19301 MABEL CT
 Questions  Sales  Print  Map It

Location
19301 MABEL CT
Parcel ID
49/ T 1/ 15/ /
Acct#
21510
Owner
ROWLAND, EDWARD J ET UX
Total Market Value
$546,200
Appraisal
$546,200
PID
19196
Building Count
1
Legal Description
WINDSONG SUBDIVISION LOT 15 PC 8/220-222
Magisterial Dist:
02
Zoning
R1
Historic District
Acres
2
Current Value
Appraisal
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2025$407,700$138,500$546,200
Assessment
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2025$407,700$138,500$546,200

Parcel Addresses
Additional Addresses

No Additional Addresses available for this parcel

Owner of Record
OwnerROWLAND, EDWARD J ET UX
Address19301 MABEL CT
CULPEPER, VA 22701-7486
Sale Price$89,900
Parcels in sale1
Book & Page 6752/0
Sale Date06/08/2005
Validity Code

Ownership History
Ownership History
OwnerSale PriceParcels in saleBook & PageValidity CodeSale DateInstrument
ROWLAND, EDWARD J ET UX$89,90016752/0 06/08/20056752
GRAYSTONE HOMES INC$0206500/0 06/23/20046500

Building Information
Building 1 : Section 1
Year Built: 2005
Living Area: 2,256
Replacement Cost: $437,012
Building Percent Good: 92
Replacement Cost
Less Depreciation:

$402,100
Building Attributes
FieldDescription
StyleColonial
ModelResidential
GradeB
Stories2
Occupancy1
Exterior Wall 1VINYL SIDING
Exterior Wall 2Typical
Roof TypeGABLE
Roof CoverCOMPOSITION SHINGLE
Interior Wall 1DRYWALL
Interior Wall 2 
Interior Floor 1WOOD FLOORING
Interior Floor 2CARPET
Heat FuelGAS
Heat TypeFORCED AIR
AC Percent100
Bedroom(s)3
Full Bath(s)2
Half Bath(s)1
Extra Fixture(s) 
Total Room(s)7
Bathrm StyleAverage
Kitchen StyleModern
Extra Kitchen(s)0
FBM QualityN/A
Interior Floor 3VINYL
Interior Floor 1 
Basement Area1116
Fin Basement Area0
Heat Fuel 
Gas Fireplace1
Fireplace(s)1
BSMT Garage #0.00
Extra FPL Opening0
Interior Wall 3 
Flue/ IFPL0
Stacked Fireplace(s) 
Flue(s) 
Gas Fireplace(s) 
Inop Flue/FPL 
FoundationCONCRETE
BasementFULL BASEMENT
# Cars - Garage 2 
Metal Flue(s) 
Area
FFLFirst Floor 1,140 1,140
FUSFinished Upper Story 1,116 1,116
BSMBasement 1,116 0
GARGarage 638 0
OPROpen Porch 40 0
SCRScreened Porch 192 0
   4,242 2,256

Extra Features
Extra Features

No Data for Extra Features

Land
Land Use
Use Code200R
DescriptionSFD - Suburban  
ZoningR1
Neighborhood0461
Alt Land ApprNo
Category
Land Line Valuation
Size (Acres)2
Frontage
Depth
Total Market Land$138,500

Outbuildings
Outbuildings
CodeDescriptionSub CodeSub DescriptionSizeValueBldg #
BLDBUILDINGACSACCESSORY224.00 UNITS$5,6001
Valuation History
Appraisal
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2025$407,700$138,500$546,200
2025$407,700$138,500$546,200
2025$407,700$138,500$546,200
2024$400,700$123,500$524,200
2024$400,700$123,500$524,200
2024$400,700$123,500$524,200
2024$400,700$123,500$524,200
2023$400,700$123,500$524,200
2023$400,700$123,500$524,200
2023$400,700$123,500$524,200
2023$400,700$123,500$524,200
2023$400,700$123,500$524,200
2022$268,600$93,500$362,100
2022$268,600$93,500$362,100
2022$268,600$93,500$362,100
2022$268,600$93,500$362,100
2021$268,600$93,500$362,100
2021$268,600$93,500$362,100
2021$263,800$93,500$357,300
2021$263,800$93,500$357,300
2020$241,400$84,000$325,400
2020$241,400$84,000$325,400
2020$241,400$84,000$325,400
2020$241,400$84,000$325,400
2019$241,400$84,000$325,400
2019$241,400$84,000$325,400
2019$241,400$84,000$325,400
2019$241,400$84,000$325,400
2019$228,600$84,000$312,600
2018$228,600$84,000$312,600
2018$228,600$84,000$312,600
2018$228,600$84,000$312,600
2017$228,600$84,000$312,600
2017$228,600$84,000$312,600
2017$228,600$84,000$312,600

Assessment
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2025$407,700$138,500$546,200
2025$407,700$138,500$546,200
2025$407,700$138,500$546,200
2024$400,700$123,500$524,200
2024$400,700$123,500$524,200
2024$400,700$123,500$524,200
2024$400,700$123,500$524,200
2023$400,700$123,500$524,200
2023$400,700$123,500$524,200
2023$400,700$123,500$524,200
2023$400,700$123,500$524,200
2023$400,700$123,500$524,200
2022$268,600$93,500$362,100
2022$268,600$93,500$362,100
2022$268,600$93,500$362,100
2022$268,600$93,500$362,100
2021$268,600$93,500$362,100
2021$268,600$93,500$362,100
2021$263,800$93,500$357,300
2021$263,800$93,500$357,300
2020$241,400$84,000$325,400
2020$241,400$84,000$325,400
2020$241,400$84,000$325,400
2020$241,400$84,000$325,400
2019$241,400$84,000$325,400
2019$241,400$84,000$325,400
2019$241,400$84,000$325,400
2019$241,400$84,000$325,400
2019$228,600$84,000$312,600
2018$228,600$84,000$312,600
2018$228,600$84,000$312,600
2018$228,600$84,000$312,600
2017$228,600$84,000$312,600
2017$228,600$84,000$312,600
2017$228,600$84,000$312,600

Regarding Parcel: Parcel ID : 49/ T 1/ 15/ / Location : 19301 MABEL CT

Please provide your name and an e-mail address where we can reach you:

Maximum 1,000 characters.

Please make sure you type your e-mail address accurately to ensure you receive a response.

  Send   Cancel

Go To Google Maps

Go To Microsoft Bing Maps