19254 MABEL CT
 Questions  Sales  Print  Map It

Location
19254 MABEL CT
Parcel ID
49/ T 1/ 21/ /
Acct#
21506
Owner
BAILEY, MICHAEL LEE ET UX
Total Market Value
$678,300
Appraisal
$678,300
PID
19192
Building Count
1
Legal Description
WINDSONG SUBDIVISION LOT 21 PC 8/406-408
Magisterial Dist:
02
Zoning
R1
Historic District
Acres
2.7
Current Value
Appraisal
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2025$533,800$144,500$678,300
Assessment
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2025$533,800$144,500$678,300

Parcel Addresses
Additional Addresses

No Additional Addresses available for this parcel

Owner of Record
OwnerBAILEY, MICHAEL LEE ET UX
Address19254 MABEL CT

CULPEPER, VA 22701-8138
Sale Price$740,000
Parcels in sale1
Book & Page 6246/1
Sale Date12/19/2025
Validity Code01

Ownership History
Ownership History
OwnerSale PriceParcels in saleBook & PageValidity CodeSale DateInstrument
BAILEY, MICHAEL LEE ET UX $740,00016246/10112/19/2025250006246
PAYNE, BRANDON L$301,0001490/0 01/28/2009490
FEDERAL HOME LOAN MORTGAGE CORP$269,46817204/0 11/13/20087204
ASHLEY, MICHAEL A ET UX$457,33011164/0 02/01/20061164
GRAYSTONE HOMES INC$0206500/0 06/23/20046500

Building Information
Building 1 : Section 1
Year Built: 2005
Living Area: 3,340
Replacement Cost: $579,164
Building Percent Good: 92
Replacement Cost
Less Depreciation:

$532,800
Building Attributes
FieldDescription
StyleColonial
ModelResidential
GradeB
Stories2
Occupancy1
Exterior Wall 1VINYL SIDING
Exterior Wall 2BRICK
Roof TypeGABLE
Roof CoverCOMPOSITION SHINGLE
Interior Wall 1DRYWALL
Interior Wall 2 
Interior Floor 1WOOD FLOORING
Interior Floor 2CARPET
Heat FuelGAS
Heat TypeHEAT PUMP
AC Percent100
Bedroom(s)4
Full Bath(s)4
Half Bath(s)1
Extra Fixture(s) 
Total Room(s)10
Bathrm StyleAverage
Kitchen StyleAverage
Extra Kitchen(s)0
FBM QualityN/A
Interior Floor 3VINYL
Interior Floor 1 
Basement Area1226
Fin Basement Area0
Heat Fuel 
Gas Fireplace1
Fireplace(s)1
BSMT Garage #0.00
Extra FPL Opening0
Interior Wall 3 
Flue/ IFPL0
Stacked Fireplace(s) 
Flue(s) 
Gas Fireplace(s) 
Inop Flue/FPL 
FoundationCONCRETE
BasementFULL BASEMENT
# Cars - Garage 2 
Metal Flue(s) 
Area
FUSFinished Upper Story 1,970 1,970
FFLFirst Floor 1,370 1,370
BSMBasement 1,226 0
DCKDeck 132 0
GARGarage 600 0
OPROpen Porch 40 0
PTOPatio 36 0
SCRScreened Porch 144 0
   5,518 3,340

Extra Features
Extra Features

No Data for Extra Features

Land
Land Use
Use Code200R
DescriptionSFD - Suburban  
ZoningR1
Neighborhood0461
Alt Land ApprNo
Category
Land Line Valuation
Size (Acres)2.7
Frontage
Depth
Total Market Land$144,500

Outbuildings
Outbuildings
CodeDescriptionSub CodeSub DescriptionSizeValueBldg #
DWDRIVEWAY 10TY10TYPICAL1.00 UNITS$1,0001
Valuation History
Appraisal
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2025$533,800$144,500$678,300
2025$533,800$144,500$678,300
2025$533,800$144,500$678,300
2024$522,300$129,500$651,800
2024$522,300$129,500$651,800
2024$522,300$129,500$651,800
2024$522,300$129,500$651,800
2023$522,300$129,500$651,800
2023$522,300$129,500$651,800
2023$522,300$129,500$651,800
2023$522,300$129,500$651,800
2023$522,300$129,500$651,800
2022$345,500$99,500$445,000
2022$345,500$99,500$445,000
2022$345,500$99,500$445,000
2022$345,500$99,500$445,000
2021$345,500$99,500$445,000
2021$345,500$99,500$445,000
2021$345,500$99,500$445,000
2021$345,500$99,500$445,000
2020$318,200$90,000$408,200
2020$318,200$90,000$408,200
2020$318,200$90,000$408,200
2020$318,200$90,000$408,200
2019$318,200$90,000$408,200
2019$318,200$90,000$408,200
2019$318,200$90,000$408,200
2019$318,200$90,000$408,200
2019$300,900$90,000$390,900
2018$300,900$90,000$390,900
2018$300,900$90,000$390,900
2018$302,600$90,000$392,600
2017$302,600$90,000$392,600
2017$302,600$90,000$392,600
2017$302,600$90,000$392,600

Assessment
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2025$533,800$144,500$678,300
2025$533,800$144,500$678,300
2025$533,800$144,500$678,300
2024$522,300$129,500$651,800
2024$522,300$129,500$651,800
2024$522,300$129,500$651,800
2024$522,300$129,500$651,800
2023$522,300$129,500$651,800
2023$522,300$129,500$651,800
2023$522,300$129,500$651,800
2023$522,300$129,500$651,800
2023$522,300$129,500$651,800
2022$345,500$99,500$445,000
2022$345,500$99,500$445,000
2022$345,500$99,500$445,000
2022$345,500$99,500$445,000
2021$345,500$99,500$445,000
2021$345,500$99,500$445,000
2021$345,500$99,500$445,000
2021$345,500$99,500$445,000
2020$318,200$90,000$408,200
2020$318,200$90,000$408,200
2020$318,200$90,000$408,200
2020$318,200$90,000$408,200
2019$318,200$90,000$408,200
2019$318,200$90,000$408,200
2019$318,200$90,000$408,200
2019$318,200$90,000$408,200
2019$300,900$90,000$390,900
2018$300,900$90,000$390,900
2018$300,900$90,000$390,900
2018$302,600$90,000$392,600
2017$302,600$90,000$392,600
2017$302,600$90,000$392,600
2017$302,600$90,000$392,600

Regarding Parcel: Parcel ID : 49/ T 1/ 21/ / Location : 19254 MABEL CT

Please provide your name and an e-mail address where we can reach you:

Maximum 1,000 characters.

Please make sure you type your e-mail address accurately to ensure you receive a response.

  Send   Cancel

Go To Google Maps

Go To Microsoft Bing Maps