19249 MABEL CT
 Questions  Sales  Print  Map It

Location
19249 MABEL CT
Parcel ID
49/ T 1/ 18/ /
Acct#
21503
Owner
SMITH, JAMES O ET UX
Total Market Value
$688,600
Appraisal
$688,600
PID
19189
Building Count
1
Legal Description
WINDSONG SUBDIVISION LOT 18 PC 8/406-408
Magisterial Dist:
02
Zoning
R1
Historic District
Acres
2.1387
Current Value
Appraisal
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2025$548,900$139,700$688,600
Assessment
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2025$548,900$139,700$688,600

Parcel Addresses
Additional Addresses

No Additional Addresses available for this parcel

Owner of Record
OwnerSMITH, JAMES O ET UX
Address19249 MABEL CT
CULPEPER, VA 22701-8138
Sale Price$412,450
Parcels in sale1
Book & Page 6803/1
Sale Date11/30/2015
Validity Code01

Ownership History
Ownership History
OwnerSale PriceParcels in saleBook & PageValidity CodeSale DateInstrument
SMITH, JAMES O ET UX$412,45016803/10111/30/2015150006803
PHILLIPS, IAN M JR ET UX$509,030113316/0 12/20/200613316
GRAYSTONE HOMES INC$0206500/0 06/23/20046500

Building Information
Building 1 : Section 1
Year Built: 2006
Living Area: 2,756
Replacement Cost: $582,206
Building Percent Good: 94
Replacement Cost
Less Depreciation:

$547,300
Building Attributes
FieldDescription
StyleColonial
ModelResidential
GradeB
Stories2
Occupancy1
Exterior Wall 1VINYL SIDING
Exterior Wall 2STONE
Roof TypeGABLE
Roof CoverCOMPOSITION SHINGLE
Interior Wall 1DRYWALL
Interior Wall 2 
Interior Floor 1HARDWOOD
Interior Floor 2TILE
Heat FuelGAS/ELECT
Heat TypeHEAT PUMP
AC Percent100
Bedroom(s)4
Full Bath(s)5
Half Bath(s)0
Extra Fixture(s) 
Total Room(s)12
Bathrm StyleModern
Kitchen StyleModern
Extra Kitchen(s)0
FBM QualityAbove Average
Interior Floor 3CARPET
Interior Floor 1 
Basement Area1656
Fin Basement Area1656
Heat Fuel 
Gas Fireplace1
Fireplace(s)1
BSMT Garage #0.00
Extra FPL Opening0
Interior Wall 3 
Flue/ IFPL0
Stacked Fireplace(s) 
Flue(s) 
Gas Fireplace(s) 
Inop Flue/FPL 
FoundationCONCRETE
BasementFULL BASEMENT
# Cars - Garage 2 
Metal Flue(s) 
Area
FFLFirst Floor 1,872 1,872
FUSFinished Upper Story 884 884
BSMBasement 1,656 0
DCKDeck 572 0
GARGarage 600 0
OPROpen Porch 138 0
UATUnfinished Attic 288 0
   6,010 2,756

Extra Features
Extra Features

No Data for Extra Features

Land
Land Use
Use Code200R
DescriptionSFD - Suburban  
ZoningR1
Neighborhood0461
Alt Land ApprNo
Category
Land Line Valuation
Size (Acres)2.14
Frontage
Depth
Total Market Land$139,700

Outbuildings
Outbuildings
CodeDescriptionSub CodeSub DescriptionSizeValueBldg #
DWDRIVEWAY 10TY10TYPICAL1.00 UNITS$1,0001
SHDSHED-YARDYDYARD SHED120.00 UNITS$6001
Valuation History
Appraisal
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2025$548,900$139,700$688,600
2025$548,900$139,700$688,600
2025$548,900$139,700$688,600
2024$531,200$124,700$655,900
2024$531,200$124,700$655,900
2024$531,200$124,700$655,900
2024$531,200$124,700$655,900
2023$531,200$124,700$655,900
2023$531,200$124,700$655,900
2023$531,200$124,700$655,900
2023$531,200$124,700$655,900
2023$531,200$124,700$655,900
2022$366,600$94,700$461,300
2022$366,600$94,700$461,300
2022$366,600$94,700$461,300
2022$366,600$94,700$461,300
2021$366,600$94,700$461,300
2021$366,600$94,700$461,300
2021$366,600$94,700$461,300
2021$366,600$94,700$461,300
2020$331,700$85,200$416,900
2020$331,700$85,200$416,900
2020$331,700$85,200$416,900
2020$331,700$85,200$416,900
2019$331,700$85,200$416,900
2019$331,700$85,200$416,900
2019$331,700$85,200$416,900
2019$331,700$85,200$416,900
2019$316,500$85,200$401,700
2018$316,500$85,200$401,700
2018$316,500$85,200$401,700
2018$316,500$85,200$401,700
2017$316,500$85,200$401,700
2017$313,700$85,200$398,900
2017$313,700$85,200$398,900

Assessment
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2025$548,900$139,700$688,600
2025$548,900$139,700$688,600
2025$548,900$139,700$688,600
2024$531,200$124,700$655,900
2024$531,200$124,700$655,900
2024$531,200$124,700$655,900
2024$531,200$124,700$655,900
2023$531,200$124,700$655,900
2023$531,200$124,700$655,900
2023$531,200$124,700$655,900
2023$531,200$124,700$655,900
2023$531,200$124,700$655,900
2022$366,600$94,700$461,300
2022$366,600$94,700$461,300
2022$366,600$94,700$461,300
2022$366,600$94,700$461,300
2021$366,600$94,700$461,300
2021$366,600$94,700$461,300
2021$366,600$94,700$461,300
2021$366,600$94,700$461,300
2020$331,700$85,200$416,900
2020$331,700$85,200$416,900
2020$331,700$85,200$416,900
2020$331,700$85,200$416,900
2019$331,700$85,200$416,900
2019$331,700$85,200$416,900
2019$331,700$85,200$416,900
2019$331,700$85,200$416,900
2019$316,500$85,200$401,700
2018$316,500$85,200$401,700
2018$316,500$85,200$401,700
2018$316,500$85,200$401,700
2017$316,500$85,200$401,700
2017$313,700$85,200$398,900
2017$313,700$85,200$398,900

Regarding Parcel: Parcel ID : 49/ T 1/ 18/ / Location : 19249 MABEL CT

Please provide your name and an e-mail address where we can reach you:

Maximum 1,000 characters.

Please make sure you type your e-mail address accurately to ensure you receive a response.

  Send   Cancel

Go To Google Maps

Go To Microsoft Bing Maps