100$375,200
2017$291,100$84,100$375,200
2017$291,100$84,100$375,200
2017$291,100$84,100$375,200

Regarding Parcel: Parcel ID : 49/ T 1/ 13/ / Location : 19328 WINDSONG CT

Please provide your name and an e-mail address where we can reach you:

Maximum 1,000 characters.

Please make sure you type your e-mail address accurately to ensure you receive a response.

  Send   Cancel

Go To Google Maps

Go To Microsoft Bing Maps