2038 COTTON TAIL DR
 Questions  Sales  Print  Map It

Location
2038 COTTON TAIL DR
Parcel ID
41/ G 1/ 264/ /
Acct#
21529
Owner
MASON, AMANDA S ET VIR
Total Market Value
$394,000
Appraisal
$394,000
PID
19215
Building Count
1
Legal Description
MEADOWS OF CULPEPER PHASE 1B, LOT 264 3,276 SQ FT PC 8/300-302
Magisterial Dist:
14
Zoning
R2
Historic District
Acres
0.08
Current Value
Appraisal
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2025$315,600$78,400$394,000
Assessment
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2025$315,600$78,400$394,000

Parcel Addresses
Additional Addresses

No Additional Addresses available for this parcel

Owner of Record
OwnerMASON, AMANDA S ET VIR
Address2038 COTTON TAIL DR

CULPEPER, VA 22701-1620
Sale Price$0
Parcels in sale1
Book & Page 5805/1
Sale Date12/17/2024
Validity Code02

Ownership History
Ownership History
OwnerSale PriceParcels in saleBook & PageValidity CodeSale DateInstrument
MASON, AMANDA S ET VIR $015805/10212/17/2024240005805
MASON, AMANDA S $013514/10208/13/2024240003514
SIEBERT, LARRY JOHN TEE ET AL$150,00014405/0 07/21/20094405
FEDERAL NATIONAL MORTGAGE ASSOC$294,25317407/0 11/24/20087407
MOQIM, ASIF$349,990114825/0 11/23/200514825
WASHINGTON HOMES INC OF VIRGINIA$08110161/0 09/22/200410161

Building Information
Building 1 : Section 1
Year Built: 2005
Living Area: 2,204
Replacement Cost: $353,868
Building Percent Good: 89
Replacement Cost
Less Depreciation:

$314,900
Building Attributes
FieldDescription
StyleTownhouse (semi-detached)
ModelResidential
GradeC
Stories2
Occupancy1
Exterior Wall 1VINYL SIDING
Exterior Wall 2BRICK
Roof TypeGABLE
Roof CoverCOMPOSITION SHINGLE
Interior Wall 1DRYWALL
Interior Wall 2 
Interior Floor 1WOOD FLOORING
Interior Floor 2CARPET
Heat FuelGAS
Heat TypeFORCED AIR
AC Percent100
Bedroom(s)4
Full Bath(s)3
Half Bath(s)1
Extra Fixture(s) 
Total Room(s)8
Bathrm StyleAverage
Kitchen StyleAverage
Extra Kitchen(s)0
FBM QualityExcellent
Interior Floor 3VINYL
Interior Floor 1 
Basement Area1087
Fin Basement Area761
Heat Fuel 
Gas Fireplace1
Fireplace(s)1
BSMT Garage #0.00
Extra FPL Opening 
Interior Wall 3 
Flue/ IFPL 
Stacked Fireplace(s) 
Flue(s) 
Gas Fireplace(s) 
Inop Flue/FPL 
FoundationCONCRETE
BasementFULL BASEMENT
# Cars - Garage 2 
Metal Flue(s) 
Area
FUSFinished Upper Story 1,117 1,117
FFLFirst Floor 1,087 1,087
BSMBasement 1,087 0
GARGarage 360 0
   3,651 2,204

Extra Features
Extra Features

No Data for Extra Features

Land
Land Use
Use Code100H
DescriptionSFD - Urban Townhouse  
ZoningR2
Neighborhood0444
Alt Land ApprNo
Category
Land Line Valuation
Size (Acres)0.08
Frontage
Depth
Total Market Land$78,400

Outbuildings
Outbuildings
CodeDescriptionSub CodeSub DescriptionSizeValueBldg #
DWDRIVEWAY 5TY5TYPICAL1.00 UNITS$5001
SHDSHEDEQUPEQUIPMENT40.00 UNITS$2001
Valuation History
Appraisal
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2025$315,600$78,400$394,000
2025$315,600$78,400$394,000
2025$315,600$78,400$394,000
2024$301,900$78,400$380,300
2024$301,700$78,400$380,100
2024$301,700$78,400$380,100
2024$301,700$78,400$380,100
2023$301,700$78,400$380,100
2023$301,700$78,400$380,100
2023$301,700$78,400$380,100
2023$301,700$78,400$380,100
2023$301,700$78,400$380,100
2022$243,300$58,300$301,600
2022$243,300$58,300$301,600
2022$243,300$58,300$301,600
2022$243,300$58,300$301,600
2021$243,300$58,300$301,600
2021$243,300$58,300$301,600
2021$243,300$58,300$301,600
2021$243,300$58,300$301,600
2020$209,800$52,900$262,700
2020$209,800$52,900$262,700
2020$209,800$52,900$262,700
2020$209,800$52,900$262,700
2019$209,800$52,900$262,700
2019$209,800$52,900$262,700
2019$209,800$52,900$262,700
2019$209,800$52,900$262,700
2019$193,900$48,400$242,300
2018$193,900$48,400$242,300
2018$193,900$48,400$242,300
2018$193,900$48,400$242,300
2017$193,900$48,400$242,300
2017$193,900$48,400$242,300
2017$193,900$48,400$242,300

Assessment
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2025$315,600$78,400$394,000
2025$315,600$78,400$394,000
2025$315,600$78,400$394,000
2024$301,900$78,400$380,300
2024$301,700$78,400$380,100
2024$301,700$78,400$380,100
2024$301,700$78,400$380,100
2023$301,700$78,400$380,100
2023$301,700$78,400$380,100
2023$301,700$78,400$380,100
2023$301,700$78,400$380,100
2023$301,700$78,400$380,100
2022$243,300$58,300$301,600
2022$243,300$58,300$301,600
2022$243,300$58,300$301,600
2022$243,300$58,300$301,600
2021$243,300$58,300$301,600
2021$243,300$58,300$301,600
2021$243,300$58,300$301,600
2021$243,300$58,300$301,600
2020$209,800$52,900$262,700
2020$209,800$52,900$262,700
2020$209,800$52,900$262,700
2020$209,800$52,900$262,700
2019$209,800$52,900$262,700
2019$209,800$52,900$262,700
2019$209,800$52,900$262,700
2019$209,800$52,900$262,700
2019$193,900$48,400$242,300
2018$193,900$48,400$242,300
2018$193,900$48,400$242,300
2018$193,900$48,400$242,300
2017$193,900$48,400$242,300
2017$193,900$48,400$242,300
2017$193,900$48,400$242,300

Regarding Parcel: Parcel ID : 41/ G 1/ 264/ / Location : 2038 COTTON TAIL DR

Please provide your name and an e-mail address where we can reach you:

Maximum 1,000 characters.

Please make sure you type your e-mail address accurately to ensure you receive a response.

  Send   Cancel

Go To Google Maps

Go To Microsoft Bing Maps