1995 CRANBERRY LN
 Questions  Sales  Print  Map It

Location
1995 CRANBERRY LN
Parcel ID
41/ G 1/ 255/ /
Acct#
21520
Owner
FLETCHER, JENNIFER D
Total Market Value
$360,400
Appraisal
$360,400
PID
19206
Building Count
1
Legal Description
MEADOWS OF CULPEPER PHASE 1B, LOT 255 5,097 SQ FT PC 8/300-302
Magisterial Dist:
14
Zoning
R2
Historic District
Acres
0.11
Current Value
Appraisal
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2025$281,300$79,100$360,400
Assessment
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2025$281,300$79,100$360,400

Parcel Addresses
Additional Addresses

No Additional Addresses available for this parcel

Owner of Record
OwnerFLETCHER, JENNIFER D
Address15665 FOX CHASE LN
CULPEPER, VA 22701-7324
Sale Price$153,500
Parcels in sale1
Book & Page 212/0
Sale Date01/09/2013
Validity Code

Ownership History
Ownership History
OwnerSale PriceParcels in saleBook & PageValidity CodeSale DateInstrument
FLETCHER, JENNIFER D$153,5001212/0 01/09/2013212
MOTHERSEAD, ANNE G$139,90012854/0 05/14/20092854
DEUTSCHE BANK NATIONAL TRUST CO$125,71812173/0 04/15/20092173
AVALOS, TOMAS NELSON$244,990111346/0 10/24/200611346
WASHINGTON HOMES INC OF VIRGINIA$08110161/0 09/22/200410161

Building Information
Building 1 : Section 1
Year Built: 2006
Living Area: 1,660
Replacement Cost: $286,549
Building Percent Good: 98
Replacement Cost
Less Depreciation:

$280,800
Building Attributes
FieldDescription
StyleTownhouse (semi-detached)
ModelResidential
GradeC
Stories2
Occupancy1
Exterior Wall 1VINYL SIDING
Exterior Wall 2Typical
Roof TypeGABLE
Roof CoverCOMPOSITION SHINGLE
Interior Wall 1DRYWALL
Interior Wall 2 
Interior Floor 1WOOD FLOORING
Interior Floor 2CARPET
Heat FuelGAS
Heat TypeFORCED AIR
AC Percent100
Bedroom(s)3
Full Bath(s)2
Half Bath(s)1
Extra Fixture(s) 
Total Room(s)7
Bathrm StyleAverage
Kitchen StyleAverage
Extra Kitchen(s)0
FBM QualityExcellent
Interior Floor 3VINYL
Interior Floor 1 
Basement Area796
Fin Basement Area739
Heat Fuel 
Gas Fireplace1
Fireplace(s)1
BSMT Garage #0.00
Extra FPL Opening 
Interior Wall 3 
Flue/ IFPL 
Stacked Fireplace(s) 
Flue(s) 
Gas Fireplace(s) 
Inop Flue/FPL 
FoundationCONCRETE
BasementFULL BASEMENT
# Cars - Garage 2 
Metal Flue(s) 
Area
FUSFinished Upper Story 864 864
FFLFirst Floor 796 796
BSMBasement 796 0
DCKDeck 168 0
GARGarage 240 0
   2,864 1,660

Extra Features
Extra Features

No Data for Extra Features

Land
Land Use
Use Code100H
DescriptionSFD - Urban Townhouse  
ZoningR2
Neighborhood0444
Alt Land ApprNo
Category
Land Line Valuation
Size (Acres)0.11
Frontage
Depth
Total Market Land$79,100

Outbuildings
Outbuildings
CodeDescriptionSub CodeSub DescriptionSizeValueBldg #
DWDRIVEWAY 5TY5TYPICAL1.00 UNITS$5001
Valuation History
Appraisal
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2025$281,300$79,100$360,400
2025$281,300$79,100$360,400
2025$281,300$79,100$360,400
2024$268,500$79,100$347,600
2024$268,500$79,100$347,600
2024$268,500$79,100$347,600
2024$268,500$79,100$347,600
2023$268,500$79,100$347,600
2023$268,500$79,100$347,600
2023$268,500$79,100$347,600
2023$268,500$79,100$347,600
2023$268,500$79,100$347,600
2022$199,600$58,800$258,400
2022$199,600$58,800$258,400
2022$199,600$58,800$258,400
2022$199,600$58,800$258,400
2021$199,600$58,800$258,400
2021$199,600$58,800$258,400
2021$199,600$58,800$258,400
2021$199,600$58,800$258,400
2020$172,300$53,800$226,100
2020$172,300$53,800$226,100
2020$172,300$53,800$226,100
2020$172,300$53,800$226,100
2019$172,300$53,800$226,100
2019$172,300$53,800$226,100
2019$172,300$53,800$226,100
2019$172,300$53,800$226,100
2019$159,300$49,200$208,500
2018$159,300$49,200$208,500
2018$159,300$49,200$208,500
2018$159,300$49,200$208,500
2017$159,300$49,200$208,500
2017$159,300$49,200$208,500
2017$159,300$49,200$208,500

Assessment
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2025$281,300$79,100$360,400
2025$281,300$79,100$360,400
2025$281,300$79,100$360,400
2024$268,500$79,100$347,600
2024$268,500$79,100$347,600
2024$268,500$79,100$347,600
2024$268,500$79,100$347,600
2023$268,500$79,100$347,600
2023$268,500$79,100$347,600
2023$268,500$79,100$347,600
2023$268,500$79,100$347,600
2023$268,500$79,100$347,600
2022$199,600$58,800$258,400
2022$199,600$58,800$258,400
2022$199,600$58,800$258,400
2022$199,600$58,800$258,400
2021$199,600$58,800$258,400
2021$199,600$58,800$258,400
2021$199,600$58,800$258,400
2021$199,600$58,800$258,400
2020$172,300$53,800$226,100
2020$172,300$53,800$226,100
2020$172,300$53,800$226,100
2020$172,300$53,800$226,100
2019$172,300$53,800$226,100
2019$172,300$53,800$226,100
2019$172,300$53,800$226,100
2019$172,300$53,800$226,100
2019$159,300$49,200$208,500
2018$159,300$49,200$208,500
2018$159,300$49,200$208,500
2018$159,300$49,200$208,500
2017$159,300$49,200$208,500
2017$159,300$49,200$208,500
2017$159,300$49,200$208,500

Regarding Parcel: Parcel ID : 41/ G 1/ 255/ / Location : 1995 CRANBERRY LN

Please provide your name and an e-mail address where we can reach you:

Maximum 1,000 characters.

Please make sure you type your e-mail address accurately to ensure you receive a response.

  Send   Cancel

Go To Google Maps

Go To Microsoft Bing Maps