19246 MABEL CT
 Questions  Sales  Print  Map It

Location
19246 MABEL CT
Parcel ID
49/ T 1/ 20/ /
Acct#
21505
Owner
CARPENTER, DELORES IRENE
Total Market Value
$532,500
Appraisal
$532,500
PID
19191
Building Count
1
Legal Description
WINDSONG SUBDIVISION LOT 20 PC 8/220-222
Magisterial Dist:
02
Zoning
R1
Historic District
Acres
2.13
Current Value
Appraisal
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2025$392,900$139,600$532,500
Assessment
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2025$392,900$139,600$532,500

Parcel Addresses
Additional Addresses

No Additional Addresses available for this parcel

Owner of Record
OwnerCARPENTER, DELORES IRENE
Address19246 MABEL CT

CULPEPER, VA 22701-8138
Sale Price$0
Parcels in sale1
Book & Page 4837/1
Sale Date10/10/2025
Validity Code13

Ownership History
Ownership History
OwnerSale PriceParcels in saleBook & PageValidity CodeSale DateInstrument
CARPENTER, DELORES IRENE $014837/11310/10/2025250004837
CARPENTER, DELORES IRENE $019162/10212/18/2020200009162
SNIDER, DELORES I ET AL$017079/0 12/02/20097079
SNIDER, DELORES I$84,90013154/0 03/23/20053154
GRAYSTONE HOMES INC$0206500/0 06/23/20046500

Building Information
Building 1 : Section 1
Year Built: 2005
Living Area: 2,068
Replacement Cost: $426,017
Building Percent Good: 92
Replacement Cost
Less Depreciation:

$391,900
Building Attributes
FieldDescription
StyleRanch
ModelResidential
GradeB -
Stories1
Occupancy1
Exterior Wall 1VINYL SIDING
Exterior Wall 2Typical
Roof TypeGABLE
Roof CoverCOMPOSITION SHINGLE
Interior Wall 1DRYWALL
Interior Wall 2 
Interior Floor 1WOOD FLOORING
Interior Floor 2CARPET
Heat FuelGAS
Heat TypeHEAT PUMP
AC Percent100
Bedroom(s)3
Full Bath(s)2
Half Bath(s)0
Extra Fixture(s) 
Total Room(s)6
Bathrm StyleAverage
Kitchen StyleAverage
Extra Kitchen(s)0
FBM QualityN/A
Interior Floor 3VINYL
Interior Floor 1 
Basement Area2056
Fin Basement Area0
Heat Fuel 
Gas Fireplace 
Fireplace(s)1
BSMT Garage #0.00
Extra FPL Opening0
Interior Wall 3 
Flue/ IFPL0
Stacked Fireplace(s) 
Flue(s) 
Gas Fireplace(s) 
Inop Flue/FPL 
FoundationCONCRETE
BasementFULL BASEMENT
# Cars - Garage 2 
Metal Flue(s) 
Area
FFLFirst Floor 2,056 2,056
OVROverhang 12 12
BSMBasement 2,056 0
GARGarage 483 0
OPROpen Porch 156 0
SCRScreened Porch 180 0
   4,943 2,068

Extra Features
Extra Features

No Data for Extra Features

Land
Land Use
Use Code200R
DescriptionSFD - Suburban  
ZoningR1
Neighborhood0461
Alt Land ApprNo
Category
Land Line Valuation
Size (Acres)2.13
Frontage
Depth
Total Market Land$139,600

Outbuildings
Outbuildings
CodeDescriptionSub CodeSub DescriptionSizeValueBldg #
DWDRIVEWAY 10TY10TYPICAL1.00 UNITS$1,0001
Valuation History
Appraisal
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2025$392,900$139,600$532,500
2025$392,900$139,600$532,500
2025$392,900$139,600$532,500
2024$388,700$124,600$513,300
2024$388,700$124,600$513,300
2024$388,700$124,600$513,300
2024$388,700$124,600$513,300
2023$388,700$124,600$513,300
2023$388,700$124,600$513,300
2023$388,700$124,600$513,300
2023$388,700$124,600$513,300
2023$388,700$124,600$513,300
2022$296,600$94,600$391,200
2022$296,600$94,600$391,200
2022$296,600$94,600$391,200
2022$296,600$94,600$391,200
2021$296,600$94,600$391,200
2021$296,600$94,600$391,200
2021$296,600$94,600$391,200
2021$296,600$94,600$391,200
2020$268,700$85,100$353,800
2020$268,700$85,100$353,800
2020$268,700$85,100$353,800
2020$268,700$85,100$353,800
2019$268,700$85,100$353,800
2019$268,700$85,100$353,800
2019$268,700$85,100$353,800
2019$268,700$85,100$353,800
2019$243,500$85,100$328,600
2018$243,500$85,100$328,600
2018$243,500$85,100$328,600
2018$243,500$85,100$328,600
2017$243,500$85,100$328,600
2017$243,500$85,100$328,600
2017$243,500$85,100$328,600

Assessment
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2025$392,900$139,600$532,500
2025$392,900$139,600$532,500
2025$392,900$139,600$532,500
2024$388,700$124,600$513,300
2024$388,700$124,600$513,300
2024$388,700$124,600$513,300
2024$388,700$124,600$513,300
2023$388,700$124,600$513,300
2023$388,700$124,600$513,300
2023$388,700$124,600$513,300
2023$388,700$124,600$513,300
2023$388,700$124,600$513,300
2022$296,600$94,600$391,200
2022$296,600$94,600$391,200
2022$296,600$94,600$391,200
2022$296,600$94,600$391,200
2021$296,600$94,600$391,200
2021$296,600$94,600$391,200
2021$296,600$94,600$391,200
2021$296,600$94,600$391,200
2020$268,700$85,100$353,800
2020$268,700$85,100$353,800
2020$268,700$85,100$353,800
2020$268,700$85,100$353,800
2019$268,700$85,100$353,800
2019$268,700$85,100$353,800
2019$268,700$85,100$353,800
2019$268,700$85,100$353,800
2019$243,500$85,100$328,600
2018$243,500$85,100$328,600
2018$243,500$85,100$328,600
2018$243,500$85,100$328,600
2017$243,500$85,100$328,600
2017$243,500$85,100$328,600
2017$243,500$85,100$328,600

Regarding Parcel: Parcel ID : 49/ T 1/ 20/ / Location : 19246 MABEL CT

Please provide your name and an e-mail address where we can reach you:

Maximum 1,000 characters.

Please make sure you type your e-mail address accurately to ensure you receive a response.

  Send   Cancel

Go To Google Maps

Go To Microsoft Bing Maps