19266 MABEL CT
 Questions  Sales  Print  Map It

Location
19266 MABEL CT
Parcel ID
49/ T 1/ 22/ /
Acct#
21507
Owner
FISHER, JEFFREY SCOTT ET UX
Total Market Value
$577,500
Appraisal
$577,500
PID
19193
Building Count
1
Legal Description
WINDSONG SUBDIVISION LOT 22 PC 8/220-222
Magisterial Dist:
02
Zoning
R1
Historic District
Acres
2.02
Current Value
Appraisal
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2025$438,800$138,700$577,500
Assessment
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2025$438,800$138,700$577,500

Parcel Addresses
Additional Addresses

No Additional Addresses available for this parcel

Owner of Record
OwnerFISHER, JEFFREY SCOTT ET UX
Address19266 MABEL CT

CULPEPER, VA 22701-8138
Sale Price$600,000
Parcels in sale1
Book & Page 4221/1
Sale Date06/29/2022
Validity Code01

Ownership History
Ownership History
OwnerSale PriceParcels in saleBook & PageValidity CodeSale DateInstrument
FISHER, JEFFREY SCOTT ET UX $600,00014221/10106/29/2022220004221
PFEILSTICKER, KEVIN L ET UX$386,620115333/0 12/06/200515333
GRAYSTONE HOMES INC$0206500/0 06/23/20046500

Building Information
Building 1 : Section 1
Year Built: 2005
Living Area: 2,162
Replacement Cost: $469,957
Building Percent Good: 93
Replacement Cost
Less Depreciation:

$437,100
Building Attributes
FieldDescription
StyleColonial
ModelResidential
GradeB
Stories2
Occupancy1
Exterior Wall 1VINYL SIDING
Exterior Wall 2Typical
Roof TypeGABLE
Roof CoverCOMPOSITION SHINGLE
Interior Wall 1DRYWALL
Interior Wall 2 
Interior Floor 1WOOD FLOORING
Interior Floor 2CARPET
Heat FuelGAS
Heat TypeFORCED AIR
AC Percent100
Bedroom(s)3
Full Bath(s)3
Half Bath(s)1
Extra Fixture(s) 
Total Room(s)7
Bathrm StyleAverage
Kitchen StyleAverage
Extra Kitchen(s)0
FBM QualityAbove Average
Interior Floor 3VINYL
Interior Floor 1 
Basement Area1116
Fin Basement Area891
Heat Fuel 
Gas Fireplace1
Fireplace(s)1
BSMT Garage #0.00
Extra FPL Opening0
Interior Wall 3 
Flue/ IFPL0
Stacked Fireplace(s) 
Flue(s) 
Gas Fireplace(s) 
Inop Flue/FPL 
FoundationCONCRETE
BasementFULL BASEMENT
# Cars - Garage 2 
Metal Flue(s) 
Area
FFLFirst Floor 1,116 1,116
FUSFinished Upper Story 1,046 1,046
BSMBasement 1,116 0
DCKDeck 600 0
GARGarage 624 0
OPROpen Porch 216 0
PTSStone Patio 240 0
   4,958 2,162

Extra Features
Extra Features

No Data for Extra Features

Land
Land Use
Use Code200R
DescriptionSFD - Suburban  
ZoningR1
Neighborhood0461
Alt Land ApprNo
Category
Land Line Valuation
Size (Acres)2.02
Frontage
Depth
Total Market Land$138,700

Outbuildings
Outbuildings
CodeDescriptionSub CodeSub DescriptionSizeValueBldg #
SHDSHED-YARDYDYARD SHED168.00 UNITS$7001
DWDRIVEWAY 10TY10TYPICAL1.00 UNITS$1,0001
Valuation History
Appraisal
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2025$438,800$138,700$577,500
2025$438,800$138,700$577,500
2025$438,800$138,700$577,500
2024$426,500$123,700$550,200
2024$426,500$123,700$550,200
2024$426,500$123,700$550,200
2024$426,500$123,700$550,200
2023$426,500$123,700$550,200
2023$426,500$123,700$550,200
2023$426,500$123,700$550,200
2023$426,500$123,700$550,200
2023$426,500$123,700$550,200
2022$289,400$93,700$383,100
2022$294,500$93,700$388,200
2022$293,500$93,700$387,200
2022$293,500$93,700$387,200
2021$293,500$93,700$387,200
2021$293,500$93,700$387,200
2021$293,500$93,700$387,200
2021$293,500$93,700$387,200
2020$264,700$84,200$348,900
2020$264,700$84,200$348,900
2020$264,700$84,200$348,900
2020$264,700$84,200$348,900
2019$264,700$84,200$348,900
2019$264,700$84,200$348,900
2019$264,700$84,200$348,900
2019$264,700$84,200$348,900
2019$252,000$84,200$336,200
2018$252,000$84,200$336,200
2018$252,000$84,200$336,200
2018$252,000$84,200$336,200
2017$252,000$84,200$336,200
2017$252,000$84,200$336,200
2017$252,000$84,200$336,200

Assessment
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2025$438,800$138,700$577,500
2025$438,800$138,700$577,500
2025$438,800$138,700$577,500
2024$426,500$123,700$550,200
2024$426,500$123,700$550,200
2024$426,500$123,700$550,200
2024$426,500$123,700$550,200
2023$426,500$123,700$550,200
2023$426,500$123,700$550,200
2023$426,500$123,700$550,200
2023$426,500$123,700$550,200
2023$426,500$123,700$550,200
2022$289,400$93,700$383,100
2022$294,500$93,700$388,200
2022$293,500$93,700$387,200
2022$293,500$93,700$387,200
2021$293,500$93,700$387,200
2021$293,500$93,700$387,200
2021$293,500$93,700$387,200
2021$293,500$93,700$387,200
2020$264,700$84,200$348,900
2020$264,700$84,200$348,900
2020$264,700$84,200$348,900
2020$264,700$84,200$348,900
2019$264,700$84,200$348,900
2019$264,700$84,200$348,900
2019$264,700$84,200$348,900
2019$264,700$84,200$348,900
2019$252,000$84,200$336,200
2018$252,000$84,200$336,200
2018$252,000$84,200$336,200
2018$252,000$84,200$336,200
2017$252,000$84,200$336,200
2017$252,000$84,200$336,200
2017$252,000$84,200$336,200

Regarding Parcel: Parcel ID : 49/ T 1/ 22/ / Location : 19266 MABEL CT

Please provide your name and an e-mail address where we can reach you:

Maximum 1,000 characters.

Please make sure you type your e-mail address accurately to ensure you receive a response.

  Send   Cancel

Go To Google Maps

Go To Microsoft Bing Maps