2003 CRANBERRY LN
 Questions  Sales  Print  Map It

Location
2003 CRANBERRY LN
Parcel ID
41/ G 1/ 253/ /
Acct#
21518
Owner
SHRESTHA, DEEP K ET AL
Total Market Value
$369,100
Appraisal
$369,100
PID
19204
Building Count
1
Legal Description
MEADOWS OF CULPEPER PHASE 1B, LOT 253 4,158 SQ FT PC 8/300-302
Magisterial Dist:
14
Zoning
R2
Historic District
Acres
0.09
Current Value
Appraisal
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2025$290,400$78,700$369,100
Assessment
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2025$290,400$78,700$369,100

Parcel Addresses
Additional Addresses

No Additional Addresses available for this parcel

Owner of Record
OwnerSHRESTHA, DEEP K ET AL
Address11911 FIELD STONE BLVD

CULPEPER, VA 22701-3610
Sale Price$284,900
Parcels in sale1
Book & Page 9484/1
Sale Date12/30/2020
Validity Code01

Ownership History
Ownership History
OwnerSale PriceParcels in saleBook & PageValidity CodeSale DateInstrument
SHRESTHA, DEEP K ET AL $284,90019484/10112/30/2020200009484
EVANS, ANDREW J$230,00016383/10110/28/2016160006383
MELLIS, ANTHONY E ET AL$155,00013894/0 08/08/20113894
POINDEXTER, BRADLEY C ET AL$338,000110126/0 09/20/200610126
WASHINGTON HOMES INC OF VIRGINIA$08110161/0 09/22/200410161

Building Information
Building 1 : Section 1
Year Built: 2006
Living Area: 1,806
Replacement Cost: $311,703
Building Percent Good: 93
Replacement Cost
Less Depreciation:

$289,900
Building Attributes
FieldDescription
StyleTownhouse (semi-detached)
ModelResidential
GradeC
Stories2
Occupancy1
Exterior Wall 1VINYL SIDING
Exterior Wall 2Typical
Roof TypeGABLE
Roof CoverCOMPOSITION SHINGLE
Interior Wall 1DRYWALL
Interior Wall 2 
Interior Floor 1WOOD FLOORING
Interior Floor 2CARPET
Heat FuelELECTRIC
Heat TypeHEAT PUMP
AC Percent100
Bedroom(s)3
Full Bath(s)2
Half Bath(s)0
Extra Fixture(s) 
Total Room(s)7
Bathrm StyleAverage
Kitchen StyleAverage
Extra Kitchen(s)0
FBM QualityAbove Average
Interior Floor 3VINYL
Interior Floor 1 
Basement Area864
Fin Basement Area815
Heat Fuel 
Gas Fireplace1
Fireplace(s)1
BSMT Garage #0.00
Extra FPL Opening 
Interior Wall 3 
Flue/ IFPL 
Stacked Fireplace(s) 
Flue(s) 
Gas Fireplace(s) 
Inop Flue/FPL 
FoundationCONCRETE
BasementFULL BASEMENT
# Cars - Garage 2 
Metal Flue(s) 
Area
FUSFinished Upper Story 942 942
FFLFirst Floor 864 864
BSMBasement 864 0
DCKDeck 480 0
GARGarage 360 0
OPROpen Porch 36 0
   3,546 1,806

Extra Features
Extra Features

No Data for Extra Features

Land
Land Use
Use Code100H
DescriptionSFD - Urban Townhouse  
ZoningR2
Neighborhood0444
Alt Land ApprNo
Category
Land Line Valuation
Size (Acres)0.09
Frontage
Depth
Total Market Land$78,700

Outbuildings
Outbuildings
CodeDescriptionSub CodeSub DescriptionSizeValueBldg #
DWDRIVEWAY 5TY5TYPICAL1.00 UNITS$5001
Valuation History
Appraisal
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2025$290,400$78,700$369,100
2025$290,400$78,700$369,100
2025$290,400$78,700$369,100
2024$277,400$78,700$356,100
2024$277,400$78,700$356,100
2024$277,400$78,700$356,100
2024$277,400$78,700$356,100
2023$277,400$78,700$356,100
2023$277,400$78,700$356,100
2023$277,400$78,700$356,100
2023$277,400$78,700$356,100
2023$277,400$78,700$356,100
2022$217,400$58,500$275,900
2022$217,400$58,500$275,900
2022$217,400$58,500$275,900
2022$217,400$58,500$275,900
2021$217,400$58,500$275,900
2021$217,400$58,500$275,900
2021$217,400$58,500$275,900
2021$217,400$58,500$275,900
2020$187,400$53,300$240,700
2020$187,400$53,300$240,700
2020$187,400$53,300$240,700
2020$187,400$53,300$240,700
2019$187,400$53,300$240,700
2019$187,400$53,300$240,700
2019$187,400$53,300$240,700
2019$187,400$53,300$240,700
2019$173,600$48,800$222,400
2018$173,600$48,800$222,400
2018$173,600$48,800$222,400
2018$173,600$48,800$222,400
2017$173,600$48,800$222,400
2017$173,600$48,800$222,400
2017$173,600$48,800$222,400

Assessment
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2025$290,400$78,700$369,100
2025$290,400$78,700$369,100
2025$290,400$78,700$369,100
2024$277,400$78,700$356,100
2024$277,400$78,700$356,100
2024$277,400$78,700$356,100
2024$277,400$78,700$356,100
2023$277,400$78,700$356,100
2023$277,400$78,700$356,100
2023$277,400$78,700$356,100
2023$277,400$78,700$356,100
2023$277,400$78,700$356,100
2022$217,400$58,500$275,900
2022$217,400$58,500$275,900
2022$217,400$58,500$275,900
2022$217,400$58,500$275,900
2021$217,400$58,500$275,900
2021$217,400$58,500$275,900
2021$217,400$58,500$275,900
2021$217,400$58,500$275,900
2020$187,400$53,300$240,700
2020$187,400$53,300$240,700
2020$187,400$53,300$240,700
2020$187,400$53,300$240,700
2019$187,400$53,300$240,700
2019$187,400$53,300$240,700
2019$187,400$53,300$240,700
2019$187,400$53,300$240,700
2019$173,600$48,800$222,400
2018$173,600$48,800$222,400
2018$173,600$48,800$222,400
2018$173,600$48,800$222,400
2017$173,600$48,800$222,400
2017$173,600$48,800$222,400
2017$173,600$48,800$222,400

Regarding Parcel: Parcel ID : 41/ G 1/ 253/ / Location : 2003 CRANBERRY LN

Please provide your name and an e-mail address where we can reach you:

Maximum 1,000 characters.

Please make sure you type your e-mail address accurately to ensure you receive a response.

  Send   Cancel

Go To Google Maps

Go To Microsoft Bing Maps