19261 MABEL CT
 Questions  Sales  Print  Map It

Location
19261 MABEL CT
Parcel ID
49/ T 1/ 17/ /
Acct#
21502
Owner
REALMUTO, LOUIS J TR ET AL
Total Market Value
$610,600
Appraisal
$610,600
PID
19188
Building Count
1
Legal Description
WINDSONG SUBDIVISION LOT 17 PC 8/220-222
Magisterial Dist:
02
Zoning
R1
Historic District
Acres
2
Current Value
Appraisal
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2025$472,100$138,500$610,600
Assessment
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2025$472,100$138,500$610,600

Parcel Addresses
Additional Addresses

No Additional Addresses available for this parcel

Owner of Record
OwnerREALMUTO, LOUIS J TR ET AL
Address19261 MABEL CT

CULPEPER, VA 22701-8138
Sale Price$0
Parcels in sale1
Book & Page 1959/
Sale Date05/02/2014
Validity Code02

Ownership History
Ownership History
OwnerSale PriceParcels in saleBook & PageValidity CodeSale DateInstrument
REALMUTO, LOUIS J TR ET AL$011959/ 0205/02/2014140001959
REALMUTO, LOUIS J ET UX$99,90011183/0 02/01/20061183
GRAYSTONE HOMES INC$0206500/0 06/23/20046500

Building Information
Building 1 : Section 1
Year Built: 2006
Living Area: 2,459
Replacement Cost: $507,582
Building Percent Good: 93
Replacement Cost
Less Depreciation:

$472,100
Building Attributes
FieldDescription
StyleRanch
ModelResidential
GradeB -
Stories1
Occupancy1
Exterior Wall 1VINYL SIDING
Exterior Wall 2PERMASTONE
Roof TypeGABLE
Roof CoverCOMPOSITION SHINGLE
Interior Wall 1DRYWALL
Interior Wall 2 
Interior Floor 1WOOD FLOORING
Interior Floor 2CARPET
Heat FuelGAS
Heat TypeFORCED AIR
AC Percent100
Bedroom(s)3
Full Bath(s)2
Half Bath(s)0
Extra Fixture(s) 
Total Room(s)7
Bathrm StyleAverage
Kitchen StyleAverage
Extra Kitchen(s)0
FBM QualityExcellent
Interior Floor 3VINYL
Interior Floor 1 
Basement Area2459
Fin Basement Area433
Heat Fuel 
Gas Fireplace 
Fireplace(s)0
BSMT Garage #1.00
Extra FPL Opening0
Interior Wall 3 
Flue/ IFPL0
Stacked Fireplace(s) 
Flue(s) 
Gas Fireplace(s) 
Inop Flue/FPL 
FoundationCONCRETE
BasementFULL BASEMENT
# Cars - Garage 2 
Metal Flue(s) 
Area
FFLFirst Floor 2,459 2,459
BSMBasement 2,459 0
DCKDeck 452 0
GARGarage 530 0
OPROpen Porch 159 0
PTOPatio 48 0
SCRScreened Porch 224 0
   6,331 2,459

Extra Features
Extra Features

No Data for Extra Features

Land
Land Use
Use Code200R
DescriptionSFD - Suburban  
ZoningR1
Neighborhood0461
Alt Land ApprNo
Category
Land Line Valuation
Size (Acres)2
Frontage
Depth
Total Market Land$138,500

Outbuildings
Outbuildings

No Data for Outbuildings

Valuation History
Appraisal
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2025$472,100$138,500$610,600
2025$472,100$138,500$610,600
2025$472,100$138,500$610,600
2024$464,300$123,500$587,800
2024$464,300$123,500$587,800
2024$464,300$123,500$587,800
2024$464,300$123,500$587,800
2023$464,300$123,500$587,800
2023$464,300$123,500$587,800
2023$464,300$123,500$587,800
2023$464,300$123,500$587,800
2023$464,300$123,500$587,800
2022$358,000$93,500$451,500
2022$358,000$93,500$451,500
2022$358,000$93,500$451,500
2022$358,000$93,500$451,500
2021$358,000$93,500$451,500
2021$358,000$93,500$451,500
2021$358,000$93,500$451,500
2021$358,000$93,500$451,500
2020$321,700$84,000$405,700
2020$321,700$84,000$405,700
2020$321,700$84,000$405,700
2020$321,700$84,000$405,700
2019$321,700$84,000$405,700
2019$321,700$84,000$405,700
2019$321,700$84,000$405,700
2019$321,700$84,000$405,700
2019$292,800$84,000$376,800
2018$292,800$84,000$376,800
2018$292,800$84,000$376,800
2018$292,800$84,000$376,800
2017$292,800$84,000$376,800
2017$292,800$84,000$376,800
2017$292,800$84,000$376,800

Assessment
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2025$472,100$138,500$610,600
2025$472,100$138,500$610,600
2025$472,100$138,500$610,600
2024$464,300$123,500$587,800
2024$464,300$123,500$587,800
2024$464,300$123,500$587,800
2024$464,300$123,500$587,800
2023$464,300$123,500$587,800
2023$464,300$123,500$587,800
2023$464,300$123,500$587,800
2023$464,300$123,500$587,800
2023$464,300$123,500$587,800
2022$358,000$93,500$451,500
2022$358,000$93,500$451,500
2022$358,000$93,500$451,500
2022$358,000$93,500$451,500
2021$358,000$93,500$451,500
2021$358,000$93,500$451,500
2021$358,000$93,500$451,500
2021$358,000$93,500$451,500
2020$321,700$84,000$405,700
2020$321,700$84,000$405,700
2020$321,700$84,000$405,700
2020$321,700$84,000$405,700
2019$321,700$84,000$405,700
2019$321,700$84,000$405,700
2019$321,700$84,000$405,700
2019$321,700$84,000$405,700
2019$292,800$84,000$376,800
2018$292,800$84,000$376,800
2018$292,800$84,000$376,800
2018$292,800$84,000$376,800
2017$292,800$84,000$376,800
2017$292,800$84,000$376,800
2017$292,800$84,000$376,800

Regarding Parcel: Parcel ID : 49/ T 1/ 17/ / Location : 19261 MABEL CT

Please provide your name and an e-mail address where we can reach you:

Maximum 1,000 characters.

Please make sure you type your e-mail address accurately to ensure you receive a response.

  Send   Cancel

Go To Google Maps

Go To Microsoft Bing Maps