19242 MABEL CT
 Questions  Sales  Print  Map It

Location
19242 MABEL CT
Parcel ID
49/ T 1/ 19/ /
Acct#
21504
Owner
TUCKER, RAHEEM R ET UX
Total Market Value
$701,100
Appraisal
$701,100
PID
19190
Building Count
1
Legal Description
WINDSONG SUBDIVISION LOT 19 PC 8/406-408
Magisterial Dist:
02
Zoning
R1
Historic District
Acres
2.8185
Current Value
Appraisal
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2025$555,600$145,500$701,100
Assessment
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2025$555,600$145,500$701,100

Parcel Addresses
Additional Addresses

No Additional Addresses available for this parcel

Owner of Record
OwnerTUCKER, RAHEEM R ET UX
Address19242 MABEL CT

CULPEPER, VA 22701-8138
Sale Price$428,000
Parcels in sale1
Book & Page 1427/1
Sale Date03/09/2020
Validity Code01

Ownership History
Ownership History
OwnerSale PriceParcels in saleBook & PageValidity CodeSale DateInstrument
TUCKER, RAHEEM R ET UX $428,00011427/10103/09/2020200001427
WARD, JORDAN W ET UX$015702/10209/29/2016160005702
WARD, JORDAN W $299,00015699/10109/29/2016160005699
BANK OF AMERICA NATIONAL ASSOCIATION$323,00010398/10101/27/2015150000398
SAMPSELL, JEFFREY E ET UX$78,90014215/0 04/13/20054215
GRAYSTONE HOMES INC$0206500/0 06/23/20046500

Building Information
Building 1 : Section 1
Year Built: 2005
Living Area: 3,188
Replacement Cost: $602,835
Building Percent Good: 92
Replacement Cost
Less Depreciation:

$554,600
Building Attributes
FieldDescription
StyleColonial
ModelResidential
GradeB
Stories2
Occupancy1
Exterior Wall 1VINYL SIDING
Exterior Wall 2BRICK
Roof TypeGABLE
Roof CoverCOMPOSITION SHINGLE
Interior Wall 1DRYWALL
Interior Wall 2 
Interior Floor 1WOOD FLOORING
Interior Floor 2CARPET
Heat FuelGAS
Heat TypeFORCED AIR
AC Percent100
Bedroom(s)4
Full Bath(s)3
Half Bath(s)1
Extra Fixture(s) 
Total Room(s)8
Bathrm StyleAverage
Kitchen StyleAverage
Extra Kitchen(s)0
FBM QualityAbove Average
Interior Floor 3VINYL
Interior Floor 1 
Basement Area1588
Fin Basement Area1429
Heat Fuel 
Gas Fireplace1
Fireplace(s)1
BSMT Garage #0.00
Extra FPL Opening0
Interior Wall 3 
Flue/ IFPL0
Stacked Fireplace(s) 
Flue(s) 
Gas Fireplace(s) 
Inop Flue/FPL 
FoundationCONCRETE
BasementFULL BASEMENT
# Cars - Garage 2 
Metal Flue(s) 
Area
FFLFirst Floor 1,844 1,844
FUSFinished Upper Story 1,344 1,344
BSMBasement 1,588 0
DCKDeck 180 0
GARGarage 484 0
OPROpen Porch 48 0
SCRScreened Porch 168 0
   5,656 3,188

Extra Features
Extra Features

No Data for Extra Features

Land
Land Use
Use Code200R
DescriptionSFD - Suburban  
ZoningR1
Neighborhood0461
Alt Land ApprNo
Category
Land Line Valuation
Size (Acres)2.82
Frontage
Depth
Total Market Land$145,500

Outbuildings
Outbuildings
CodeDescriptionSub CodeSub DescriptionSizeValueBldg #
DWDRIVEWAY 10TY10TYPICAL1.00 UNITS$1,0001
Valuation History
Appraisal
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2025$555,600$145,500$701,100
2025$555,600$145,500$701,100
2025$555,600$145,500$701,100
2024$544,600$130,500$675,100
2024$544,600$130,500$675,100
2024$544,600$130,500$675,100
2024$544,600$130,500$675,100
2023$544,600$130,500$675,100
2023$544,600$130,500$675,100
2023$544,600$130,500$675,100
2023$544,600$130,500$675,100
2023$544,600$130,500$675,100
2022$369,000$100,500$469,500
2022$369,000$100,500$469,500
2022$369,000$100,500$469,500
2022$369,000$100,500$469,500
2021$369,000$100,500$469,500
2021$369,000$100,500$469,500
2021$369,000$100,500$469,500
2021$369,000$100,500$469,500
2020$338,200$91,000$429,200
2020$338,200$91,000$429,200
2020$338,200$91,000$429,200
2020$341,300$91,000$432,300
2019$341,300$91,000$432,300
2019$341,300$91,000$432,300
2019$341,300$91,000$432,300
2019$341,300$91,000$432,300
2019$324,600$91,000$415,600
2018$324,600$91,000$415,600
2018$324,600$91,000$415,600
2018$324,600$91,000$415,600
2017$324,600$91,000$415,600
2017$324,600$91,000$415,600
2017$324,600$91,000$415,600

Assessment
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2025$555,600$145,500$701,100
2025$555,600$145,500$701,100
2025$555,600$145,500$701,100
2024$544,600$130,500$675,100
2024$544,600$130,500$675,100
2024$544,600$130,500$675,100
2024$544,600$130,500$675,100
2023$544,600$130,500$675,100
2023$544,600$130,500$675,100
2023$544,600$130,500$675,100
2023$544,600$130,500$675,100
2023$544,600$130,500$675,100
2022$369,000$100,500$469,500
2022$369,000$100,500$469,500
2022$369,000$100,500$469,500
2022$369,000$100,500$469,500
2021$369,000$100,500$469,500
2021$369,000$100,500$469,500
2021$369,000$100,500$469,500
2021$369,000$100,500$469,500
2020$338,200$91,000$429,200
2020$338,200$91,000$429,200
2020$338,200$91,000$429,200
2020$341,300$91,000$432,300
2019$341,300$91,000$432,300
2019$341,300$91,000$432,300
2019$341,300$91,000$432,300
2019$341,300$91,000$432,300
2019$324,600$91,000$415,600
2018$324,600$91,000$415,600
2018$324,600$91,000$415,600
2018$324,600$91,000$415,600
2017$324,600$91,000$415,600
2017$324,600$91,000$415,600
2017$324,600$91,000$415,600

Regarding Parcel: Parcel ID : 49/ T 1/ 19/ / Location : 19242 MABEL CT

Please provide your name and an e-mail address where we can reach you:

Maximum 1,000 characters.

Please make sure you type your e-mail address accurately to ensure you receive a response.

  Send   Cancel

Go To Google Maps

Go To Microsoft Bing Maps