7426 AUTUMN RD
 Questions  Sales  Print  Map It

Location
7426 AUTUMN RD
Parcel ID
73/ A 1/ 5/ /
Acct#
2031
Owner
ROBERTSON, PATRICIA K
Total Market Value
$281,300
Appraisal
$281,300
PID
1920
Building Count
1
Legal Description
CEDAR MT LANE LOT 5 RT 648
Magisterial Dist:
02
Zoning
RA
Historic District
Acres
1.79
Current Value
Appraisal
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2025$179,600$101,700$281,300
Assessment
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2025$179,600$101,700$281,300

Parcel Addresses
Additional Addresses

No Additional Addresses available for this parcel

Owner of Record
OwnerROBERTSON, PATRICIA K
Address7426 AUTUMN RD
RAPIDAN, VA 22733-2100
Sale Price$140,000
Parcels in sale1
Book & Page 1247/1
Sale Date03/13/2015
Validity Code01

Ownership History
Ownership History
OwnerSale PriceParcels in saleBook & PageValidity CodeSale DateInstrument
ROBERTSON, PATRICIA K$140,00011247/10103/13/2015150001247
AUSTIN, CINDY SUE$161,00015498/0 08/12/20135498
CLATTERBUCK, ASHBY L ET UX$49,0000340/567 01/01/19850

Building Information
Building 1 : Section 1
Year Built: 1985
Living Area: 1,008
Replacement Cost: $215,732
Building Percent Good: 83
Replacement Cost
Less Depreciation:

$179,100
Building Attributes
FieldDescription
StyleRanch
ModelResidential
GradeC
Stories1
Occupancy1
Exterior Wall 1FRAME
Exterior Wall 2Typical
Roof TypeGABLE
Roof CoverCOMPOSITION SHINGLE
Interior Wall 1DRYWALL
Interior Wall 2 
Interior Floor 1WOOD FLOORING
Interior Floor 2CARPET
Heat FuelPROPANE
Heat TypeHEAT PUMP
AC Percent100
Bedroom(s)3
Full Bath(s)1
Half Bath(s)0
Extra Fixture(s) 
Total Room(s)5
Bathrm StyleAverage
Kitchen StyleAverage
Extra Kitchen(s)0
FBM QualityN/A
Interior Floor 3VINYL
Interior Floor 1 
Basement Area0
Fin Basement Area0
Heat Fuel 
Gas Fireplace 
Fireplace(s)0
BSMT Garage #0.00
Extra FPL Opening0
Interior Wall 3 
Flue/ IFPL1
Stacked Fireplace(s) 
Flue(s) 
Gas Fireplace(s) 
Inop Flue/FPL 
FoundationCINDERBLOCK
BasementCRAWL SPACE
# Cars - Garage 2 
Metal Flue(s) 
Area
FFLFirst Floor 1,008 1,008
DCKDeck 284 0
   1,292 1,008

Extra Features
Extra Features

No Data for Extra Features

Land
Land Use
Use Code200R
DescriptionSFD - Suburban  
ZoningRA
NeighborhoodNBH8
Alt Land ApprNo
Category
Land Line Valuation
Size (Acres)1.79
Frontage
Depth
Total Market Land$101,700

Outbuildings
Outbuildings
CodeDescriptionSub CodeSub DescriptionSizeValueBldg #
SHDSHED-YARDYDYARD SHED120.00 UNITS$5001
Valuation History
Appraisal
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2025$179,600$101,700$281,300
2025$179,600$101,700$281,300
2025$179,600$101,700$281,300
2024$173,200$76,700$249,900
2024$173,200$76,700$249,900
2024$173,200$76,700$249,900
2024$173,200$76,700$249,900
2023$173,200$76,700$249,900
2023$173,200$76,700$249,900
2023$173,200$76,700$249,900
2023$173,200$76,700$249,900
2023$173,200$76,700$249,900
2022$125,300$76,700$202,000
2022$125,300$76,700$202,000
2022$125,300$76,700$202,000
2022$125,300$76,700$202,000
2021$125,300$76,700$202,000
2021$125,300$76,700$202,000
2021$125,300$76,700$202,000
2021$125,300$76,700$202,000
2020$113,500$65,100$178,600
2020$113,500$65,100$178,600
2020$113,500$65,100$178,600
2020$113,500$65,100$178,600
2019$113,500$65,100$178,600
2019$113,500$65,100$178,600
2019$113,500$65,100$178,600
2019$113,500$65,100$178,600
2019$89,900$61,800$151,700
2018$89,900$61,800$151,700
2018$89,900$61,800$151,700
2018$89,900$61,800$151,700
2017$89,900$61,800$151,700
2017$89,900$61,800$151,700
2017$89,900$61,800$151,700

Assessment
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2025$179,600$101,700$281,300
2025$179,600$101,700$281,300
2025$179,600$101,700$281,300
2024$173,200$76,700$249,900
2024$173,200$76,700$249,900
2024$173,200$76,700$249,900
2024$173,200$76,700$249,900
2023$173,200$76,700$249,900
2023$173,200$76,700$249,900
2023$173,200$76,700$249,900
2023$173,200$76,700$249,900
2023$173,200$76,700$249,900
2022$125,300$76,700$202,000
2022$125,300$76,700$202,000
2022$125,300$76,700$202,000
2022$125,300$76,700$202,000
2021$125,300$76,700$202,000
2021$125,300$76,700$202,000
2021$125,300$76,700$202,000
2021$125,300$76,700$202,000
2020$113,500$65,100$178,600
2020$113,500$65,100$178,600
2020$113,500$65,100$178,600
2020$113,500$65,100$178,600
2019$113,500$65,100$178,600
2019$113,500$65,100$178,600
2019$113,500$65,100$178,600
2019$113,500$65,100$178,600
2019$89,900$61,800$151,700
2018$89,900$61,800$151,700
2018$89,900$61,800$151,700
2018$89,900$61,800$151,700
2017$89,900$61,800$151,700
2017$89,900$61,800$151,700
2017$89,900$61,800$151,700

Regarding Parcel: Parcel ID : 73/ A 1/ 5/ / Location : 7426 AUTUMN RD

Please provide your name and an e-mail address where we can reach you:

Maximum 1,000 characters.

Please make sure you type your e-mail address accurately to ensure you receive a response.

  Send   Cancel

Go To Google Maps

Go To Microsoft Bing Maps