1987 CRANBERRY LN
 Questions  Sales  Print  Map It

Location
1987 CRANBERRY LN
Parcel ID
41/ G 1/ 257/ /
Acct#
21522
Owner
CARDENAS, ALFONSO C SR ET AL
Total Market Value
$389,500
Appraisal
$389,500
PID
19208
Building Count
1
Legal Description
MEADOWS OF CULPEPER PHASE 1B, LOT 257 3,316 SQ FT PC 8/300-302
Magisterial Dist:
14
Zoning
R2
Historic District
Acres
0.07
Current Value
Appraisal
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2025$311,400$78,100$389,500
Assessment
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2025$311,400$78,100$389,500

Parcel Addresses
Additional Addresses

No Additional Addresses available for this parcel

Owner of Record
OwnerCARDENAS, ALFONSO C SR ET AL
Address1987 CRANBERRY LN
CULPEPER, VA 22701-1625
Sale Price$235,000
Parcels in sale1
Book & Page 0489/1
Sale Date01/30/2017
Validity Code01

Ownership History
Ownership History
OwnerSale PriceParcels in saleBook & PageValidity CodeSale DateInstrument
CARDENAS, ALFONSO C SR ET AL$235,00010489/10101/30/2017170000489
LARSON, ELIZABETH A ET AL$189,90017712/0 11/27/20137712
FEDERAL NATIONAL MORTGAGE CORP$237,09714234/0 06/21/20134234
ANDERSON, DARLENE ANTOINETTE$305,58617294/0 07/05/20067294
WASHINGTON HOMES INC OF VIRGINIA$08110161/0 09/22/200410161

Building Information
Building 1 : Section 1
Year Built: 2006
Living Area: 2,210
Replacement Cost: $345,436
Building Percent Good: 90
Replacement Cost
Less Depreciation:

$310,900
Building Attributes
FieldDescription
StyleTownhouse (semi-detached)
ModelResidential
GradeC
Stories2
Occupancy1
Exterior Wall 1VINYL SIDING
Exterior Wall 2Typical
Roof TypeGABLE
Roof CoverCOMPOSITION SHINGLE
Interior Wall 1DRYWALL
Interior Wall 2 
Interior Floor 1CARPET
Interior Floor 2VINYL
Heat FuelGAS
Heat TypeFORCED AIR
AC Percent100
Bedroom(s)4
Full Bath(s)3
Half Bath(s)1
Extra Fixture(s) 
Total Room(s)8
Bathrm StyleAverage
Kitchen StyleAverage
Extra Kitchen(s)0
FBM QualityExcellent
Interior Floor 3 
Interior Floor 1 
Basement Area1063
Fin Basement Area532
Heat Fuel 
Gas Fireplace1
Fireplace(s)1
BSMT Garage #0.00
Extra FPL Opening 
Interior Wall 3 
Flue/ IFPL 
Stacked Fireplace(s) 
Flue(s) 
Gas Fireplace(s) 
Inop Flue/FPL 
FoundationCONCRETE
BasementFULL BASEMENT
# Cars - Garage 2 
Metal Flue(s) 
Area
FUSFinished Upper Story 1,147 1,147
FFLFirst Floor 1,063 1,063
BSMBasement 1,063 0
GARGarage 240 0
   3,513 2,210

Extra Features
Extra Features

No Data for Extra Features

Land
Land Use
Use Code100H
DescriptionSFD - Urban Townhouse  
ZoningR2
Neighborhood0444
Alt Land ApprNo
Category
Land Line Valuation
Size (Acres)0.07
Frontage
Depth
Total Market Land$78,100

Outbuildings
Outbuildings
CodeDescriptionSub CodeSub DescriptionSizeValueBldg #
DWDRIVEWAY 5TY5TYPICAL1.00 UNITS$5001
Valuation History
Appraisal
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2025$311,400$78,100$389,500
2025$311,400$78,100$389,500
2025$311,400$78,100$389,500
2024$298,200$78,100$376,300
2024$298,200$78,100$376,300
2024$298,200$78,100$376,300
2024$298,200$78,100$376,300
2023$298,200$78,100$376,300
2023$298,200$78,100$376,300
2023$298,200$78,100$376,300
2023$298,200$78,100$376,300
2023$298,200$78,100$376,300
2022$239,600$58,100$297,700
2022$239,600$58,100$297,700
2022$239,600$58,100$297,700
2022$239,600$58,100$297,700
2021$239,600$58,100$297,700
2021$239,600$58,100$297,700
2021$239,600$58,100$297,700
2021$239,600$58,100$297,700
2020$206,900$52,600$259,500
2020$206,900$52,600$259,500
2020$206,900$52,600$259,500
2020$206,900$52,600$259,500
2019$206,900$52,600$259,500
2019$206,900$52,600$259,500
2019$206,900$52,600$259,500
2019$206,900$52,600$259,500
2019$190,700$48,100$238,800
2018$190,700$48,100$238,800
2018$190,700$48,100$238,800
2018$190,700$48,100$238,800
2017$190,700$48,100$238,800
2017$190,700$48,100$238,800
2017$190,700$48,100$238,800

Assessment
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2025$311,400$78,100$389,500
2025$311,400$78,100$389,500
2025$311,400$78,100$389,500
2024$298,200$78,100$376,300
2024$298,200$78,100$376,300
2024$298,200$78,100$376,300
2024$298,200$78,100$376,300
2023$298,200$78,100$376,300
2023$298,200$78,100$376,300
2023$298,200$78,100$376,300
2023$298,200$78,100$376,300
2023$298,200$78,100$376,300
2022$239,600$58,100$297,700
2022$239,600$58,100$297,700
2022$239,600$58,100$297,700
2022$239,600$58,100$297,700
2021$239,600$58,100$297,700
2021$239,600$58,100$297,700
2021$239,600$58,100$297,700
2021$239,600$58,100$297,700
2020$206,900$52,600$259,500
2020$206,900$52,600$259,500
2020$206,900$52,600$259,500
2020$206,900$52,600$259,500
2019$206,900$52,600$259,500
2019$206,900$52,600$259,500
2019$206,900$52,600$259,500
2019$206,900$52,600$259,500
2019$190,700$48,100$238,800
2018$190,700$48,100$238,800
2018$190,700$48,100$238,800
2018$190,700$48,100$238,800
2017$190,700$48,100$238,800
2017$190,700$48,100$238,800
2017$190,700$48,100$238,800

Regarding Parcel: Parcel ID : 41/ G 1/ 257/ / Location : 1987 CRANBERRY LN

Please provide your name and an e-mail address where we can reach you:

Maximum 1,000 characters.

Please make sure you type your e-mail address accurately to ensure you receive a response.

  Send   Cancel

Go To Google Maps

Go To Microsoft Bing Maps