1983 CRANBERRY LN
 Questions  Sales  Print  Map It

Location
1983 CRANBERRY LN
Parcel ID
41/ G 1/ 258/ /
Acct#
21523
Owner
FERMAN, CARLOS A ET AL
Total Market Value
$409,200
Appraisal
$409,200
PID
19209
Building Count
1
Legal Description
MEADOWS OF CULPEPER PHASE 1B, LOT 258 4,999 SQ FT PC 8/300-302
Magisterial Dist:
14
Zoning
R2
Historic District
Acres
0.11
Current Value
Appraisal
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2025$330,100$79,100$409,200
Assessment
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2025$330,100$79,100$409,200

Parcel Addresses
Additional Addresses

No Additional Addresses available for this parcel

Owner of Record
OwnerFERMAN, CARLOS A ET AL
Address1983 CRANBERRY LN

CULPEPER, VA 22701-1625
Sale Price$350,000
Parcels in sale1
Book & Page 2147/1
Sale Date03/25/2022
Validity Code01

Ownership History
Ownership History
OwnerSale PriceParcels in saleBook & PageValidity CodeSale DateInstrument
FERMAN, CARLOS A ET AL $350,00012147/10103/25/2022220002147
MUSE, DONALD A SR ET AL$010481/10201/27/2017170000481
MUSE, DONALD A SR TR ET AL$015471/10209/24/2015150005471
MUSE, DONALD ALLEN ET UX$149,90011619/0 04/01/20111619
DEUTSCHE BANK NATIONAL TRUST CO TR$130,28511303/0 03/16/20111303
ESCOBAR, CARLOS M ET UX$334,01419236/0 08/28/20069236
WASHINGTON HOMES INC OF VIRGINIA$08110161/0 09/22/200410161

Building Information
Building 1 : Section 1
Year Built: 2005
Living Area: 2,270
Replacement Cost: $370,393
Building Percent Good: 89
Replacement Cost
Less Depreciation:

$329,600
Building Attributes
FieldDescription
StyleTownhouse (semi-detached)
ModelResidential
GradeC
Stories2
Occupancy1
Exterior Wall 1VINYL SIDING
Exterior Wall 2Typical
Roof TypeGABLE
Roof CoverCOMPOSITION SHINGLE
Interior Wall 1DRYWALL
Interior Wall 2 
Interior Floor 1WOOD FLOORING
Interior Floor 2CARPET
Heat FuelGAS
Heat TypeFORCED AIR
AC Percent100
Bedroom(s)4
Full Bath(s)3
Half Bath(s)1
Extra Fixture(s) 
Total Room(s)8
Bathrm StyleAverage
Kitchen StyleAverage
Extra Kitchen(s)0
FBM QualityAverage
Interior Floor 3VINYL
Interior Floor 1 
Basement Area1123
Fin Basement Area1000
Heat Fuel 
Gas Fireplace1
Fireplace(s)1
BSMT Garage #0.00
Extra FPL Opening 
Interior Wall 3 
Flue/ IFPL 
Stacked Fireplace(s) 
Flue(s) 
Gas Fireplace(s) 
Inop Flue/FPL 
FoundationCONCRETE
BasementFULL BASEMENT
# Cars - Garage 2 
Metal Flue(s) 
Area
FUSFinished Upper Story 1,147 1,147
FFLFirst Floor 1,123 1,123
BSMBasement 1,123 0
DCKDeck 249 0
GARGarage 360 0
   4,002 2,270

Extra Features
Extra Features

No Data for Extra Features

Land
Land Use
Use Code100H
DescriptionSFD - Urban Townhouse  
ZoningR2
Neighborhood0444
Alt Land ApprNo
Category
Land Line Valuation
Size (Acres)0.11
Frontage
Depth
Total Market Land$79,100

Outbuildings
Outbuildings
CodeDescriptionSub CodeSub DescriptionSizeValueBldg #
DWDRIVEWAY 5TY5TYPICAL1.00 UNITS$5001
Valuation History
Appraisal
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2025$330,100$79,100$409,200
2025$330,100$79,100$409,200
2025$330,100$79,100$409,200
2024$315,000$79,100$394,100
2024$315,000$79,100$394,100
2024$315,000$79,100$394,100
2024$315,000$79,100$394,100
2023$315,000$79,100$394,100
2023$315,000$79,100$394,100
2023$315,000$79,100$394,100
2023$315,000$79,100$394,100
2023$315,000$79,100$394,100
2022$287,400$58,800$346,200
2022$254,800$58,800$313,600
2022$254,800$58,800$313,600
2022$236,100$58,800$294,900
2021$236,100$58,800$294,900
2021$236,100$58,800$294,900
2021$236,100$58,800$294,900
2021$236,100$58,800$294,900
2020$202,500$53,800$256,300
2020$202,500$53,800$256,300
2020$202,500$53,800$256,300
2020$202,500$53,800$256,300
2019$202,500$53,800$256,300
2019$202,500$53,800$256,300
2019$202,500$53,800$256,300
2019$202,500$53,800$256,300
2019$186,200$49,200$235,400
2018$186,200$49,200$235,400
2018$186,200$49,200$235,400
2018$186,200$49,200$235,400
2017$186,200$49,200$235,400
2017$186,200$49,200$235,400
2017$186,200$49,200$235,400

Assessment
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2025$330,100$79,100$409,200
2025$330,100$79,100$409,200
2025$330,100$79,100$409,200
2024$315,000$79,100$394,100
2024$315,000$79,100$394,100
2024$315,000$79,100$394,100
2024$315,000$79,100$394,100
2023$315,000$79,100$394,100
2023$315,000$79,100$394,100
2023$315,000$79,100$394,100
2023$315,000$79,100$394,100
2023$315,000$79,100$394,100
2022$287,400$58,800$346,200
2022$254,800$58,800$313,600
2022$254,800$58,800$313,600
2022$236,100$58,800$294,900
2021$236,100$58,800$294,900
2021$236,100$58,800$294,900
2021$236,100$58,800$294,900
2021$236,100$58,800$294,900
2020$202,500$53,800$256,300
2020$202,500$53,800$256,300
2020$202,500$53,800$256,300
2020$202,500$53,800$256,300
2019$202,500$53,800$256,300
2019$202,500$53,800$256,300
2019$202,500$53,800$256,300
2019$202,500$53,800$256,300
2019$186,200$49,200$235,400
2018$186,200$49,200$235,400
2018$186,200$49,200$235,400
2018$186,200$49,200$235,400
2017$186,200$49,200$235,400
2017$186,200$49,200$235,400
2017$186,200$49,200$235,400

Regarding Parcel: Parcel ID : 41/ G 1/ 258/ / Location : 1983 CRANBERRY LN

Please provide your name and an e-mail address where we can reach you:

Maximum 1,000 characters.

Please make sure you type your e-mail address accurately to ensure you receive a response.

  Send   Cancel

Go To Google Maps

Go To Microsoft Bing Maps